University of Idaho - I Banner
students walk on University of Idaho campus

Visit U of I

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

Southern Idaho Route

Moscow to Idaho Falls

Buses stop first at New Meadows and towns along Highway 95 and the Interstate to Boise. A second bus transports students beyond Boise, making stops along the interstate to Idaho Falls.

Town Place Time
Moscow Wallace Residence Center on Sixth Street 7:35 a.m. (PST)
Moscow In front of the Bruce M. Pitman Center 8:00 a.m. (PST)
New Meadows Turning Point Chevron 12:00 p.m. (MST)
Weiser Maverick
703 E. Main
2:00 p.m. (MST)
Payette Jackson's Food
565 S. 16th Street
2:20 p.m. (MST)
Caldwell Flying J
3512 Franklin Road
2:50 p.m. (MST)
Nampa Denny's 
607 Northside Blvd
3:00 p.m. (MST)
Meridian Lowe's Home Improvement
305 W Overland Rd
3:15 p.m. (MST)
Boise Albertsons
6560 S Federal Way, Exit 57
3:30 p.m. (MST)
Mountain Home Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion Blvd Exit 95
4:15 p.m. (MST)
Bliss Ziggy's Express Station/Phillip 66 
US 30 Exit 141
5:00 p.m. (MST)
Twin Falls Flying J, Exit 173 5:35 p.m. (MST)
Burley Maverik
701 Overland Avenue
6:20 p.m. (MST)
Pocatello/Chubbuck Common Cents Station 
Exit 61
7:40 p.m. (MST)
Blackfoot Stinker Station
1228 Parkway Exit 93
8:05 p.m. (MST)
Idaho Falls

Shaka’s Chevron

1520 Grandview Drive – Exit 119

8:30 p.m. (MST)

Idaho Falls to Moscow

Town Place Time
Idaho Falls

Shaka’s Chevron

1520 Grandview Drive – Exit 119

6:30 a.m. (MST)
Blackfoot Stinker Station
1228 Parkway Exit 93
7:00 a.m. (MST)
Pocatello/Chubbuck Common Cents Station 
Exit 61
7:30 a.m. (MST)
Burley Maverik
701 Overland Avenue
8:45 a.m. (MST)
Twin Falls Flying J, Exit 173 9:30 a.m. (MST)
Bliss Ziggy's Express Station/Phillip 66 
US 30 Exit 141
10:00 a.m. (MST)
Mountain Home Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion BLVD Exit 95
11:00 a.m. (MST)
Boise Albertsons
6560 S Federal Way, Exit 57
12:00 p.m. (MST)
Meridian Lowe’s Home Improvement, 305 W Overland Avenue 12:15 p.m. (MST)
Nampa Denny's
607 Northside Blvd
12:30 p.m. (MST)
Caldwell Flying J
3512 Franklin Road
1:00 p.m. (MST)
Payette Jackson's Food
565 S. 16th Street
1:45 p.m. (MST)
Weiser Maverick
703 E. Main
2:15 p.m. (MST)
New Meadows Turning Point Chevron 4:00 p.m. (MST)
Moscow In front of the Bruce M. Pitman Center 7:00 p.m. (PST)
Moscow Wallace Residence Center on Sixth Street 7:25 p.m. (PST)

Contact Us

Teaching & Learning Center Room 232

Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Dr. MS 2431
Moscow, ID 83844-2431

Phone: 208-885-6757

Fax: 208-885-9494

Email: askjoe@uidaho.edu

Meet the Staff Map