Contact Us

ASUI Location

Associated Students of the University of Idaho
Commons 302
Campus Box 442535 
Moscow, ID 83844-2535 
Phone: (208) 885-6331 
Fax: (208) 885-6944

Photo of students with student achievement awards 2009 (UI)

Past Recipients

The Student Achievement Awards in Leadership and Service recognize the individuals that have made contributions that benefit student activities, the campus and the community. Take a look at the past recipients as far back as the year 2000 for some awards. These people demonstrate that the University of Idaho truly has a Legacy of Leading. 

  • Outstanding Freshman
    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Makayla Cox, Maribel Franco, Jessica Green, Jong Hyun lm, Mickinzie Johnson, Karlee Kirking, Rachel Main, Nancy Means, Brita Olson, Alysha Van Zante, Alexandra Winslow
    2011 Toluwani Adekunle, Taegan Berreman, Christopher Campbell, Ada Fryer, Wieteke Holthuijzen, Kaylee Kosareff, Kevin "Jim" Martinez, Marissa Moreschini, Amanda Niehenke, Nicole Stine, Megan Venlos
    2010 Nicole Suzanne Henderson, Rebecca Anne Johnson, Molly Loucks, Lizbette Morin, Mary Llewellyn Pomes, Joshua Eugene Reed, Megan Alyssa Reyes, Molly Marie Stinson, Chantel Kay Wilkes, Julia M. Workman
    2009 Juan Corona, Belen J. Garcia, Leila Hickman, Megan Kehrein, Garrett Lamm, Jon-Paul Schedin, Lana Stoianov, Samantha Storms, Tasha Thompson, Hieu Thi Xuan Truong
    2008 Caroline Campbell, Kimberly Williams, Loren DeLong, Melinda Lewis, Bonnie Magnuson, Matthew Boker, Mallory Tomczak, Sean Erickson, Katrina Eudy, Meg Browning
    2007 Kelsi Janiel Nagle, Jeffery Stackhouse, Christine Elizabeth Maxwell, Ze Michael Zhao, Keving Edward Joyce, Jennifer Mano, Katie Elizabeth Kinsey, Samantha A. Hobdey, Mitchell James Odom, Kyle J. Legoll
    2006 Jessica Colin Barrera, Bryan D. Pettit, Peater Keane Atkins, Jared Thomas Zook, Daisy Bencomo, Kristine Anne Kannegaard, Joseph Peter Burchard, Adam Stanislaus Jurotovac, Gabriela Arteaga, Samuel Scott Larrondo
    2005 Ketti T. Boyce, Kristen Cummings, Jessica R. Gruver, Alexander M. Krone, Kimbre Lancaster, Anna Makowski, Kelly A. McFarland, Jacob L. Parker, Hannah E. Qualls, Jessica L. Samuels, Jennifer Schnurr
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Cecilia Alcala, Joanna Elizabeth Cooley, Noe Galvan, Bryn Elise Parker, Amy Elise Taylor, Dimetri Gerard Wilker
    2002 Gerardo Alvarez, John Bungen, Erin Fly, Nicole Frank, Autumn Hansen, Katie Johnson, Adair D. Muth, Kevin O' Brien, Megan Thompson, Lisa White
    2001 Casandra Byington, Norma Alexandra Castillo, Holly Anne Greenfield, William James Hayer, Fred L. Jessup, Eric Ryan Larson, Jesse Martinez, Fauna  S. Samuel, Amanda Kikueye Shigeta, Kevin R. Smith
    2000 Lisa Bell, Brandom Betty, Matthew Corsi, Jennifer Dion, Nicole Gardner, Kelly Greenfield, Jeanine LaMay, Solmaz Rafiee-Tari, Angela Vold, Kimberly Wilson


  • Outstanding Sophomore
    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Andrew Blake, Audra Borden, Christopher Campbell, Hannah Davis, Clare Haley, Grady Hepworth, Colleen McHail, Marissa Moreschini, Megan Venlos, Taylor Williams
    2011 Laura Franco, Nicole Henderson, Molly Loucks, William Loucks, Bethany Lowe, Lizbette Morin, Ali Jo Nuckles, Mary Pomes, Taylor Reed, Julia Workman
    2010 Juan L. Corona, Devon Nicole Giguiere, Leila "Emily" Hickman, Megan Elizabeth Kehrein, Jessica Lewis, Maria Santos Mandujano, Danielle Merriman, John Brian Millick, Keelcy Geraldine Perez, Samantha Jo Storms
    2009 Christina Almeida , Kristin Caldwell, Caroline Campbell, Marisa Duncan, Allison Furtado, Javier Garcia, Melinda Lewis, Lyndsey Vincent, Kirsten Ward, Kimberly Williams
    2008 Leah Schwisow, Elisa Briemeister, Emily Kuhl, Christine Maxwell, Zachary Arama, Meredith Payton, Jennifer Mano, Ze Zhao, Steven Hanna , Jeanet Kleffner
    2007 Marie Marguerite Fabricius, Jared Thomas Zook, Charles L. Chambers, Kristine Anne Kannegaard, Joshua Roger Pohlman, Amy Young Huddleston, Jeffery William Kempf, Justin Jerome Kempf, Melinda McAllister, Jenna Ann Robinson
    2006 Tyson Craig Deschamp, Hannah E. Qualls, Carrie Phillips, Nina Kim Louise York, Shannon Leah Hohl, Cheng Cheng Ma, Ryan David Sheridan, Jessica Sara Mullins, Kirsten Elizabeth Cummings, Shawn Casey Greenfield, Kimbre Leigh Lancaster, Jacob Lyle Parker
    2005 Abby A. Anderson, Wade Copeland, Kimberly S. Farnen, Lindsey A. Harris, Jessica L. Helsley, Erik L. Luvaas, Jennifer C. Nelson, Heather S. Pearson, Hartley A. Riedner, Danielle Stumbo, Andrea Walker
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Erin Beth Fly, Daniel Jerre Hubbard, Cami Marie Johnson, Allison Anne Marshall, Adair D. Muth, Ashley Reid, Kara Marie Simon, Megan Lee Thompson, Nicholas Whitaker, Lisa Ranae White
    2002 Jenny Sue Anchondo, Casandra Byington, Kasey Noelle Cochran, William James Heyer, Richard Benjamin Knight, Eric Ryan Larson, John Meyer, Amanda Kikueye Shigeta, Robert John Uebelher, Brad Walgamott
    2001 Leela Nina Assefi, Kelly Lynn Greenfield, Jennifer F. Hathaway, Jeanine Marie LaMay, Jose A. Loya, Solmaz Rafiee-Tari, Beth Liana Smethers, Luke Martin Thompson, Kim Wilson, Katie Lynn Wittman
    2000 Amy Campbell, Barton Cochran, Holly Davidson, Pooja Deshmukh, Colleen Frei, Rachel Martin, Lauren Reynolds, Daniel Rush, Sidney Strong, Sarah Thompson


  • Outstanding Juniors
    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Bruno Bennett, Laura Exley, Samuel Hatfield, Rebecca Johnson, Brittany Kiser, Lauren Layton, Molly Loucks, William Loucks, Halle Smith, Julia Workman
    2011 Sally Ames, Emily Brookhart, Juan Corona, Megan Kehrein, Maria Mandujano, Tayler Marshall, Danielle Merriman, Nathan Miller, Adam Russell, Samantha Storms
    2010 Kristin Caldwell, Caroline Campbell, Ashley Nichole Cochran, Kelsey LaRoche, Melinda Jean Lewis, Anna Marie Limbaugh, Mitchell Odom, Katie Tribley, Lyndsey Vincent , Emily Wichner, Kelby Jon Wilson
    2009 Loren Doman, Melissa Fuelling, Steven Hanna, Anna Marie Limbaugh, Laurel McGarry , Marie Mustoe, Alexis Olson, Kelsey Pilch, David Prinz, Jenna Robinson
    2008 Katie Scott, Amy Huddleston, Marie Fabricius, Melissa Firor, Mallory Nelson, Jessica Gruver, Joshua Pohlman, Kristen Konzek, Michael Barker, Marie Mustoe
    2007 Ashley Anne Reeves, Benjamin Dow Tester, James Fox, Shannon L. Hohl, Tracy Lynn Gerber, Kimbre Leigh Lancaster, Tyson Craig Deschamp, Robert J. Taylor, Denice Marie Wade, Carrie Phillips, Rachel Anne Bianchetti
    2006 Jonathan Michael Gaffney, Erick Luvaas, Heather Siobhan Pearson, Megan Elizabeth Godwin, Jessica L. Helsley, Hartley Anne Riedner, Allison Marie Long, Cecilia Alcala, Mark E. Moroge, Andrea Michele Walker
    2005 Bernardo Alvarez, Heather R. Coddington, Emily Davis, Chase N. Deobald, Cami M. Johnson, Somdebda W. Flavien-Sawadogo, Mackenzie R. Shardlow, Kara M. Simon, Clarisse Vaury, Julie Zohner
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Casandra Byington, David Goodman, William James Heyer, Richard Benjamin Knight, Jessica Marie Lipschultz, Marissa Lynn Peterson, Amanda Kikueye Shigeta, Robert John Uebelher, Bradley Thomas Walgamott
    2002 Leela Nina Assefi, Heather Lee Branstetter, Jennifer Brooks, Barton Cole Cochran, Kimberly M. Cole, Sarah Sellers Hoffman, Joseph McKenna, Kesey Jae Nunez, Solmaz Rafiee-Tari, Angela Ralene Vold, Katie Lynn Wittman
    2001 Matt Berry, Melanie Ann Coonts, Colleen Marie Frei, Douglas Hawkins, Deborah Therese Marshall, Rachel E. Martin, Lauren Reynolds, Daniel Rush, Buck S. Samuel, Jeremy C. Vaughn
    2000 Angela Bowen, Melanie Coonts, Kim Henon, Kathryn Hill, Kathryn Hoffman, Briana Keafer, Steven Kohtz, Matthew Schneider, Buck Samuel, Brandy Wiegers


  • Outstanding Seniors
    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Sally Ames, Emily Brookhart, Juan Corona, Megan "Micah" Kehrein, Anna Tayler Marshall, Danielle Merriman, Charito Morales, Samantha Perez, Samantha Storms, David Tart
    2011 Zachary Arama, Steven Hanna, Kelsey Lahe, Melinda Lewis, Anna Marie Limbaugh, Lynn McAlister, Matthew Montgomery, Mitchell Odom, Lyndsey Vincent, Emily Wicher
    2010 Elisa Marie Briesmeister, Emily Ruth Kuhl, Mark Lloyd, Brian C. Miller, Marie Elizabeth Mustoe, Kesey Jo Pilch, Jenna Ann Robinson, Alex Matthew Vigil, Jordyn Celene Wright, Ze Zhao
    2009 Heather Bloom, Amber Denman, Marie Fabricius, Jaysa Fillmore, Melissa Firor, Amy Huddleston, Kristen Konzek, Joshua Pohlman, Casey Riedner, Jo Seely
    2008 Jonathan Gaffney, Shannon Hohl, Jeanie Levinski, Jacob Parker, Carrie Phillips, James Fox, Kirsten Cummings, Tyson Deschamp, Bruce Mann, Kenneth Henderson
    2007 Bridgett Pitman, Jessica Helsley, Emily Davis, Bryn Elise Parker, Travis Earl Shofner, Heather Siobhan Pearson, Rose Helen Keller, Lindsey Harris, Hartley Anne Riedner, Kimberly Farnen
    2006 Erin M. Bulcher, Faere Elayne Coats, Autumn Lynn Hansen, Kristin Lorraine Dahlin, Cami Marie Johnson, Brenda F. Eby, Adair D. Muth, Daysha Marie Hampton, Derik J. Robinson, Melissa Curd, Rebecca April Mowry, Kara Simon
    2005 Natalia Bespyatova, Casandra Byington, Nicole Frank, Jamie Garlinghouse, David I. Goodman, Madelyn M. Lodge, Allison Marshall, Caroline D. Miner, Bradley T. Walgamott, Breann Westfall
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Leela Nina Assefi, Jennifer JoAnne Brooks, Amy Jean Campbell, Barton Cole Cochran, Janel Lynn Falk, Kelly Lynn Greenfield, Douglas Vernon Hawkins, Jeanine Marie Lamay, Michele Valiquette, Katie L. Wittman
    2002 Leah Anne Clark-Thomas, Melanie A. Coonts, Colleen Marie Frei, Briana Keafer, Jeanine LaMay, Michael L. Lortz, Buck S. Samuel, Sarah Thompson, Jeremy C. Vaughn, Brandy Sue Wiegers
    2001 Matthew D. Cram, Andrew J. Gray, Allegra G. Higer, Nicolle L. Jones, Steven A. King, Steven A. Kohtz, Ashley Lawhead, Kellie Miller, Melissa A. Myers, Khaliela S. Wright
    2000 Robert Ames, Adam Browning, James Cerven, William Cox, Lee Pike, Jill Sauvageau, Jason Sorge, Rebecca Taylor, Jennifer Troutman, Paul Wheeler, Melissa White, Benjamin Rush


  • Dean Vettrus Scholarship
    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Maribel Franco, Mickinzie Johnson, Andrew Blake, Christopher Campbell, Hannah Davis, Marissa Moreschini, Megan Venlos, Laura Exley, Rebecca Johnson, William Loucks, Julia Workman
    2011 Kaylee Kosareff, Megan Venlos, Nicole Henderson, Molly Loucks, William Loucks, Bethany Lowe, Julia Workman, Sally Ames, Juan Corona, Megan Kehrein, Samantha Storms
    2010 Molly Loucks, Megan Alyssa Reyes, Juan L. Corona, Leila "Emily" Hickman, Megan Elizabeth Kehrein, Danielle Merriman, Maria Santos Mujano, Caroline Campbell, Anna Marie Limbaugh, Lyndsey Vincent, Kelby Jon Wilson
    2009 No record of recipient(s)
    2008 Caroline Campbell, Kimberly Williams, Leah Schwisow, Elisa Briesmeister, Emily Kuhl, Christine Maxwell, Zachary Arama, Katie Scott, Amy Huddleston, Marie Fabricius, Mallory Nelson, Melissa Firor
    2007 Kelsi Janiel Nagle, Jeffery Stackhouse, Marie Marguerite Fabricius, Jared Thomas Zook, Charles L. Chambers, Kristine Anne Kannegaard, Joshua Roger Pohlman, Ashley Ann Reeves, Benjamin Dow Tester, James Fox, Shannon L. Hohl
    2006 Jessica Colin Barrera, Bryan D. Petit, Tyson Craig Deschamp, Hannah E. Qualls, Carrie Phillips, Nina Kim Louise York, Cheng Cheng Ma, Jonathan Michael Gaffney, Erik Luvaas, Heather Siobhan Pearson, Megan Elizabeth Godwin
    2005 No record of recipient(s)
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Joanna Elizabeth Cooley, Bryn Elise Parker, Allison Anne Marshall, Adair D. Muth, Ashley Reid, Kara Maire Simon, Megan Lee Thompson, Lisa Ranae White, David Goodman, Richard Knight, Jessica Lipschultz, Amanda Shigeta
    2002 Katie Johnson, Adair D. Muth, Jenny Sue Anchondo, Wiliam James Heyer, Richard Benjamin Knight, Robert John Ueblher, Brad Walgamott, Leela Nina Assefi, Kimberly cole, Kelsey Jae Nunez, Katie Lynn Wittman
    2001 Casandra Byington, Jesse Martinez, Kelly Lynn Greenfield, Jeanine Marie LaMay, Jose A. Loya, Luke Martin Thompson, Kim Wilson, Matt Berry, Colleen Marie Frei, Lauren Reynolds, Daniel Rush


  • The ASUI Presidents' Scholarship
    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Samantha Perez
    2011 Samantha Storms
    2010 Kelby Jon Wilson
    2009 Jo Seely
    2008 Amy Huddleston
    2007 James Fox
    2006 Emily Davis
    2005 Autumn L. Hansen
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Robert John Uebelher
    2002 Katie Lynn Wittman
    2001 Buck S. Samuel
    Barton C. Cochran
    2000 Jose Loya


  • Outstanding Faculty Award
    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Dr. Matthew E. Doumit
    2011 Dr. Nick Sanyal
    2010 Dr. Ian David Chambers
    2009 Dr. Rodney Hill
    2008 Dr. Louis Perraud
    2007 Dr. Michael O'Rourke
    Dr. William Ramsey
    2006 Dr. David C. Drown
    2005 Donald Crawford
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Dr. Richard Spence
    2002 Terrence Grieb
    2001 Dr. Jerry R. McMurtry
    2000 Katherine Aiken


  • The Individual Community Service Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 No award given.
    2011 Zachary Goytowski
    2010 Emily Ruth Kuh
    Kelby Jon Wilson
    2009 David Prinz
    2008 Emily Kuhl
    2007 Brandom Scott Jones
    Bryn Elise Parker
    2006 Jeanie Marie Levinski
    2005 Megan L. Thompson
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Jessica Lipschultz
    2002 Crystal Renner
    2001 Buck S. Samuel
    2000 Brandy Wiegers


  • James A. Barnes Memorial Award
    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Denise Carl
    2011 Aaron "Butch" Fealy
    2010 Bruce Burton Mann
    2009 Katie Dahlinger
    2008 Adrien Loehring
    2007 Michael Griffel
    2006 Elizabeth Higgins
    2005 Cindy Carlson
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Nancy Dafoe
    2002 Tim Helmke
    2001 Don Yackley
    2000 Tim Helmke


  • Frank W. Childs IV Memorial Award
    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Samantha Perez
    Samantha Storms
    2011 Matthew Montgomery
    2010 Emily Ruth Kuhl
    2009 Amy Huddleston
    2008 Jonathan Gaffney
    2007 Heather Siobhan Pearson
    2006 Megan Lee Thomspon
    2005 Caroline D. Miner
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Leela Nina Assefi
    2002 Buck S. Samuel
    2001 Jennifer L. Gish
    2000 Benjamin Rush


  • Betsy Thomas Gender Equity Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 No award given
    2011 Virginia Solan
    Erin Fenner
    2010 John Sandoval
    Dawn Trottier


  • Program of Excellence Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Student Alumni Relations Board- Dads' Weekend
    Organizacion de Estudiantes Latino Americanos- Vandal Challenge
    2011 Range Club at the University of Idaho
    Organizacion de Estudiantes Latino Americanos- Vandal Challenge
    2010 Nepali Student Association- Taste of Nepal
    Organizacion de Estudiantes Latino Americanos- Vandal Challenge
    2009 No award given.
    2008 Vandal REPS
    American Institute of Architecture
    2007 University of Idaho Academic War on Hunger
    OELA
    2006 University of Idaho Black Student Union
    Organizatcion de Estudiantes Latinos Americanos
    UI Vox Voices of Planned Parenthood
    2005 OELA (Vandal Challenge)
    University of Idaho Sustainability Celebration
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Association of Latin Americans & Iberians
    African Student Association
    2002 Alternative Break Association-ASUI Registered Student Organization
    St. Jude Children's Research Center "Up ' til Dawn"- Asui Registered Student Organization


  • Student Organization Service Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Lambda Theta Phi
    2011 No award given.
    2010 Freedom by Design
    2009 Freedom by Design
    2008 University of Idaho Environmental Club
    Arnold Air Society
    2007 University of Idaho Environmental Club
    2006 Sigma Lambda Beta
    2005 Gamma Alpha Omega
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 No record of recipient(s)
    2002 Circle K International Service Association
    2001 Student Alumni Relations Board
    2000 Asian American/Pacific Islander Association


  • Student Organization Advisor Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 No award given
    2011 Jerry McMurtry
    2010 Leathia Botello
    2009 Denise Glen Kauffman
    2008 Dr. Ron Mahoney
    2007 Ruth Zuniga
    2006 Robert Tripepi
    2005 Dirk Vanderwall
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Marla Kraut
    2002 Kerry McKeever
    2001 Dr. Jerry R. McMurtry
    2000 Kerry McKeever


  • Boyd and Grace Martin Memorial
    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Rachel Herndon
    Max Pengilly
    2011 Austin Becker
    Cari Dighton
    Corrie Ellis
    2010 Mitchell Bliss
    Meredith Payton
    2009 Natasha Everheart
    Tyson Meredith


  • Ismat Ara & Dr. Abdull Mannann Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Laurel Draper
    Henraj Shahi
    2011 Hasiah Belloe
    2010 Dennis Oriero
    2009 Hasiah Belloe
    Fanxin Lin
    2008 Juhee Sung
    Avishesh Dhakal
    2007 Siyuan Wang
    Kamran Khan
    2006 Bharat Baral
    Miyuki Nishibe


  • International Student Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Laurel Draper
    Nikunja Shrestha
    2011 Hasiah Belloe
    Ashish Upreti
    2010 Tschering Sherpa
    Hemraj Shahi
    2009 Amotoyosi Adekunle
    Dennis Oriero
    2008 Maria Pulina Viteri
    Ze "Michael" Zhao
    2007 Paul Reyes
    2006 Mei Wu
    Miyuki Nishibe
    2005 Somdebda W. Flavien Sawadogo
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Eren Ersonmez
    Katherine Plua
    2002 Hwa Kyung Jeong
    Abraham Hihinashvili
    Allen Kapofu
    Simmone MacDonald
    Nomusa Ndebele
    Shuang Yueh Pui
    Moran Rosenthal
    Jaime Yanez Farfan
    2001 Andrea King
    Julia Nkanata
    Katetegeilwe Rwiza
    2000 No record of recipient(s)


  • African Student Association Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 No award given.
    2011 Toluwani Adekunle
    2010 Hasiah Belloe


  • Anjum Sadiq Memorial Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Ujjwal Shrestha
    2011 Bethany Lowe
    Ashish Upreti
    2010 Hasiah Belloe
    Gabriela Marrufo


  • Jeannie Eva Hughes Multicultural Student Leadership Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Angela Rivera
    2011 Lizbette Morrin
    2010 Juan L. Corona
    Maria Monzerrath  (Monze) Magana
    2009 Jessica Barrera
    Javier Garcia
    2008 Jessica Barrera
    2007 Monica . Gallegos
    William Gitau Munge
    2006 Lucia Christensen
    Derik Robinson
    2005 Rocio Ayala


  • George E. Dafoe Memorial Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Bruno Bennett
    2011 Samantha Storms
    2010 Ashley Cochran
    2009 Garrett Holbrook


  • Richard Gibb Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 No award given
    2011 No award given
    2010 James Charles Grossman
    2009 Jessica Samuels
    2008 Paulo Miranda
    2007 Jean Bowen-Wilkinson
    2006 Cathryn Louise Knock
    2005 Connie J. Carson
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Carrie D.E. Huskinson
    2002 Jose A. Loya
    2001 Kim T. Henon
    2000 Susan Jennings


  • Guy and Grace Wicks Memorial Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Juan Corona
    Samantha Perez
    2011 Steven Hanna
    Lynn McAlister
    2010 Emily Ruth Kuhl
    Alex Matthew Vigil
    2009 Amy Huddleston
    Joshua Pohlman
    2008 James Fox
    Jeanie Levinski
    2007 Travis Shofner
    Jessica Helsley
    2006 Kristin Lorainne Dahlin
    Derik J. Robinson
    2005 Cassandra Byington
    Allison Marshall
    Bradley T. Walgamott
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Barton Cole Cochran
    Jeanine Marie LaMay
    2002 Leah Anne Clark- Thomas
    Jeremy C. Senator Vaughn
    2001 Steven A.King
    Khaliela S. Wright
    2000 Jennifer Troutman
    Benjamin Rush


  • Donald R. and Cora. E. Theophilus Award

    Year Recipient(s)
    2012 Megan "Micah" Kehrein
    2011 Melinda Lewis
    2010 Elisa Marie Briesmeister
    2009 Melissa Firor
    2008 Jonathan Gaffney
    2007 Heather Siobhan Pearson
    2006 Autumn Lynn Hansen
    2005 Caroline D. Miner
    2004 No record of recipient(s)
    2003 Jeanine Marie LaMay
    Barton Cole Cochran
    2002 Buck S. Samuel
    Melanie A. Coonts
    2001 Steven A. Kohtz
    Khaliela S. Wright
    2000 Jill Sauvageau