University of Idaho - I Banner
A student works at a computer

VandalStar

U of I's web-based retention and advising tool provides an efficient way to guide and support students on their road to graduation. Login to VandalStar.

Locations

U of I College of Engineering

Mailing Address:

Janssen Engineering (JEB) Room 125
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1011
Moscow, ID 83844-1011

Phone: 208-885-6470

Fax: 208-885-6645

Email: engr-sss@uidaho.edu

Web: College of Engineering

U of I Boise Engineering

Mailing Address:

Idaho Water Center 
322 E. Front Street 
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 208-364-6123

Fax: 208-364-3160

Email: denisee@uidaho.edu

Web: Boise Engineering

U of I Idaho Falls Engineering

Physical Address:

1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 306
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402

Phone: 208-757-5400

Fax: 208-282-7929

Email: ui-if@uidaho.edu

Web: Idaho Falls Engineering

U of I CDA Computer Science

Physical Address:
1031 N. Academic Way, Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Phone: 208-292-2509

Email: cmmorrison@uidaho.edu

Web: U of I Coeur d'Alene

Engineering Outreach

Physical Address:

Engineering Physics (EP) Building, Room 312
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1014
Moscow, ID 83844-1014

Phone: 208-885-6373

Fax: 208-885-9249

Email: outreach@uidaho.edu

Web: Engineering Outreach

Commencement

College of Engineering Fall Commencement

The University of Idaho's College of Engineering Graduates are listed below. Learn more about the upcoming ceremonies!

Biological Engineering, B.S.

  • Sophia Bowen
  • Gabryel Conley Natividad
  • Hope De Avila
  • Tobias Flores-Wentz
  • Tyler Haglund
  • Jacob Knudson
  • Colin Marchus
  • Jett Murray
  • Isabell Strawn
  • Tayson Thompson
  • Blake Urie
  • Jake Varney
  • Addie White
  • Nicholas Yensen

Biological Engineering, M.S.

  • Gwendolyn Williams

Chemical Engineering, B.S.Ch.E.

  • Khalid Alghamdi
  • Mohsen Almalki
  • Marquis Atkinson
  • Adriana Bryant
  • Crystal Gallegos
  • Malacki Ginner
  • Darrik Goettsche
  • Austin Greule
  • Niko Hansen
  • Luke Huguenin
  • Hannah Johnson
  • Chad Larsen
  • Travis Lindsay
  • Roslyn McCormack
  • William Morgano
  • Samuel Smith
  • Kael Stelck
  • Levi Thomsen
  • Thomas Zeliff

Chemical Engineering, Ph.D.

  • Stephanie Haag
  • Steven Herrmann

Civil Engineering, B.S.C.E.

  • Brock Anderson
  • Daniel Brands
  • Devin Carscallen
  • Annie Chen
  • Anthony Clay
  • Aaron Crockett
  • Kylie Cutler
  • Bence Da Re
  • Jaxon Dean
  • Edie Engelmann
  • Grant Gehring
  • Jacob Gesh
  • Joseph Gibson
  • Ellyn Johnson
  • Jacob Laraway
  • Nikole Lorvick
  • Cameron May-Penelerick
  • Eric Mulligan
  • Christian Preszler
  • Michael Spiers
  • Anthony Storro
  • Jordan Thompson
  • Jade Williams
  • Samuel Yunker

Civil Engineering, M.S. / M.Engr.

  • Syed Abbas
  • Alexandria Campbell
  • Dio Permadi
  • Lucas de Lemos Coutinho
  • Cody Hodgson

Civil Engineering, Ph.D.

  • Abdullah Almakrab

Computer Engineering, B.S.Comp.E.

  • Preyusha Aryal
  • Joseph Dennison
  • Andrew Hartman
  • Jacob Jackson
  • Carlos Portela Santos
  • Taylor Stewart
  • Cameron Williams
  • Reilly Wolfe

Computer Science, B.S.C.S.

  • Benjamin Budai
  • Dylan Card
  • Annika Esau
  • Delaney Fitzgerald
  • Jacob Friedberg
  • Victoria Gehring
  • Jonathan Gift
  • Hunter Hawkins-Stark
  • Isabel Hinkle
  • Chelsea Hogan
  • Graeme Holliday
  • Lucas Jackson
  • Oshan Karki
  • Ronald Keating
  • Cosette King
  • Yingruo Liu
  • Max Moore
  • Sydney Petrehn
  • Blake Rude
  • Caleb Seely
  • Damien Spencer
  • Zachary Sugano
  • Lucas Thoms
  • Robert Whitfield
  • Connor Williams
  • Taegan Williams
  • Nathaneil Zander

Computer Science, M.S.

  • Shrooq Algarni
  • Ashwag Alharbi
  • Sean Anderson
  • Matthew Holman
  • Colton Johansson
  • Jiaqiao Shi
  • Rodney Thomas

Computer Science, Ph.D.

  • Abdullah Alashjaee
  • Omar Alghushairy
  • Nawaf Almolhis
  • Raed Alsini
  • Salahaldeen Duraibi

Electrical Engineering, B.S.E.E.

  • Kate Antonov
  • David Bowman
  • Joshua Camper
  • Lance Carr
  • Charlie Dimke
  • Yi Ding
  • Mohamed Hassan
  • Cory Holt
  • Cade Knott
  • David Lowe
  • Andrew Malinowski
  • Ethan Morris
  • Alexandra Morrison
  • Adriana Oliveira
  • Andrew Pilchard
  • Harrison Thomsen
  • Jackie Uhling
  • Lukas Vermeulen
  • Kathryn Warner
  • Li Yuhao
  • Tianyi Zhang
  • Yifan Zhu

Electrical Engineering, M.S. / M.Engr.

  • Troy Coleman
  • Yu Guo
  • Insiya Guriwala
  • Wei Hu
  • ZiHao Huang
  • Trevor Mattson
  • Abdulwahab Aljabrine

Engineering Management, M.Engr.

  • Juliet Chinonso Amaechi

Industrial Technology, B.S.

  • Meesha Frye

Materials Science & Engineering, B.S.M.S.E.

  • Sara Beatty
  • Mark Currier
  • Lillian Mortensen
  • Tyler Wallace

Materials Science & Engineering, M.S.

  • Hussam Ali

Materials Science & Engineering, Ph.D.

  • Nathan Jerred

Mechanical Engineering, B.S.M.E.

  • Piyush Basnet
  • Bryce Bilderback
  • Sean Blatner
  • Nickolas Borek
  • Garrett Borth
  • James Bradley
  • Andrew Brown
  • Cole Brusven
  • Finan Bryan
  • Ryan Burr
  • Jaden Cavender
  • Joseph Cornwall
  • Ryan Crowell
  • Nicholas Daquila
  • Anthony DeSantis
  • Lucas Dibelius
  • Michael Eckert
  • Cameron Eggart
  • Royal Elder
  • Jessy Faulkner
  • Avery Frazier
  • Grace Frazier
  • Niklas Gillihan
  • Jared Gray
  • Meridian Haas
  • Steven Haener
  • Matthew Hodgson
  • Conner Krezman
  • Maclean Landis
  • Zachary Laymon
  • Logan Matti
  • Kyle Mays
  • Siobhan McGuire
  • Matthew Murphy-Sweet
  • Tyson Ostberg
  • Dominic Piccioni
  • Max Rietze
  • Grace Rosenvall
  • Jacob Roy
  • Zachary Schirado
  • Keegan Stanphill
  • Justin Stephens
  • Cassidy Story
  • Nathan Stout
  • Kaitlin Tabaracci
  • Matthew Uptmor
  • Benjamin Zimmerman

Mechanical Engineering, M.S. / M.Engr.

  • Jacob Baumgarten
  • Eric Hill
  • Rudolph Lauth
  • Ekene Francis Mba
  • Zachary Hacker
  • Yusuf Abiodun Oduntan
  • Rodrigo Padilla
  • Samuel Van Horn

Nuclear Engineering, M.S. / M.Engr.

  • Marvin Fielding
  • Kristen Geddes
  • Robin Roper
  • Joseph Hafen

Technology Management, M.S.

  • Bassim AlShedokhy
  • Joshua Haver
  • Andrew Kline
  • Sara Moore
  • Justin Walters

Biological Engineering

  • Brandon Gomez
  • Elisabeth Nickell

Chemical Engineering

  • Hassan Alghaith
  • Samuel Smith

Civil Engineering

  • Michael Clark
  • Tyler Harvie
  • Justin Knight
  • Alejandro Recabarren
  • Brian Skinner

Computer Engineering

  • Benjamin Odell
  • Mason Taylor

Computer Science

  • Ronald Crump
  • Cameron Dearien
  • Joshua Dempsey
  • Gabriel Hasenoehrl
  • Kyle Hild
  • Evan Jones
  • Koffi Anderson Koffi
  • Conrad Mearns
  • Christopher Ocker
  • Adam Odell
  • Damon Schafer
  • Nikolai Tiong
  • Bradley Whitesell

Electrical Engineering

  • Salem Alhajri
  • Hadi Altaan
  • Calvin Burton
  • Yi Cai
  • Zhou Chen
  • Torben Fisher
  • William Foster
  • Koffi Anderson Koffi
  • Wenfeng Li
  • Miguel Mares
  • Keegan Miley-Hunter
  • Xinyu Sun
  • HaiYang Tang
  • Jess Totorica
  • Mason Ulrich

Industrial Technology

  • Timothy Adelizzi

Materials Science & Engineering

  • Khari Amos
  • Nicholas Ayers
  • Ty Newman

Mechanical Engineering

  • Ahmed Al Nahab
  • Hasan Alajmi
  • Evan Allen
  • Abdulrahman Almajnouni
  • Cody Gibson
  • Jorge Gonzalez
  • Anson Lunstrum
  • Benjamin McBride
  • Colin Parke
  • Benjamin Randall
  • Joshua Sewell
  • Jacob Thorngate
  • Ryan Walters

Nuclear Criticality Safety

  • Reginald Percival

Power Syst Protection & Relay

  • Tarik Wahidi

Biological Engineering, B.S.

  • Michael Camerino
  • Jeff Courtright
  • Archana Dahal
  • Katie Farris
  • LeeAnn Hold
  • Maggi Laan
  • Nicole Maas
  • Steven Mortensen
  • Josh Nisson
  • Ethan Overfelt
  • Julia Roach
  • Kyle Yates

Biological Engineering, M.S.

  • Mareyna Karlin
  • Jesse Rohr

Chemical Engineering, B.S.

  • Faisal Ageeli
  • Ahmed Alasiri
  • Clay Allred
  • Saud Almeshari
  • Mason Anderson
  • Lucas Arnold
  • Addyson Barnes
  • Kaed Benski
  • Kymberly Bowlby
  • Jesse Brown
  • Alathea Davies
  • John Fetzer
  • Pierce Franklin
  • Daryl Giglio
  • Bryan Hayden
  • Adrien Malinowski
  • Melissa Marsing
  • Jacquelin Martinez-Alvarez
  • Connor McDonnell
  • Amber McLenna
  • Courtney Molvig
  • Erik Nelson
  • Kyle Rigg
  • Simon Thomsen
  • Sahara Waymire
  • Aspen White
  • Louise Yu

Chemical Engineering, M.S.

  • Jonathan Counts

Chemical Engineering, Ph.D.

  • Kevin Lyon

Civil Engineering, B.S.

  • Rashed Alsuayqir
  • Andrea Boyd
  • Erik Buitron
  • Alexandria Campbell
  • Brandon Casanas
  • Jules Clemens
  • Sean Conner
  • Topsana Elsfelder
  • Amanda Kalab
  • Jack Krusemark
  • Nestor Madrigal
  • Austin Madsen
  • Geoffrey Michaelis
  • Sophia Morosky
  • Avery Postera
  • Jazmyn Ray
  • Zachary Schaumburg
  • Jessica Smith
  • Nate Solly
  • Brandt Souvenir
  • Holly Terrill
  • Earl Van Idour
  • William Walker
  • Shion Watabe

Civil Engineering, M.S. / M.Engr.

  • Aston Carpenter
  • Alexandre Crozes
  • Tawfeeq Gdeh
  • Kyle Kaschmitter
  • Eric Leonard Saasita

Civil Engineering, Ph.D.

  • Sangki Lee

Computer Engineering, B.S.

  • Amani Al Fulaiti
  • Jared Gradin
  • Kyle Hartman
  • Michael Lejardi
  • Noah Mammen
  • Alexis Wilson
  • Ian Wood

Computer Engineering, M.S.

  • Miguel de Anda Lopez
  • Kaushik Lingaraju

Computer Science, B.S.

  • Sean Anderson
  • Michael Atkinson
  • Thys Ballard
  • Jeff Crawford
  • Tyler Felps
  • Brandon Foss
  • Blakely Frechette
  • Benjamin Hallman
  • Luke Hill
  • Chelsea Hogan
  • Casey Kleinkopf
  • Yiqing Ma
  • Abhilash Reddy Maramreddy
  • Alex McNurlin
  • Matthew Mills
  • Jubal Mitchell
  • John Neill
  • Irven Perez-Gomez
  • Corbin Schueller
  • James Todd
  • Baylus Tunnicliff
  • Bradley Whitesell

Computer Science, M.S.

  • Abhinav Prabhu Adarapuram
  • Lamyaa Alharbi
  • Jason Allen
  • Jonathan Buch
  • Bhargav Chintamani Nagaraja Rao
  • Elizabeth Hernandez
  • Scott Jeffery
  • Joseph Leister
  • Longze Li
  • Baoying Lou
  • Michael McCarty
  • Paden Rumsey
  • Samarth Subramanya Jyothi
  • Bradley Whipple
  • Tzu-Hua Yang
  • James Young

Computer Science, Ph.D.

  • Ibtihaj Alanazi
  • Mohammad Baqer
  • Ananth Jillepalli
  • Juan Marulanda Arias

Electrical Engineering, B.S.

  • Joseph Amodemo
  • Shaun Andrews
  • John Ashby
  • Samantha Baran
  • Emerson Butler
  • Christopher Cervino
  • Jialong Dai
  • Yuhang Dai
  • Xu Yue Gu
  • Brian Guiana
  • Eric Hedine
  • Collin Heist
  • Boxiang Hou
  • Wei Hu
  • Yanqin Huang
  • Mark Jennings
  • Zhicai Li
  • Shelby Linafelter
  • Yikai Lu
  • Timothy Mattson
  • Shawn Naughton
  • Hanieh Nezakati Esmaeilzadeh
  • Michael Nguy
  • Christine Page
  • Dakota Pfaff
  • Manasa Pothamsetty
  • Ziyu Qian
  • Jared Reichle
  • Lauren Smith
  • Nikki Tran
  • Xueren Wang
  • Qingyun Wang
  • Qian Xu
  • Quan Yan
  • Jiawen Yu
  • ZuHao Zhou
  • Ziqing Zhu

Electrical Engineering, M.S. / M.Engr.

  • Rafael Akio Alves Watanabe
  • John Bell
  • Mathew Binggeli
  • Robert Bolanos
  • Jesus De La Cruz
  • Mac Lightbourn
  • Nicholas McGhie
  • Kailiang Peng
  • Rory Riggs
  • Maadhavi Sathu

Electrical Engineering, Ph.D.

  • Mohamed Abuagreb
  • Hussain Beleed
  • Carlet Enang

Engineering Management, M.Engr.

  • Mario Chaita
  • Jordan Lanning
  • Jun Zhao

Industrial Technology, B.S.

  • Seth Ashby
  • Laura Peterson
  • Cody Rountree
  • Michael Sweet

Materials Science & Engineering, B.S.

  • Mohammed Alqahtani
  • Sesily Stewart
  • James Zillinger

Mechanical Engineering, B.S.

  • Deryk Ahner
  • Salim Al Tubi
  • Nasser Aldawsari
  • Yaser Alghreeb
  • Jesus Barrera
  • Austin Beyer
  • Ryan Blair
  • Nicholas Brubaker
  • Joshua Clark
  • Kaitlin Coad
  • Braden Connolly
  • Chase Croft
  • Christopher Crozier
  • Kyle Deeter
  • Jake Elliott
  • Thomas Entwit
  • Phillip Flexer
  • Tarrin Funderburg
  • Donald Funk
  • Ian Glasgow
  • Travis Goehring
  • Ryan Gonzalez
  • Austin Grieve
  • Aref Hakami
  • Brannon Hudson
  • Jongin Hwang
  • Loren Jenkins
  • Luke Johnson
  • Cody Kasper
  • Alyssa Keyes
  • Wyatt King
  • Anthony Kitchen
  • An Le
  • Sean Leonard
  • Hector Magana
  • Samuel Malinowski
  • Alex McNurlin
  • Matthew Meagher
  • Jacob Metter
  • Andrew Overby
  • Daniel Pierce
  • Abhishek Rathod
  • Michael Sanabia
  • Andrew Schultz
  • Rennie Scott
  • Chance Scripter
  • Kate Seegmiller
  • MacKenzie Sexton
  • Tanner Sloan
  • Dwain Stucker
  • Jacob Weber
  • Zachary Woffinden

Mechanical Engineering, M.S. / M.Engr.

  • Austin Anderson
  • Austin Bebee
  • Melissa Bogert
  • Naveen Byrappa
  • Corey Corbett
  • Selso Gallegos
  • Chandan Hosahalli Ashwathnarayana
  • Jasper Sharon Ferdinand Jelries Ferdinand
  • Geoffrey Larson
  • Jubin Mathai
  • Ikechukwu Okere
  • Joshua Ostlind
  • Patrick Paulus
  • Kevin Terrill
  • Marshall Townsend
  • Nicholas Williams

Mechanical Engineering, Ph.D.

  • Gail Strombach

Nuclear Engineering, M.S. / M.Engr.

  • William Armour
  • James Richards
  • Winfred Sowah

Technology Management, M.S.

  • Alby George
  • John Henningsen
  • Karrie May
  • Kathryn Nii
  • Jorge Rangel
  • Kelly Williams
  • Zhihao Zhao

Biological Engineering

  • Ostin Nielain Arters
  • Dylan Robert Kirkpatrick
  • Amy S Macias
  • Stuart Henry Sater
  • Stephen John Schoonen

Chemical Engineering

  • Joseph Bradley Grover
  • Keith Charles Murdock
  • Saugat M. Singh
  • Fitsum Wudneh

Civil Engineering

  • Meeloud Atif Alhasyah
  • Ali Hussain M. H. Alishaq
  • Hampton Matthew Coogle
  • Lucas de Lemos Coutinho
  • Joshua William Ellingson
  • Cooper Jeffrey Felton
  • Leonard C. Flett
  • Nathan Michael Haight
  • Christopher Xavier Holder
  • Nathan Andrew Johnson
  • Riley Michael Langan
  • Josiah Alec Milcic
  • Alexander J Newton
  • Lindsey Danielle Smoot
  • Heather Dawn Wethington

Computer Engineering

  • Helina Nykol Evans
  • Aaron Ray Ludwig
  • Derek Stewart Mitten

Computer Science

  • Jacob Paul Alderink
  • Abdulla S. A. Alnaimi
  • Chiranjeevi Naga Sai Appalarouthu
  • Joel M Atwood
  • Hunter Steven Barnett
  • Devin Michael Driggs
  • Zane Chase Durkin
  • Samuel Adam Foster
  • Sri Sai Sampath Gouru
  • Jorge L. Mendoza
  • Andrew Stevens
  • Edgar Velazquez Colin
  • Amanda Lynn Ward

Electrical Engineering

  • Khalid Saad A. Almutairi
  • Pengfei Chen
  • Simeon Paul Drapeau
  • Xin Han
  • Hai Huang
  • ZiHao Huang
  • Zhengqi Li
  • Kenneth Sheffler
  • Armando Raymond Solis
  • Daniel Sorenson
  • Mohammed Hussain A. Subahe
  • Lingchao Sun
  • Jenny Evelyn Uhling
  • Valeriy Frederick Wold
  • Yang Xu
  • Huaqin Xu
  • Yuanchen Yan
  • Jintong Zhang

Mechanical Engineering

  • Ali Alghubari
  • Salem N F S Alhajri
  • Saleh Mesfer A Alkhathami
  • James Hudson Angele
  • John Henry Bulow
  • Christopher Lee Douglas
  • Bryce Robert Graveline
  • Daniel Ray Hein
  • Andy Duy Hoang
  • Bradley E Hummel
  • Bryce Ole Jensen
  • Ryan Patrick Kirby
  • Joshua Luke Kohl
  • Nathan Tyler Miller
  • Skylar B. Ovnicek
  • Omar Fernando Ruiz
  • William Martin Skidmore
  • Adam S Thurgood
  • Bryan Michael Williams

Emergency Planning and Management

  • Shannon N Eliason
  • Vickie R. Lawrence
  • Karrie Jane May
  • Kathryn C Nii
  • Jacob L Wohlschlegel

Secure and Dependable Computing Systems

  • Matthew Jack Kirkland
  • Ibukun Adesile Oyewumi
  • Animesh Pattanayak

Biological Engineering, B.S.

  • Carissa Anne Hambidge
  • Abigail Rose Raveling
  • McKenzie Ann Walquist

Chemical Engineering, B.S.

  • Brian Michael Beatty
  • Jadyn Kathryn Behm
  • Brandan James Alan Brewer
  • Andrea Marie Condie
  • Bethany Raquel Kersten
  • Christopher Kingsley
  • John Hardy Lyons
  • John Michael McAlpine
  • Matthew J. Morrow
  • Kasey Richard Peach
  • Jarod Michael Perko
  • Samual James Rasmussen
  • Alexandria Anderson Schlotterbeck
  • Simon Guthrie Shindler
  • Jamie Christine Tatko
  • Carter Liam West

Civil Engineering, B.S.

  • Connor William Aus
  • Matthew Peter Bauman
  • Paul Z. Bomber
  • Nicolas Paul Brouillard
  • Shaun Dennis Carroll
  • Austin Phillip Corley
  • Jacob Donald Cunnington
  • Morgen Dawn Dieckmann
  • Erik Jerome Eyre
  • Catherine Feistner
  • Cody Steven Hodgson
  • Cara Nicole Jernigan
  • Braxton Alan Klas
  • Meghann Colleen Kolb
  • Josh James Krause
  • Dylan Jay Lamberton
  • Bryce Richard Logerwell
  • Emily MacCoy
  • Joshua Caleb McCain
  • Walker David Noe
  • Julia M. Reese
  • Jeffrey Donald Silvera Jr.
  • Nicole J. Tompkins
  • Anders Bosch Tvedt
  • Dakota Mikele Wilson
  • Chaney Harrison Wood

Computer Engineering, B.S.

  • Clara Cecilia Cannon
  • Tavara Shanice Freeman
  • Hailey Lynn Johnson
  • Preston Paul Stephens

Computer Science, B.S.

  • Nicholas Daniel Avery
  • Hunter Steven Barnett
  • Andrew Ryan Butler
  • Jordan Robert Cates
  • Joseph Robert Chereck
  • Kodi Calvert Allen Cumbo
  • Josue Espinosa Godinez
  • Samantha Jean Heck
  • Henry James Hill
  • Matthew James Holman
  • Dakota William Jackson
  • Brandon Michael Jank
  • Chaeun Kim
  • Hayden Adam Lepla
  • Jorge Alejandro Olivas
  • Tori Jade Overholtzer
  • Alexander E. Parenti
  • Dustin M. Pierce
  • Evangelos Christou Stratigakes
  • Maxwell Colin Thornburg
  • Lise Marie Welch
  • Wei Zhao

Electrical Engineering, B.S.

  • Abdulwahab Abdullah Aljabrine
  • Daniel Jacob Allen
  • Avery David Brock
  • Kennedy Benjamin Caisley
  • Jordan Joseph Chapman
  • Wenhao Chen
  • Zhiyu Chen
  • Silas Alan Connolley
  • Jeremy Joseph Cram
  • Kodi Calvert Allen Cumbo
  • Zouning Dai
  • Ryan James Donahue
  • Allison Jane Ellingson
  • Yiting Gao
  • Pengqiang Ge
  • Yang Ge
  • Clarice Renee Gentillon
  • Violet Gomm
  • Phillip Andrew Hagen
  • Fanghao Han
  • Kevin Donald King
  • Corey Lee Knapp
  • Jiajia Liu
  • Meng Liu
  • Liwei Liu
  • Xiao Liu
  • Hui Ma
  • Fan Meng
  • Thomas Joseph Parks
  • Mitchell Allen Patterson
  • Jeremy Stephen Perhac
  • Kiana Ito Pitman
  • Jonathan Lee Preheim
  • YiXun Qian
  • Liyu Rao
  • Jeremiah Paul Rodgers
  • Joshua Martyn Ropp
  • David Sadtler Rutherford
  • Elliott Sher
  • Matthew Aaron Shryock
  • Matthew Michael Springer
  • Jesse Dylan Strange
  • Zhenyu Tang
  • Yikai Tian
  • Weihang Wang
  • ZhenWei Wu
  • Renjie Xia
  • Hui Xie
  • Peiyang Xu
  • Ziang Xu
  • Yi Yang
  • Chen Yang
  • Yizhou Ye
  • Dan Zhang
  • Shuhan Zhang
  • ZiQi Zhang

Industrial Technology, B.S.

  • Stetson Leon Hale

Materials Science & Engineering, B.S.

  • Jack Cameron Armstrong
  • Chancler Llewellyn Vander Woude
  • Kendra N. Wallace

Mechanical Engineering, B.S.

  • Faihan Aldouseri
  • Talal Zamel Aldoussari
  • Zakaria Ali Alghamdi
  • Abdulmuhsen A F TH R TH Alhajeri
  • Chase Livio Anderson
  • Colton Clark Artis
  • Jaime Ayala Gonzalez
  • Richard Siragusa Baptista
  • Colin Jeffrey Burkhalter
  • Aaron Bradley Burton
  • Emily Kay Chambers
  • Benjamin Scott DeRuwe
  • Chase Walker Dinning
  • Isaac Stewart Fisher
  • Josh Michael Frei
  • Kendall Marie Gray
  • Dustin Gross
  • Kaleb Allen Halen
  • Edward Chandler Hall
  • Jakob Everett Hemphill
  • Davis Ryan Hill
  • Brady David Hislop
  • Nikki S. Imanaka
  • Maxwell Joseph Johnson
  • Hunter Michael David Kanniainen
  • Jared Francis Kellerer
  • David Hunter Kennedy
  • Morgan James Kerby
  • Emily Elizabeth Kliewer
  • Trevin Samuel Kretz
  • Mark Joseph Leitner
  • Bailey Hayes Lind-Trefts
  • Oscar Estrada Lopez
  • Beau G. Nuxoll
  • Michael John Odell
  • Dustan David Paul
  • Andrew McDavid Petrehn
  • Nicholas Paul Sentieri
  • David Allen Severud
  • Nathan Paul Sherwood
  • Eric Smead
  • Caleb Birchall Smith
  • Christopher Allen Standley
  • Russell Peter Stein
  • Ian Patrick Sullivan
  • Austyn Quinn Sullivan-Watson
  • Conal Shaw Thie
  • Elena Michele Tipton
  • Zhihui Wang
  • Courtney M. Wanke
  • Timothy John White
  • Thomas James White
  • Mitchell Angelo Williams
  • Geoffrey Walter Wood
  • Atticus Matthias Zborowski

Emergency Planning and Management Certificate

  • Morgen Dawn Dieckmann
  • Maxine P. Johnson
  • Bryon Mowlds

Human Safety Performance Certificate

  • Jadin C. Frongner
  • Gordon Dale Hinckley
  • Joseph Eugene James
  • Johnathon Thorne
  • Stormie L. Winterbottom

Power System Protection and Relaying Certificate

  • Parasnath Singh

Secure and Dependable Computing Systems Certificate

  • Shannon Hurley
  • Ananth A. Jillepalli

Biological Engineering, B.S.

  • Samuel Funk
  • Abigail Raveling

Civil Engineering, B.S.

  • Nathan Bemis
  • Monica Erickson
  • Joshua Graff
  • Lina Hassan
  • Daniel Logan
  • Braiden Markham
  • Eric Weimer

Computer Science, B.S.

  • Nicholas Blackburn
  • Joshua Bonn
  • Brian Cartwright
  • Kevin Dorscher
  • Joel Doumit
  • Brandon Jank
  • Christopher Ocker
  • Ruth Park
  • Animesh Pattanayak
  • Jocelyn Stadler
  • Ian Tanimoto
  • Jackson Taylor
  • Patrick Vanvorce
  • Lise Welch

Electrical Engineering, B.S.

  • Braydon Campbell
  • Ziyang Chen
  • Lance Funke
  • Yu Han
  • Christopher Hoene
  • Lyle Lair
  • Jason Lundgren
  • Bailey Poitra
  • Chenghao Shi
  • Joseph Stanley
  • Zhongdi Wang
  • Stephen Weeks
  • Xinyu Wu
  • Yuhang You
  • Ningye Zhao
  • Chensheng Zhu
  • Meiyuan Zou

Materials Science and Engineering, B.S.

  • Alen Korjenic

Mechanical Engineering, B.S.

  • Waleed Alsheikh
  • Kevin Brewer
  • Timothy Butler
  • Gabriel Cureton
  • Iulian David
  • Zachary Devorak
  • Bahram Eilami Sobbi
  • Jacob Frost
  • Titus Hansen
  • Jake Jermyn
  • Tyler Jones
  • Zachary Lipple
  • Miyako Nakayama
  • Nathan Pabst
  • Sage Pratt
  • Preston Rhodes
  • Gabriel Riggs
  • Jacob Riggs
  • Daniel Salinas
  • Larry Schwab
  • Michael Silk
  • Taylor Spence
  • Shane Stokes

Academic Certificates

  • Delaun Gaston
  • Cody Hidalgo
  • Timothy Klett
  • Carson Norlen
  • Kelly Zimmer

Biological Engineering, B.S.

  • Lucas Antonio Becia
  • Xi Chen
  • Gretchen Lee Gingerich
  • Matthew Ian Jungert
  • Adam Lawrence O'Keeffe
  • Samantha Lyn Peters
  • Anthony Mark Ponzini
  • Alexanderia G. Rockwell

Biological & Agricultural Engineering, B.S.

  • Nicole Erica Fletcher
  • Rachel Leigh Rosasco

Civil Engineering, B.S.

  • Cody James Barrick
  • Doy Justin Bilbrey
  • Andrew C. Blanchard
  • Ry William Maxfield Butler
  • Lucas Cressler
  • Zachary K. Farman
  • Marco Roman Godinez
  • Colter McKall Hathaway
  • Sean Frederick Kelly
  • Katherine Grace Dillon
  • Sheila Celeste McAtee
  • Kyle Cole Miley
  • Alex Rae Nuttman
  • Austin Jeffrey Quinn
  • Kadeem Anthony Torgeson
  • Dakota Joseph Charles Wilson

Computer Science, B.S.

  • Emma L. Bateman
  • Adrian Donald Beehner
  • Robert James Breckenridge
  • Jonathan Michael Buch
  • Dylan Scott Carlson
  • Gregory Joseph Carter
  • Timothy Daniel Clemans
  • Lydia May Engerbretson
  • Peter Andrew Fetros
  • Seth Alan Forrest
  • Dustin Owen Fox
  • Gabriel Loren Gibler
  • Michael James Madsen
  • Paul Edward Martin
  • Benjamin Layne Merritt
  • Trevor Andrew Morse
  • Hannah C. Pearson
  • Andrew David Rose
  • Paden Denton Rumsey
  • Hanna Salian
  • Timothy Jacob Sonnen
  • Zachary Taylor Spence
  • Alexander M. Wezensky
  • James Martin Young

Chemical Engineering, B.S.

  • Hussain Jassim M. Aljasim
  • Abdullah Abdulaziz I. Alnafisah
  • Abdulaziz Shreer Alotaibi
  • Maichen Marie Carnes
  • Jonathan Reilly Counts
  • Neale Flynn Ellyson
  • Preston Fay Goodall
  • Eric 'Karl' Haakenson
  • Nigel Edward Hebbeln
  • Aaron Daniel Hope
  • Cortney L. Hudson
  • Leif Erik Krapas
  • Lillian S. Malloy
  • Andrea Christine Mansfeld
  • Forrest Garret Miller
  • Amanda Dorothy Murdock
  • Nathan G. Myers
  • Samuel J. Nordquist
  • Joseph Patric Pengilly
  • Logan Andrew Petersen
  • Eric Willace Ito Pitman
  • Benjamin Bistline Plaster
  • Keely S. Snow
  • Judah Daniel Stelck
  • Minh Ngoc Quang Tran
  • Trang T. Vu
  • Erin Kathleen Wheless
  • Jack Robert Williams

Computer Engineering, B.S.

  • Simon Reese Barnes
  • Jacob Thomas Bechler
  • Zachary Bryce Bjorklund
  • Mariana Parente Burdelis
  • Matthew W. Covalt
  • Peter Andrew Fetros
  • Matthew Ryan Waltz

Electrical Engineering, B.S.

  • Khalid Mohammed Aldossari
  • Yazeed Mohammed S Alotaibi
  • Barjas Hajr S. Alruwaili
  • Rafael Akio Alves Watanabe
  • Tianyi Chen
  • Roy Emmett Cochran
  • Jeffrey Richard Craig
  • Hector Armando Cruz
  • Sean Gordon Daniel
  • Feifan Deng
  • Mao Ding
  • Melissa Lee Dow
  • Nicholas William Flynn
  • Brett Daniel Harned
  • Ancheng Hou
  • Yue Li
  • Jiawei Liu
  • Dustin Alexander Mallett
  • Ryan Howard May
  • Cameron Augustus Murdock
  • Thomas Henry Nitchman
  • Bryan Gabriel Ortiz
  • Andrew William Owens
  • Brian Michael Patterson
  • Samuel Charles Schaffer
  • Maximilian Stratton Schnitker
  • Jiachen Shen
  • Brenton Paul Van Leeuwen
  • Mingyang Xu
  • Wang Xu
  • Qinlin Xu
  • Yue Yu
  • Zhiyan Zhou

Mechanical Engineering, B.S.

  • Brian Aldrimk
  • Austin P Anderson
  • Byron Q. Bowles
  • Tysen Edward Buster
  • Daniel Taylor Cox
  • Matthew Allan Dieckmann
  • Marc Nicholas Dobson
  • Phoenix R. Duncan
  • Alexandra Joy Edwards
  • Drew Lucas Fagan
  • Seth Alan Forrest
  • John Paul Gergen
  • Zachary David Hacker
  • Jake Austin Hall
  • Matthew Daniel Harned
  • Spencer Cole Hauck
  • Meghann Rae Hester
  • Brandon Jeffrey Hilliard
  • Jerry A. Kahn
  • Jason Daniel Maas
  • Collin David Mabe
  • Michael Wayne Meyer
  • Jacob Scott Middleton
  • Kevin C. Miklos
  • Jacob Douglas Miller
  • Thomas Vincent Moore
  • Cameron Scott Moore
  • Bradley Dillon Morris
  • Brett D Morris
  • Stafford-Ames Morse III
  • Adam Evans Niemet
  • Michael A. Ortman
  • William Wildig Overstreet
  • Nathan Andrew Park
  • Patrick Christian Paulus
  • Paden Christefer Bruce Putnam
  • Quinton Riley Reese
  • Kierra Faye Ryan
  • Troy Adrian Sanders
  • Tyler Joseph Smisek
  • Cade Robert Smith
  • Cameron Sorelle Spaulding
  • Conor Lucas Swanstrom
  • Nicholas Theodore Tobe
  • Marshall Owen Townsend
  • Hunter Robert Trulock
  • Benjamin Lewis VanSant
  • Joshua Newell Warnick
  • Michael Scott Wendell
  • Nathaniel David Wiedenmeyer
  • Huijie Zhang

Materials Science & Engineering, B.S.

  • Sanjeet Shrestha
  • Thomas William Caylor Thuneman

Industrial Technology, B.S.

  • Sagan Lewis
  • Dee Wayne Rasmussen

Academic Certificate

  • Leland E. Boekweg
  • Thomas G Conklin
  • Robert Reid Daniels
  • Douglas S. Hardin
  • Richard Steven Leavitt
  • Houston Scott Moore
  • David Armstrong Oliver
  • Dee Wayne Rasmussen
  • Jerry Lance Robertson

B.S. Biological and Agricultural Engineering

  • Bryan Barrett
  • Cameron Snow

B.S. Chemical Engineering

  • Quenton Heath

B.S. Civil Engineering

  • Freda Agbecha
  • Kyle Allen
  • Devin Burgess
  • Kade Dustin
  • Jacob Hopkins
  • Katherine MacDonald
  • Joshua Neath
  • Zachary Nepute
  • Erin Poor
  • Kevin Ramirez

B.S. Computer Engineering

  • Alex Inskeep
  • Daniel Gentile
  • Nicholas Krenowicz
  • Genaro Martinez

B.S. Computer Science

  • Maxwell Gilmore
  • Elizabeth Hernandez
  • Colton Hotchkiss
  • Matthew Kirkland
  • Gavin Quinn
  • Tyler Songstad
  • Grant Wade

B.S. Material Science and Engineering

  • Margaret Fitzgerald

B.S. Electrical Engineering

  • Abdullah Aldoussari
  • Mohanned Almoneef
  • Suliman Alrashidi

B.S. Electrical Engineering — continued

  • Nathan Bliesner
  • Jared Mahoney
  • David Mortin
  • Brian Patterson
  • Adam Seubert
  • Brendan Souvenir
  • Jay Van Gerpen
  • Geoffrey Vonbargen
  • Kristen Wells

B.S. Mechanical Engineering

  • Fawaz Alharbi
  • Christopher Baker
  • Matthew Buchanan
  • Kristian Buckler
  • Jens Christianson
  • Peter Haley
  • Justin Hinrichs
  • Dylan Johann
  • Alexander Leppek
  • Claire Majors
  • Adel Marwan
  • Michael Meyer
  • Reb Revels
  • Nicholas Shaber
  • Smithrhya Somaskantha Iyer
  • Kenneth Speers
  • BradLee Speirs
  • Craig Tedmon
  • Riley Yager

Power System Protection and Relaying Certificate

  • Matthew Klein

Fire Certificate

  • Sheldon Christensen

Human Safety Certificate

  • Katina Kienlen

Biological & Agricultural Engineering, B.S.

  • Joshua Begay
  • Joel Robert Wilson

Biol & Agric Engineering, M.Engr.

  • Logan S. Miller
  • Vignesh Jayaraman Muralidharan

Biological Engineering, B.S.

  • Mazen Sedeq M Aljawi
  • Christina Patricia Gibbs

Biological Engineering, M.S.

  • Kelley Marie Verner

Chemical Engineering, B.S.

  • Nayef Sh D T A Alazemi
  • Zachary David Beaman
  • Jonathan J. Bessler
  • Jacob R. Bonwell
  • Sheila Jennifer Briggs
  • Connor John Chapek
  • Kevin Christopher
  • Mattie M. Cupps
  • James Edward Daschel
  • Taylor Lee Davis
  • Ashley Kate DeBie
  • Alyssa Brooke Ertel
  • Talal Y N KH N Hamadah
  • Konrad Michael Hausman
  • Jesse A Hinshaw
  • Kyle Dale Hubbell
  • Erin Louise Johnson
  • Nicolas Anthony Johnson
  • Patrick Dean Mahoney
  • Brett Alden McKinnon
  • Lorraine S. Mottishaw
  • Emily Jane Tesnohlidek
  • Elli Taylor Tindall
  • Edwin D. Vanegas-Lytle
  • Andrew Peter Wisniewski
  • Samuel Robert Wolfe
  • Trevor D Woodland

Civil Engineering, B.S.

  • Muhannad Tareq Salman Ali Alhasan
  • Sierra Hope Anderson
  • Jeffrey John Blankinship
  • David Michael Brands
  • Casey Andrew Bryant
  • Richard Harrison Castleton
  • Ajay William Dillon
  • Karina Margaret Eyre
  • Blake Douglas Gerling
  • Taylor N. Hart
  • Anne Elizabeth Heiner
  • Skyler G. Means
  • Cristobal Ramos Salazar
  • Chad Schluter
  • Courtney Elizabeth Sell
  • Geordan A Skyles
  • Jordan Taylor Trapp
  • Jessica P. Waller
  • Shane George Warmbrodt
  • Dominic Rino Zaccardi

Civil Engineering, M.Engr.

  • Niftalem Yemane Bekit
  • Peter Graham Lane

Civil Engineering, M.S.

  • Bikash Sigdel
  • Nickolas Daniel Schlotthauer
  • Sand A.A. Aldagari
  • Edinson Ojelandez Bautista Mejia

Computer Science, B.S.

  • Kevin Benzing
  • Richard Ean Boss
  • Christopher David Campbell
  • Matthew David Daniel
  • Scott Lawrence Dennis
  • Mason Douglas Fabel
  • Thomas Hagen
  • Jesse Clay Jutson
  • Jordan James Lynn
  • Eric S Marsh
  • Hue C Purkett
  • Robin M. Rakowski
  • Brandon Ratcliff
  • John Nicholas Snevily
  • Robert Matthew Stewart
  • Domn Horst Werner

Computer Science, M.S.

  • Prajjwol Dandekhya
  • Keith James Drew
  • Christopher Edward Goes
  • Ananth Abhishek Jillepalli
  • Antonius Quinn Stalick

Computer Science, Ph.D.

  • Cody J. Permann

Engineering Management, M.Engr.

  • Marie Elizabeth Binford
  • Craig Broome
  • Cipriana Forgy
  • Peter James Foss
  • Ronald Lynn Haxton
  • Daniel F. Kennedy
  • Qianlan Liu
  • Kurt F Norrell
  • Heidi Marie Roth
  • Helena Attakai Shannon
  • Shelby Blair Smith
  • David Donald Tolman

Materials Science & Engineering, B.S.

  • Benjamin Scott Bjornson
  • Ian Clark Ehrsam
  • Sean Mathew Instasi
  • Colin Lunstrum
  • Ivan D. Pettit
  • Nicholas Ryan Pica

Materials Science & Engineering, M.S.

  • Robert Donavon Blair

Technology Management, M.S.

  • Sara Baird Harkins
  • Lisa Marie Cardenas Nate
  • Ilya Alexeiovich Pinchuk

Computer Engineering, B.S.

  • Adonay Gebreyohannes Berhe
  • Michael Gregory Braun
  • Nathan Scott Groggett
  • David S Handy
  • Andrew Russell Jones
  • Kyle Scott Krieg
  • Abdencio Sanchez

Electrical Engineering, B.S.

  • Alexa C Aguilar
  • Austin E. Amrein
  • Tessa Powers Aus
  • Daniel Leonard Craig
  • Andrew Dakota Davies
  • Jesus De La Cruz
  • Jacquelyn Duffau England
  • Nathan James Gaul
  • Jonathan W Hanson
  • Andrew Wayne Hoth
  • Jennifer Nicole Hunt
  • Justin Cody Jeter
  • Phillip J Kearns
  • Kyle Scott Krieg
  • Tyler Michael Larson
  • Tanner Mort
  • Brandon Michael Nafsinger
  • Colin Wesley Pate
  • Bryan Thomas Perkins
  • Matthew Ray Phillips
  • Nathan Tomas Totorica
  • Lexi M Turkenburg
  • Jordan Vilcapoma

Electrical Engineering, M.Engr.

  • John Wesley Barksdale, III
  • Vahe Bolbolian
  • Brian Dambi

Electrical Engineering, M.S.

  • Md Aminul Hoque
  • Jennifer Ellaine Houle
  • Andrew Gregory Miles
  • Nuzhat Yamin
  • Jeremy M. Ziegler
  • Matchya Raju Alla

Mechanical Engineering, B.S.

  • Marcelino J. Arteaga
  • Cooper C Atkinson
  • Nicholas Arthur Bachus
  • Lucio Omar Barajas
  • Marshall Brian Bolen
  • Evan Douglas Bonar
  • Michael Raymond Botterbusch
  • Anthony John Branz
  • Jace T Courtright
  • Brooke Deans
  • Shane Michael Doll
  • Carter Jason Drake
  • William Elmer Duncan
  • Aaron N. Eliason
  • Maxwell James Emerson
  • Nicholas I Ferguson
  • Scout Thomas Ferguson
  • Kyle Brandon Flack
  • James Henry Founds
  • Selso Gallegos
  • Alex Michael Gomez
  • Peter Jeffrey Handel
  • John Taylor Hansen
  • Matthew Taylor Harlow
  • Tristan Kenneth Higgins
  • Eric A. Hill
  • Parker Wallace Hill
  • Caleb David Jo
  • Charles Ludwig Krueger
  • Trevor Reece Livingston
  • Dakota Lee McDaniel
  • Scott James McMurdie
  • Joseph Michael Morris
  • Kylo Hobbes Murray-Gann
  • Garrett Don Oman
  • Benjamin Loring Perley
  • Kyle Mackenzie Petersen
  • David Halverson Pick
  • Autumn G Pratt
  • Justin B. Puryear
  • Brian Christopher Remsen
  • James Mark Walter Rockwell
  • Daniel Jacob Schlittler
  • Adam Stephen Sedgwick
  • Rachal Valencia Kerrick Skyving
  • Cody William Smisek
  • David Gerald Smith
  • James A. Sutton
  • Drew M. Thompson
  • Juvy Jane Arcamo Tongco
  • Taylor N. Tosaya
  • Connor Dale Trulock
  • Nathan Wiley Wagner
  • Stephen Bryan Walters
  • Blake Thomas Warner
  • Tygh Ian Weyand
  • Mark Timothy Woodland

Mechanical Engineering, M.S.

  • Jacob John Gilles
  • Andrew David Lake
  • Justin David Pettingill
  • Dillon Ray Savage

Nuclear Engineering, M.Engr.

  • Jared Christopher Allen
  • Anne Katherine McCartin

Nuclear Engineering, M.S.

  • Alan Brian Maskal
  • Francine J Rice

Academic Certificate

  • Ryan D Archibald
  • Alan Brian Maskal
  • Henry Ndidi Ugbekile

B.S. Biological and Agricultural Engineering

  • Jessica Curtis

B.S. Civil Engineering

  • Abdullah Almakrab
  • Colten Bernauer
  • Bryan Jensen
  • Trevor Jones
  • Justin Maffey
  • Seung-Chae Ryu
  • Justin Scheel

B.S. Chemical Engineering

  • Scott Ramsdell
  • William Reichlinger

B.S. Computer Engineering

  • Ben Bolton
  • Keith Leitner

B.S. Computer Science

  • Ben Bolton
  • Brian Bowles
  • Alexia Doramus
  • Feng Guan
  • Cody Helbling
  • Brett Menzies
  • Michael Mueller

B.S. Electrical Engineering

  • Hamzah Alabdulwahed
  • Yousef Alqallaf
  • Bader Alsader
  • Yasser Alwokayan
  • Ian King
  • Matthew Klein
  • Keith Leitner
  • Robert Prew
  • Jake Querubin
  • Eric Silk
  • Ausin Wahl
  • Conner Warner
  • Kevin Young

B. S. Materials Science and Engineering

  • Jacob Kline
  • Martin Taylor

B.S. Mechanical Engineering

  • Orrin Adams
  • Abdullah Alobaysi
  • Husain Altaqi
  • Coleton Bailey
  • Clifton Brewer
  • Ryan Chapman
  • Austin Chmelik
  • Dylan Christianson
  • Jacob Dostie
  • Jennifer Downen
  • Derek Eaton
  • David Elder Waters
  • Hunter Fillmore
  • Alexander Fraser
  • Bridger Hopkins
  • Alejandro Madrigal
  • Michael Mark
  • Alexandr Martonick
  • Lane Matteson
  • Parker Matthews
  • Nathaniel Meagher
  • Daniel Mikkelson
  • Nicholas Ryan
  • Rachel Skyving
  • Russell Smith
  • Drew Thompson
  • Shelby West
  • Alexander Wright
  • Hai Yu

Certificates

  • Andrew Fox
  • Agwu Njoku
  • Coleman Smith
  • Shelby Hanning

B.S. Biological and Agricultural Engineering

  • Josie Flerchinger
  • Alec Harrison
  • Tao Jia
  • Travis Soderquist
  • Greg Standerford
  • Jackson Stipe
  • Nicholas Richards

B.S. Chemical Engineering

  • Faisal Abdulahadi Alhajri
  • Jassim Alshammari
  • Zachary Branter
  • Allie Brown
  • Adriana Carbon
  • Jeremiah Dustin
  • Kyle Knapp
  • Jessica Lake
  • Jieun Lee
  • Emily Mariner
  • Ty Moroney
  • Felix Nwanne
  • Jeffery Porter
  • Brady Rinaldi
  • Josh Roper
  • Jeffrey Siddoway
  • Adam Spencer
  • Cameron Toskey
  • Sydney Tracy
  • Morgan Wood

B. S. Civil Engineering

  • Abdullah Almakrab
  • Colten Bernauer
  • Chad Crow
  • Delanie Cornwell-Domingue
  • Greg Elmore
  • Saroja Geibel
  • Bret Grote
  • Robert Hale
  • Regan Hansen
  • Daniel Hartzell
  • Sean Hollenbeck
  • Sean Iiams
  • Katherine Keller
  • Lukas Kury
  • Jonathan Landa
  • Meagan Larrea
  • Taylor Lecates
  • Paul Loska
  • Abigail Messegee
  • Noah Morris
  • Nicholas Saras
  • Justin Scheel
  • Andrew Skinner
  • Christopher Steinmetz
  • Allen Taylor-Stiffarm
  • Christie Wendle

B.S. Computer Engineering

  • Joseph Ferguson
  • Timothy Slippy
  • Carlos Solis
  • Nikolas Taylor
  • Joseph Zabriskie

B.S. Computer Science

  • Abdulmajeed Alotaibi
  • Jason Alves-Foss
  • Casey Blair
  • Christopher Goes
  • Kendall Gregory
  • Chase Guyer
  • Morgan Holbart
  • Tyler Jaszkowiak
  • Jason Kemp
  • Charles Miller
  • Sarah Munds
  • Gabe Pearhill
  • Arthur Putnam
  • Sean Shepherd
  • Antonius Stalick
  • Lance Wells
  • Tyler Wittreich
  • Zachary Yama
  • David Klingenberg

B.S. Industrial Technology

  • Sheldon Christensen
  • Jared Hibbert
  • John Brush
  • Justin Walters
  • Robert Gomez

B.S. Material Science and Engineering

  • Mark Aikey
  • Qasem AlNasser
  • Isaac Curtis

B. S. Electrical Engineering

  • Hatem Alatawi
  • Majed Alkeaid
  • Khalid Alotaibi
  • David Arnett
  • Jackson Bates
  • Xihua Chen
  • David Daigle
  • Scott Damiani
  • Dillon Downing
  • Essa Essa
  • Stephen Hanes
  • Brian Hayes
  • Diego Hernandez
  • Evan Holbert
  • Evan Lovel
  • Bruno Loza
  • Monte McKinnon
  • Gavin Meyer
  • Cody Moldenhauer
  • William Parker
  • Brian Patterson
  • Joel Ratcliffe
  • Ryan Ready
  • Philip Richardson
  • Robert Roman
  • Daniel Schmalz
  • Jordan Scott
  • Kayden Scott
  • Jacob Skaug
  • Brian Tucker
  • Chad Vorse
  • James Wilson
  • Samantha Woodman

B. S. Mechanical Engineering

  • Joel Aguilera
  • Jay Anderson
  • Alexander Banks
  • Jason Borth
  • Andrew Brackebusch
  • Jesse Caudle
  • Benjamin Clark
  • Michael Clark
  • Kyle Cleveland
  • Marc Compton
  • Gregory Cotten
  • Trent Dalton
  • Ali Dashti
  • Kirk Delmas
  • Jessica Drouin
  • Alan Edwards
  • Cristofer Farnetti
  • Christopher Fraser
  • Alberto Garcia Ruiz
  • Dillon Glover
  • Garrett Hall
  • Nicholas Howe
  • Tyler Hutten
  • Alexx Jensen
  • Diego Juarez
  • Anthony Keys
  • Garrison Lewis
  • Patrick Lutskas
  • Chet McKinnon
  • Nathan Mcleod
  • Sally Mei
  • Kelly Moore
  • McQuaid Murray
  • Steven Nieuwenhuis
  • Brionna Olenichak
  • Austin Olsby
  • David Park
  • Robert Regent
  • Jacquelin Remaley
  • Zachary Robertson
  • Andrew Roybal
  • Steven Sainsbury
  • Ethan Scott
  • Chase Smith
  • Austin Steiner
  • Thomas Stewart
  • Bryan Tiniacos
  • Kylie Touchstone
  • Michael Wanless
  • Jace Westcott
  • Kevin Woodruff

Locations

U of I College of Engineering

Mailing Address:

Janssen Engineering (JEB) Room 125
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1011
Moscow, ID 83844-1011

Phone: 208-885-6470

Fax: 208-885-6645

Email: engr-sss@uidaho.edu

Web: College of Engineering

U of I Boise Engineering

Mailing Address:

Idaho Water Center 
322 E. Front Street 
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 208-364-6123

Fax: 208-364-3160

Email: denisee@uidaho.edu

Web: Boise Engineering

U of I Idaho Falls Engineering

Physical Address:

1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 306
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402

Phone: 208-757-5400

Fax: 208-282-7929

Email: ui-if@uidaho.edu

Web: Idaho Falls Engineering

U of I CDA Computer Science

Physical Address:
1031 N. Academic Way, Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Phone: 208-292-2509

Email: cmmorrison@uidaho.edu

Web: U of I Coeur d'Alene

Engineering Outreach

Physical Address:

Engineering Physics (EP) Building, Room 312
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1014
Moscow, ID 83844-1014

Phone: 208-885-6373

Fax: 208-885-9249

Email: outreach@uidaho.edu

Web: Engineering Outreach