University of Idaho - I Banner
A student works at a computer

VandalStar

U of I's web-based retention and advising tool provides an efficient way to guide and support students on their road to graduation. Login to VandalStar.

Years of Service 2022

Agnes, Dylan
AA Integrated Design Lab

Alahmadi, Sagur
Law Library

Alderete, Paul
Academic Advising

Almada, Michele
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Alward, Gregory
Natural Resources & Society

Amos, Teresa
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Anderson, Francis
Facilities Admin

Andrews, Kimberly
Inst for Interdisciplinary Data Sci

Baldwin, Dawn
Facilities Admin

Barber, Matthew
Military Programs

Barker, Laurie
Student Financial Aid

Barron, Jeremy
ADMIN OPS

Bartels, Luke
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Basinski, Andrew
Inst for Interdisciplinary Data Sci

Beck, Deron
Plant Science

Booth, Elizabeth
McCall Field Campus

Bowman-Collins, Josh
Facilities Admin

Brabb, John
College of Engineering

Buford, David
Safety Office

Bullers, Elizabeth
College of Business & Economics

Burnell, Ellamae
UG Admissions-Recruitment

Charles, Joseph
UI Foundation

Chen, Zhongqi
Aquaculture

Conniff, Tamara
Facilities Admin

Cox, Christina
Coeur d'Alene Center

Cox, Steven
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Crossland, Erika
University Budget Office

Dann, Leanna
TRIO-INSPIRE

Doman, Katie
Recreation and Wellbeing

Doty, Erin
CALS Extension Publishing

Dunkel, Chad
Chemical & Biological Engineering

Earhart, Sarah
Facilities Admin

Edwards-Dixon, Patricia
CoEd, Health and Human Sciences

Ehlert, Blair
Office of Sponsored Programs

Erb, Redgy
Facilities Admin

Everett, Eric
Office of Sponsored Programs

Farwell, Debra
University Budget Office

Fitch, Michelle
Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev

Flick, Mindy
Office of Sponsored Programs

Glenn, Monette
Southern District

Gour, Digpal
Fish & Wildlife Sciences

Gower, Eric
TRIO-INSPIRE

Gupta, Ankit
College of Engineering

Gwartney, Leslie
Dean of Students

Hammes, Michael
Distance/Extended Education

Harley, Angela
Fiscal Administration

Harmon, Tonia
College of Law Administration

Heater, Kayleigh
TRIO-INSPIRE

Hibbard, Bryan
Facilities Admin

Hokanson, Jane
College of Engineering

Inman, Robin
College of Law Administration

Jameson, Arlette
Employment and Benefit Services

Jensen-Hasfurther, Renee
Geography & Geological Sciences

Jones, Irene
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Jones, Lisa
Plant Science

Kahl, Kendall
Soils and Water Systems

Kahler, Dean
Enrollment Management

Kelly, Amanda
Housing & Residence Life

Knecht, Mark
VandalStore

Kochevar, Elizabeth
McCall Field Campus

Koole, Travis
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Korbel, Daniel
Aquaculture

Lifton, Zachery
Idaho Geological Survey

Ma, Jie
Fish & Wildlife Sciences

Maas, Catie
Office of Sponsored Programs

MacNaughton, James
General Library

Magnie, William
College of Engineering

McClanahan, Russell
Office of Research Assurances

McLarnan, Emilie
Dean of Students

McMenamy, Michael
College of Engineering

Miller, Jay
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Moll, Margaret
Plant Science

Mothersill, Michelle
Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev

Neuburger, Sindy
University Development

O'Connor, Tammy
Children's Center

Olmstead, Brent
Dean Administration

Payne, Todd
Housing & Residence Life

Pedroni, Monica
Biological Sciences

Pilcher, Jeffrey
University Development

Porter, Brady
Palouse Research Center

Reader, Brian
Men's Football

Ricketts, Daniel
Facilities Admin

Rivera, Celiannie
College of Law Administration

Roberts, Amanda
Military Programs

Rytter, Kim
General Counsel

Sandquist, Jonathan
Idaho Geological Survey

Skinner, Joshua
Jazz Festival

Smith, Schuyler
Institutional Research

Sorber, Kalli
Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev

Stevens, Bryan
Co-Op Fish & Wildlife Research Unit

Stewart, Kiah
Office of Research Assurances

Tamsen, Jeremy
ORED AVP-Research Ops

Thompson, Alexis
Entomology,Plt Pathology,Nematology

Tohaneanu, Polixenia
College of Graduate Studies

Townsend, Sandra
Recreation and Wellbeing

Vega, Stephanie
CAMP

Wagner, Jamie
Alumni Office

Walsh, Christopher
Training Room

Wastel, Kelsey
Advancement Services

Wells, Travis
Accounts Payable

Wilson, Linda
Fiscal Administration

Wilson, Peter
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Wood, Mikyla
Auxiliary Services

Wood, Mindi
Employment and Benefit Services

Wulf, Ross
Communications

Yockey, Kendra
Children's Center

Zagelow, Joseph
Facilities Admin

Asplund, Stacy
Athletics General

Broyles, Toni
Auxiliary Services

Bruegeman, Theresa
Facilities Admin

Busdon, Sarah
Central District

Cafferty, Meggie
Dean of Students

Clevy, June
Registrars Office

Dobbins, Kevin
General Library

Dyer, Daniel
Center on Disabilities & Human Development

Ewart, Daniel
Information Technology Services Admin

Feldman, Amber
Civil Rights and Investigations

Hacker, Steven
College of Natural Resources

Hadlock, Charlotte
Information Technology Services Admin

Hartley, Melissa
Creative Services Director

Hattenburg, Keven
Facilities Admin

Hyde, Christopher
Registrars Office

Kimbrell, Holly
TRIO-INSPIRE

Klingler, Sandi
Art & Architecture Admin

Lindquist, Matthew
Facilities Admin

Mahuron, Sara
Vice Provost for Acad Initiatives

Malek, Katie
Entomology, Plant Pathology, Nematology

Mansil, Heath
Facilities Admin

Matson, Eric
Dean of Students

Maylott, Cindy
College of Law Administration

McGarry, Diane
Lionel Hampton School of Music

Medeiros, Lea
Biological Sciences

Nuhn, Theresa
PDL EEO

Pile, Mario
Equity and Diversity

Price, Trevor
Advancement Services

Richards, Conor
VandalStore

Riddlemoser, Christopher
Information Technology Services Admin

Robinson, Paul
Forest, Rangeland & Fire Sciences

Schooley, Corwyn
Facilities Admin

Shelton, Joyce
Creative Services Director

Smith, Scott
VandalStore

Sowa, Mark
Women's Swimming

Stegner, Joseph
President's Office

Sullivan, Stacey
Law Library

Terwilliger, Brandilyn
Employment and Benefit Services

Tilden, Patricia
CETL

Turner, Alexiss
Communications

Urhausen, Jennifer
Counseling & Testing Center

Vietz, Nichole
President's Office

Wang, Yueguang
Plant Science

Bennett, Randall
TRIO-INSPIRE

Carrillo, Lorena
Facilities Admin

Coulter, Mandi
PDL EEO

Dahlinger, Katie
Communications

Dennler, Kasey
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Driskell, Graham
Facilities Admin

Frazier, Erica
Fiscal Administration

Garlinghouse, Jamie
Career Services

Jemes, Brian
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Johnson, Karen
College of Natural Resources

LaPaglia, Sonja
TRIO-INSPIRE

Miller, Tammy
Registrars Office

Paul, Lewis
Facilities Admin

Payton, Clint
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Peterson, Cris
Facilities Admin

Pine, Monica
Theatre Arts

Redinger, David
Facilities Admin

Rice, Corilyn
Facilities Admin

Saul, Darin
Research Administration

Smith-Sarkkinen, Cheyenne
University Budget Office

Steffens, Janis
State 4-H

Stout, Darrell
College of Natural Resources

Wells, Lynn
Forest, Rangeland & Fire Sciences 

Abendroth, Lisha
Institute for Interdisciplinary Data Sciences

Billington, Gerard
VP Finance

Cooley, Kelly
Facilities Admin

Green, Sammantha
General Library

Johnson, Brian
DFA Operations Officer

Mattoon, Michele
IMCI

McClure, Cami
Auxiliary Services

Miller, Lisa
University Budget Office

Morgan, Robert
UI Golf Course

Price, Lodi
Employment and Benefit Services

Regan, Donald
Forest Nursery & Seedling Research

Renfrow, Tamara
College of Business & Economics

Shears, Angela
Engineering Outreach

Spear, Sandra
Idaho Falls Center

Tibbals, Charles
Letters, Arts & Soc Sci Dean

Cornwall, Charles
College of Engineering

Frey, Ruth
Biological Sciences

Greenwalt, Tammy
Fiscal Administration

Hilliard, Pamela
Facilities Admin

Larsen, Sandra
Alumni Office

Liou, LindaI
NBRE

Murphy, Cari
Center on Disabilities & Human Development

Penney, Sarah
EPSCoR

Renner, David
UI Foundation

Robb, Stuart
Parking and Transportation Services

Summers, Alan
Aberdeen Research Center

Boren, Judy
Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev

Chavez, Andrea
Academic Advising

Copeland, Kristi
Aberdeen Research Center

Helbling, Brenda
President's Office

Kerr, Wendy
Office of Sponsored Programs

Livelsberger, Phillip
Facilities Admin

McGahan, Kelly
ADMIN OPS

Murta Bell, Marian
General Library

Pankopf, Raymond
Facilities Admin 

Borth, Mark
Safety Office

Haggerty, Robert
Dean Administration

Sertich, Yvonne
Executive Education

Bohnee, Jean
Dean of Students

Campbell, Joan
Plant Science

Harmon, Bradley
Entomology, Plt Pathology, Nematology

Huffman, Debbie
Dean of Students

Patten, Roy
Palouse Research Center

Robison, Clarence
Soils and Water Systems 

Campus Locations

Physical Address:
Bruce M. Pitman Center
875 Perimeter Drive MS 4264
Moscow, ID 83844-4264
info@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu

Phone: 208-885-6111

Fax: 208-885-9119

Directions