students walk on University of Idaho campus

Visit U of I

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

Parents on campus during orientation

Homecoming Oct. 1-7

Join other Vandal families for a week of celebration and Vandal traditions. View Calendar

campus full of students

U of I Retirees Association

UIRA has a membership of nearly 500 from every part of the University. Learn More

Locations

U of I College of Engineering

Mailing Address:

Janssen Engineering (JEB) Room 125
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1011
Moscow, ID 83844-1011

Phone: 208-885-6470

Fax: 208-885-6645

Email: deanengr@uidaho.edu

Web: College of Engineering

U of I Boise Engineering

Mailing Address:

Idaho Water Center 
322 E. Front Street 
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 208-364-6123

Fax: 208-364-3160

Email: denisee@uidaho.edu

Web: Boise Engineering

U of I Idaho Falls Engineering

Physical Address:

1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 306
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402

Phone: 208-757-5400

Fax: 208-282-7929

Email: ui-if@uidaho.edu

Web: Idaho Falls Engineering

U of I CDA Computer Science

Physical Address:
1031 N. Academic Way, Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Phone: 208-292-2509

Email: npreece@uidaho.edu

Web: U of I Coeur d'Alene

Engineering Outreach

Physical Address:

Engineering Physics (EP) Building, Room 312
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1014
Moscow, ID 83844-1014

Phone: 208-885-6373

Fax: 208-885-9249

Email: outreach@uidaho.edu

Web: Engineering Outreach

Tutoring

John C. Wahl thinkTANK Study Assistance

sponsored by the College of Engineering & Engineering Scholars

Visit the John C. Wahl thinkTANK (Janssen Engineering 128) for tutoring help with these classes:

  • CE 211
  • ChE 223, 341, 423
  • CHEM 276, 306, 372
  • CS 112, 120, 150
  • ECE 101, 210, 212, 240
  • ENGR 105, 210, 220, 240, 320, 335, 350
  • MATH 108, 143, 144, 170, 175, 176, 275, 310, 330
  • ME Any Course
  • MSE 201
  • PHYS 100, 111, 112, 211, 212

John C. Wahl thinkTANK Schedule

Monday

Conor Swanstrom — CS 120, ENGR 210, 220, 320, 350, MATH 170, 175, 310, PHYS 211, ME any course
10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

Patrick Paulus — ME 123, 223, 322, 330, 313, 301, 435, ENGR 210, 220, 335, 350, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Paden Putnam — ENGR 210, 220, 350, MATH 170, 175, ME 123, 223, PHYS 211, 212
3 - 4:30 p.m.

Kierra Ryan — ENGR 210, 220, 350, MATH 170, 175, ME 123, 223, 313, 325, 330, 341, PHYS 211, 212
6 - 8 p.m.

Tuesday

Holly Terrill — CE 211, ENGR 105, 220, MATH 108, 143, 144, 170, 175, 275, 310
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Alexander Kiss — ENGR 210, 240, 350, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, 330, PHYS 111, 112, 211, 212, ME 123, 223, 322, MSE 201
Noon - 1 p.m.

Colton Artis — ENGR 210, 220, 335, MATH 170, ME 345, 435
1:30 - 3 p.m.

Amanda Vu — ChE 223, 341, 423, CHEM 276, 306, 372, ENGR 210, 335, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, 330, PHYS 211, 212
3 - 4:30 p.m.

Keegan Miley-Hunter — CS 112, 120, 150, ECE 210, 212, 240, ENGR 240, Math 170, 275, 330, PHYS 100, 111, 211, 212
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Conor Swanstrom — CS 120, ENGR 210, 220, 320, 350, MATH 170, 175, 310, ME any course, PHYS 211
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Paden Putnam — ENGR 210, 220, 350, MATH 170, 175, ME 123, 223, PHYS 211, 212
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Keegan Miley-Hunter — CS 112, 120, 150, ECE 210, 212, 240, ENGR 240, MATH 170, 275, 330, PHYS 100, 111, 211, 212
4:30 - 6 p.m.

Alexander Kiss — ENGR 210, 240, 350, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, 330, ME 123, 223, 322, MSE 201, PHYS 111, 112, 211, 212
7 - 8 p.m.

Thursday

Holly Terrill — CE 211, ENGR 105, 220, MATH 108, 143, 144, 170, 175, 275, 310
10 to 11:30 p.m.

Avery Brock — CS 150, ECE 101, 210, 212, 240, MATH 176, ME 240
Noon - 1 p.m.

Engineering Career Advising drop-in Hours
1:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Colton Artis — ENGR 210, 220, 335, MATH 170, ME 345, 435
3:30 - 5 p.m.

Amanda Vu — ChE 223, 341, 423, CHEM 276, 306, 372, ENGR 210, 335, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, 330, PHYS 211, 212
6 - 7 p.m.

Kierra Ryan — ENGR 210, 220, 350, MATH 170, 175, ME 123, 223, 313, 325, 330, 341, PHYS 211, 212
7 - 8 p.m.

Friday

Patrick Paulus — ENGR 210, 220, 335, 350, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, ME 123, 223, 322, 330, 313, 301, 435
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

MATH 176 Peer Study Time
12:30 - 2 p.m.

Avery Brock — CS 150, ECE 101, 210, 212, 240, MATH 176, ME 240
2 - 3 p.m.


Classes & Times

Searching for help with a specific class but can't find it on the schedule? Look up tutoring help by time and day.

CE 211

  • Tuesday from 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 10 to 11:30 p.m. (Holly Terrill)

ChE 223

  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

CHEM 276

  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

CHEM 306

  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

CHEM 372

  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

CS 112

  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)

CS 120

  • Monday from 10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)

CS 150

  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ECE 101

  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ECE 210

  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ECE 212

  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ECE 240

  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ENGR 105

  • Tuesday from 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 10 to 11:30 p.m. (Holly Terrill)

ENGR 210

  • Monday from 10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ENGR 220

  • Monday from 10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Thursday from 10 to 11:30 p.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ENGR 240

  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)

ENGR 320

  • Monday from 10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)

ENGR 335

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ENGR 350

  • Monday from 10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)

MATH 108

  • Tuesday from 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 10 to 11:30 p.m. (Holly Terrill)

MATH 143

  • Tuesday from 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 10 to 11:30 p.m. (Holly Terrill)

MATH 144

  • Tuesday from 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 10 to 11:30 p.m. (Holly Terrill)

MATH 170

  • Monday from 10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 10 to 11:30 p.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MATH 175

  • Monday from 10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 10 to 11:30 p.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MATH 176

  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Friday from 12:30 - 2 p.m. (Peer Study Time)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

MATH 275

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Tuesday from 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 10 to 11:30 p.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MATH 310

  • Monday from 10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Tuesday from 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 10 to 11:30 p.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MATH 330

  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

ME (any) course

  • Monday from 10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)

ME 123

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 223

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 240

  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ME 301

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 313

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 322

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 325

  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)

ME 330

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 341

  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)

ME 345

  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Colton Artis)

ME 435

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MSE 201

  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)

PHYS 100

  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)

PHYS 111

  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)

PHYS 112

  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)

PHYS 211

  • Monday from 10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)

PHYS 212

  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)

Vandal Tutoring

Academic Support & Access Programs host other available tutoring opportunities. Find a tutor and continue learning today!

Locations

U of I College of Engineering

Mailing Address:

Janssen Engineering (JEB) Room 125
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1011
Moscow, ID 83844-1011

Phone: 208-885-6470

Fax: 208-885-6645

Email: deanengr@uidaho.edu

Web: College of Engineering

U of I Boise Engineering

Mailing Address:

Idaho Water Center 
322 E. Front Street 
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 208-364-6123

Fax: 208-364-3160

Email: denisee@uidaho.edu

Web: Boise Engineering

U of I Idaho Falls Engineering

Physical Address:

1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 306
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402

Phone: 208-757-5400

Fax: 208-282-7929

Email: ui-if@uidaho.edu

Web: Idaho Falls Engineering

U of I CDA Computer Science

Physical Address:
1031 N. Academic Way, Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Phone: 208-292-2509

Email: npreece@uidaho.edu

Web: U of I Coeur d'Alene

Engineering Outreach

Physical Address:

Engineering Physics (EP) Building, Room 312
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1014
Moscow, ID 83844-1014

Phone: 208-885-6373

Fax: 208-885-9249

Email: outreach@uidaho.edu

Web: Engineering Outreach