University of Idaho - I Banner
A student works at a computer

VandalStar

U of I's web-based retention and advising tool provides an efficient way to guide and support students on their road to graduation. Login to VandalStar.

Southern Idaho Route

Moscow to Idaho Falls

Buses stop first at New Meadows and towns along Highway 95 and the Interstate to Boise. A second bus transports students beyond Boise, making stops along the interstate to Idaho Falls.

Town Place Time
Moscow Wallace Residence Center on Sixth Street 7:35 a.m. (PST)
Moscow In front of the Bruce M. Pitman Center 8:00 a.m. (PST)
New Meadows Turning Point Chevron 12:00 p.m. (MST)
Weiser Maverick
703 E. Main
2:00 p.m. (MST)
Payette Jackson's Food
565 S. 16th Street
2:20 p.m. (MST)
Caldwell Flying J
3512 Franklin Road
2:50 p.m. (MST)
Nampa Denny's 
607 Northside Blvd
3:00 p.m. (MST)
Meridian Lowe's Home Improvement
305 W Overland Rd
3:15 p.m. (MST)
Boise Albertsons
6560 S Federal Way, Exit 57
3:30 p.m. (MST)
Mountain Home Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion Blvd Exit 95
4:15 p.m. (MST)
Bliss Ziggy's Express Station/Phillip 66 
US 30 Exit 141
5:00 p.m. (MST)
Twin Falls Flying J, Exit 173 5:35 p.m. (MST)
Burley Maverik
701 Overland Avenue
6:20 p.m. (MST)
Pocatello/Chubbuck Common Cents Station 
Exit 61
7:40 p.m. (MST)
Blackfoot Stinker Station
1228 Parkway Exit 93
8:05 p.m. (MST)
Idaho Falls

Shaka’s Chevron

1520 Grandview Drive – Exit 119

8:30 p.m. (MST)

Idaho Falls to Moscow

Town Place Time
Idaho Falls

Shaka’s Chevron

1520 Grandview Drive – Exit 119

6:30 a.m. (MST)
Blackfoot Stinker Station
1228 Parkway Exit 93
7:00 a.m. (MST)
Pocatello/Chubbuck Common Cents Station 
Exit 61
7:30 a.m. (MST)
Burley Maverik
701 Overland Avenue
8:45 a.m. (MST)
Twin Falls Flying J, Exit 173 9:30 a.m. (MST)
Bliss Ziggy's Express Station/Phillip 66 
US 30 Exit 141
10:00 a.m. (MST)
Mountain Home Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion BLVD Exit 95
11:00 a.m. (MST)
Boise Albertsons
6560 S Federal Way, Exit 57
12:00 p.m. (MST)
Meridian Lowe’s Home Improvement, 305 W Overland Avenue 12:15 p.m. (MST)
Nampa Denny's
607 Northside Blvd
12:30 p.m. (MST)
Caldwell Flying J
3512 Franklin Road
1:00 p.m. (MST)
Payette Jackson's Food
565 S. 16th Street
1:45 p.m. (MST)
Weiser Maverick
703 E. Main
2:15 p.m. (MST)
New Meadows Turning Point Chevron 4:00 p.m. (MST)
Moscow In front of the Bruce M. Pitman Center 7:00 p.m. (PST)
Moscow Wallace Residence Center on Sixth Street 7:25 p.m. (PST)

Contact Us

Teaching & Learning Center Room 232

Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Dr. MS 2431
Moscow, ID 83844-2431

Phone: 208-885-6757

Fax: 208-885-9494

Email: askjoe@uidaho.edu

Meet the Staff Map