Contact Us

ASAP Office

Academic Support & Access Programs
asap@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 885-6307
fax: (208) 885-9404
Idaho Commons 306
P.O. Box 442537
University of Idaho
Moscow, ID 83843-2537

Tutoring Manager

Manager Tutoring & College Success
tutoring@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 885-6307
fax: (208) 885-9404
Idaho Commons 306
P.O. Box 442537
University of Idaho
Moscow, ID 83843-2537

Students Studying at the University of Idaho

Meet Our Tutors

Meet the team of tutors who are here to help you succeed.

A-F

David Afantchao - Mechanical Engineering
Wesley Anderson - Mechanical Engineering
Jarrett Brown - Math-Statistics Option
Ali Burton - Accounting & Finance
Scott Damiani - Electrical Engineering & Physics
Emilie Edde -Architecture
Stephanie Fischer - Civil Engineering
Mercedes Frausto - M.S. Adult Organizational Learning and Leadership

G-L

Elizabeth Gibbs - Fishery Resources
Christopher Goes - Computer Science
Eric Hall - Biochemistry, Chemistry
Eric Holmberg - Civil Engineering
Adam Kessler - Undergrad: English & Anthropology, Masters: Teaching English as a Second Language
Jessica Lake - Chemical Engineering and Chemistry with a minor in Material Science 
Marc LaPointe - Studio Art with an emphasis in Sculpture
Thomas Leija - Civil Engineering & Business Management, M.E. Environmental Engineering
Levi Lexvold - Natural Resources Conservation, Management & Planning
Caroline Lincoln- Public Relations with a minor in Communication Studies

M-O

Quinn MacPherson - Physics & Material Science Engineering
Ann-Adell Malone - Sociology with an emphasis in Criminology with a minor in Addictions
Shannon Mecham - Biochemistry & Chemistry
Robert Meine - Material Science & Engineering
Andrea Meyer - Biology & Biochemistry
Ramiro Mora - Secondary Education & Spanish
Emily Mulhall 

P-R

Kimi Packer - Dietetics
Cassandra Partridge - Dietetics & Spanish
Samantha Pook - Anthropology
Geneveive Pugesek - Ecology and Conservation Biology with an emphasis in Conservation Biology
Molly Rard - Natural Resource Conservation with an emphasis in Conservation Science
Ronda Risovi - Elementary Education
Kaycee Royer - Agriculture Economics

S-Z

Erika Sabol - Sociology & Criminology
Anthony St. Claire - M.A. Teaching English as a Second Language
Brice Sumner - Chemical Engineering & Chemistry
Sara Sumner - Chemical Engineering & Chemistry
Shannon Thiede - Mathematics, International Studies, & German
Alysha Van Zante - Spanish, International Studies, & Economics
Brain Vo - Chemistry with a minor in Communications
Cassi Walker - Art & History, Asian & International Studies
Brianne Wolfe - Accounting & Finance