University of Idaho - I Banner
A student works at a computer

VandalStar

U of I's web-based retention and advising tool provides an efficient way to guide and support students on their road to graduation. Login to VandalStar.

Southern Idaho Route

Buses on the Boise/Idaho Falls route stop first at New Meadows and travel to towns along Highway 95 and Interstate to Boise. The bus will continue to transport students beyond Boise, making stops along the interstate to Idaho Falls.

Fall Break: Departs Saturday, November 20, 2021 | Returns Sunday, November 28, 2021

Winter Break: Departs Saturday, December 18, 2021 | Returns Sunday, January 9, 2022

Spring Break: Departs Saturday, March 12, 2022 | Returns Sunday, March 20, 2022

Questions? Contact Parking and Transportation Services at 208-885-6424 or pts@uidaho.edu.

Make a Reservation

Vandal Break Bus Reservations

Southern Idaho Route


Departure Schedule

Town Place Time

Moscow - Stop 1

Wallace Complex on 6th Street

7:35 a.m. (PST)

Moscow - Stop 2

In front of Bruce M. Pitman Ctr.

8:00 a.m. (PST)

New Meadows
(Lunch Stop)

Turning Point Chevron

12:00 p.m. (MST)

Weiser

Maverik
703 E. Main

2:00 p.m. (MST)

Payette

Jackson’s Food
565 S 16th Street

2:20 p.m. (MST)

Caldwell

Flying J
3512 Franklin Rd.

2:50 p.m. (MST)

Nampa

Denny’s
607 Northside Blvd.

3:00 p.m. (MST)

Meridian

Lowe’s Home Improvement
305 W Overland Rd.

3:15 p.m. (MST)

Boise
(Snack/Dinner Stop)

Albertsons
6560 S Federal Way -- Exit 57

3:30 p.m. (MST)

Mountain Home

Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion Blvd. -- Exit 95

4:15 p.m. (MST)

Bliss

Ziggy’s Express Station/Phillips 66
US 30 Exit 141

5:00 p.m. (MST)

Twin Falls

Flying J
Exit 173

5:35 p.m. (MST)

Burley

Maverik
701 Overland Ave.

6:20 p.m. (MST)

Pocatello/Chubbuck

Common Cents Station -- Exit 61
4230 Yellowstone Ave., Chubbuck, ID

7:40 p.m. (MST)

Blackfoot

Stinker Station
1228 Parkway -- Exit 93

8:05 p.m. (MST)

Idaho Falls

Shaka’s Chevron
1520 Grandview Dr. – Exit 119

8:30 p.m. (MST



Return Schedule

Town Place Time

Idaho Falls

Shaka’s Chevron
1520 Grandview Dr. – Exit 119

6:30 a.m. (MST)

Blackfoot

Stinker Station
1228 Parkway -- Exit 93

7:00 a.m. (MST)

Pocatello/Chubbuck

Common Cents Station -- Exit 61
4230 Yellowstone Ave., Chubbuck, ID

7:30 a.m. (MST)

Burley

Maverik
701 Overland Ave.

8:45 a.m. (MST)

Twin Falls

Flying J
Exit 173

9:30 a.m. (MST)

Bliss

Ziggy’s Express Station/Phillips 66
US 30 Exit 141

10:00 a.m. (MST)

Mountain Home

Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion Blvd. -- Exit 95

11:00 a.m. (MST)

Boise
(Lunch Stop)

Albertsons
6560 S Federal Way -- Exit 57

12:00 p.m. (MST)

Meridian

Lowe’s Home Improvement
305 W Overland Rd.

12:15 p.m. (MST)

Nampa

Denny’s
607 Northside Blvd.

12:30 p.m. (MST)

Caldwell

Flying J
3512 Franklin Rd.

1:00 p.m. (MST)

Payette

Jackson’s Food
565 S 16th Street

1:45 p.m. (MST)

Weiser

Maverik
703 E. Main

2:15 p.m. (MST)

New Meadows
(Dinner/Snack Stop)

Turning Point Chevron

4:00 p.m. (MST)

Moscow - Stop 1

In front of Bruce M. Pitman Ctr.

7:00 p.m. (PST)

Moscow - Stop 2

Wallace Complex on 6th Street

7:15 p.m. (PST)

Contact Us

Physical Address:

1006 Railroad Street
Rm 135
Moscow, ID
83844-4106

Office hours:
M-F, 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Office hours during academic breaks:
M-F, 7:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Phone: 208-885-6424
parking@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu/parking

Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Dr.
MS 4106
Moscow, ID
83844-4106