President's Circle

Alumni, friends, corporations, foundations and organizations with annual gifts and/or pledges of $2,500 or more in fiscal year 2014. University of Idaho faculty, staff and retirees with annual gifts and/or pledges of $1,300 or more in fiscal year 2014 (names in italic).

Individuals


Suzanne E. Aaron and Mickey E. Gunter
B. Jean Adams † '50
Henry P. Adams '74
John Bradley '76 and Suzanne Adams
Jeffrey Carl '86 and Patricia '86 Agenbroad
Howard E., Jr. '68 and Sally J. Ahlskog
Edward D. '68 '71 and Teri L. Ahrens
Katherine G. Aiken '73 and Joseph M. Schwartz
Jose Luis '76 and Susan G. Aldecoa
Mary Morgan '89 '98 and Gregg Alger
Richard W. '73 and Sharon L. '73 HON '04 Allen
Wade Neil '94 '08 and Alice J. W. '86 '03 Allen
Wayne K. and Sonia K. Aller
Daniel L. '72 and Anne V. '73 Alsaker
Elinor Joyce Anderson '71 '78
Jimmy L. Anderson
David Michael '84 '86 and Cecelia M. Angell
James W. '58 and Mary Ann Asaph
Clen P. '66 and Emma L. '68 Atchley
Sam A. '71 '80 and Kay E. '69 Bacharach
Pete J. '85 and Debra Phillips '76 '86 Bailey
Lynn Norris '80 '10 and Dennis W. Baird
Dwight E. '71 and Ali T. Baker
Ronald F. '74 '75 '79 and Barbara J. '74 Baldus
Charles J. Barinaga '74 '74 '88
Glenn R., Jr. '49 and Phyllis May † '50 Barker
Rotchford L. Barker '68
David Jeffery '85 and Bobbi Jean '86 Barry
Elbert M. '63 and Elna M. Barton
Thomas P., III '78 '81 and Nancy A. '83 '83 '91 Baskin
Janice L. Batt '65
Ronald Edwin Beazer '88
Michael E. and Linda K. Bell
John H. '54 and Marilyn Pond '66 Bengtson
Earl H. '74 and Carol A. '72 '74 '76 '94 Bennett
Eric D. Bennett '97 '99

Frank R. and Delores R. Bennett
Martha R. Bennett and Mark Brooks Calnon, Jr. † '75 '78
Adele Berklund
Benjamin Robert '82 and Lorie '82 '82 Berriochoa
Carl G. '62 and Linden Berry
James A. '74 and Dianne Bevis
Walter H. '65 '68 and Sherry B. '65 Bithell
Caroline M. '98 and Thomas E. Bitterwolf
Clara R. Bleak '46
Benny G. '65 and Mary Anne '67 Blick
Michael Aaron '94 and Janel Marie '96 '96 Bloom
Milton I. '51 and Maxine H. Blume
Timothy Noel Bodine '97 '97
Monte B. and Helen R. Boisen
Bruce Dean Bouton '85
Roy A. Bowman, Jr. '63
John F. '75 and Sharon R. Boyd
William F. '65 and Joan Lee '65 Boyd
Virginia S Boyle
George F. and Jackie Brammer
Rhonda Brammer '75
Ernest E., Jr. and Carla J. Bratley
Roger Milton, Sr. '72 and Bonnie Dobson '73 Brazier
James David Brennan '80
Kevin Joseph Brocke
Keith Witter Bromley '90 '91 and Corinne Mantle-Bromley '86 '90
Bruce L. '68 and C. Sue '69 Brown
Robert P. '62 '64 and Marjorie C. '63 Brown
Dan Gregory '96 and Toni Sue '01 '01 '10 Broyles
Charles Randall Buck
Randall C. '76 and Rebecca Budge
Richard C. and Barbara Bull
Kenneth Ray '92 and Anne Patrice '85 '87 Burgess
John S. Burlison '76
Karen Trujillo '09 and Donald L., Jr. Burnett
Billy Bush '49 '51
Robert J. '72 and Diana Carman Bush
David Mark '88 '88 and Heidi E. Butler
Steven Arthur '84 and Terri Butz
Raymond Louis Buvel '75 '86
Gail A. Byers '76 '76
Nancy Johnston '69 and George G. Byers
Dennie L. Byram '58
E. Dwight Call '52
Melanie Ann Call '83 and E. William Karbon, Jr.
Gaylon and Judith H. Campbell
Kersten Aileen '93 and Colin Sanford Campbell
Tamsin Campbell
Melanie Sue '89 and Renato C., Jr. Canto
Ganfeng Cao and Chenying Zhang
Carolyn B. Carlson † '39
Herb R. Carlson †
James Ernest Carmichael '65
Michael V. and Kimberly K. Carpenter
Douglas John '82 and Deidre O. Chadderdon
Kenneth K. and Nancy C. Chadderdon
John S. Chapman † '58 HON '09
I. Francis and Julia Cheng
Charles Morgan '84 and Mindy R. Christopher
Christopher Michael '08 '08 and Amy Katherine '08 Claflin
Paul T. Clark '70
James E. Clovis '48
Patricia Marie '62 '68 and Robert E. † '57 Clyde
Robert B. '62 and Kathryn A. Cochrane
Donald Alan '84 and Becky M. Coleman
R. James '75 '77 and Jerre A. '76 Coleman
Meghan Sullivan '04 and Gregg Thomas Conrad
Patricia A. Cooke '58
Christopher Scott Cooney '13
Gary L. Cooper '72 '75
Linda J. Copple Trout '73 '77
Edward Ray '01 and Mandi '10 Coulter
Dana Curtis '80 and Lynn S. Covey
David Blevins '82 and Julie McGee '80 Cowan
Robert G. '57 and Janice Hale '57 Cowan
Charles W. '70 and Virginia C. Cowden
Raymond and Jill A. Dacey
Richard J. '73 and Barbara K. '73 Dahl
James Christopher '82 and Candy W. '82 Dale
John W. Dale '74
Steven Brent Daley-Laursen '80 '85 and Dianne K. Daley Laursen
Linda R. '63 and Steve Dashew
Darrell J. '59 and Rosemary L. '62 '82 Daubert
P. Michael '73 and Linda S. '75 Davidson
Dennis M. Davis '73 '77 and Kathryn Marie Canfield-Davis '87
Jackson Earnest '88 and Mindy J. '93 Davis
Shawn K. Davis
William S. '73 and Sharon L. Davis
Alan Steven and Laurie Day
David G. '71 and Deborah K. Decker
Robert D. † and Alvena B. † Deerkop
Hugh C. '68 and Barbara Jayne '69 Diener
M. Francine Dingel '60
LaMar A. '57 and Audree B. Dixon
Robert D. Dixon '70 '71
Winifred P. Dixon '65
Michael Dean '76 '79 and Debbie Sue '80 Donaldson
Linda Leuthold Donerkiel
Thomas Andrew Drake '94 '96 and Joan Marie Jones '98
Judith A. Dresser '62
Carl F. '68 and Kirby A. '68 Dyess
Dixie Louise '75 and Allen Dale Dykman
Marlene A. Easton
Chadwick M. '71 and Audrey A. Eberhard
Sharon Dorothy and Terry Edelblute
William E. '65 and Patsy L. Egen
Dixie L. '77 and John H. Ehrenreich
William G. '75 and Deborah Ann '75 Eisinger
John Ford '78 and Jean M. '78 Elsaesser
Aicha Elshabini
Andrew Paul '97 and Daniella Francisca Emerson
Duchess Emerson
Mark Alan '84 and Laurie Engberg
David Jacob '77 and Melanie Jane '76 Entzminger
Nicholas Charles and Jennifer L. '03 '03 Epler
Matthew James '80 and Lori Susan '81 Espe
Terry K. '94 and Michelle Marie '89 '93 Evans
Karen Kay Falke † '77

Robert E. '66 '69 and Annette D. Farnam
Richard D. '63 and Patricia L. Farnsworth
Wray W., Jr. '63 and Barbara Ware '10 Featherstone
Michelle Fehr '83
John B. HON '83 and Delores L. Fery
Michael Nicholas '88 and Patricia Ann '87 '87 Fery
Sandra Lee '81 '81 and J. Brent Fery
Bud R. '54 and Margaret A. '54 Fisher
Douglas James '77 '94 and Joy S. '81 '81 Fisher
James A. '69 and Jan Fisher
Newman H., Jr. '63 and Neah Fisher
John O., II '86 '90 and Laura Fitzgerald
Delbert W. '59 '62 and Illa J. Fitzsimmons
Mark J. and Debra K. Flitton
William Glenn Flory '77
Howard R. '69 '71 and Tere Lynn Foley
John C. and Barbara E Foltz
Ronald W. and Jo Ellen Force
James A. '85 and Chandra Zenner '88 '95 Ford

Larry J. Forney and Eva M. Top
Maynard A. and Margaret W. Fosberg
Gloria I. Franklin
Mark J. '78 and Mary K. '75 Fredback
Richard Evan Fredekind '75 and Linn Calla Brown
Daniel Douglas '79 and Leah L. '79 Frye
Dean and Ruth Patterson Funabiki
Robert R. '56 '58 and Gloria Lucile '81 Furgason
Eleanor R. Gardner
Gary L. '70 and Lori Allgaier '03 Garnand
Alan J. '89 and Patty A. Gemberling
Richard L. and Sherry Dee George
William G., Jr. '97 and Melissa A. Gilbert
Paul S. Giles '56
Jack S. Gjording '61 '66 and Trudy Hanson Fouser '81
Neil Andrew '92 and Stephanie Ann Goeckner
Gregory Edward '95 '01 and Linda Strong '06 Gollberg
Joyce Ellen Gordon
Thomas M. Gorman and Lee Anne Eareckson '01
David D. '69 '72 and Anne Moree '69 Goss
Jeanne C. Goss '64
Kimbal L. '81 '84 and Karen Elaine '81 '84 Gowland
Bradley Alan '91 and Kristin Ann '91 Granger
James Kenneth '80 and Kathryn Grant
Ronald N. '68 and Diane Plastino '74 '74 Graves
Robert C. '70 and Celeste Greeley
C. Scott '85 and Gabriella M. Green
Gary B. '64 and Virginia C. '64 Green
Lonny G. and Diana L. Gregg
Keith L. '63 '64 and Suzanne R. Gregory
Tim H. Gresback and Sarah M. Nelson
Curtis D. Gridley and Tracy A. Hoover
Dolores A. and Robert Marvin † '51 Griffith
Michael Owen '83 and Jane Ann '81 '81 Groff
Heidi Michelle '93 '99 and Scott E. Gropp
Charles Douglas ’75 and Judith A. † ’75 Gross
Helen E. Gruber '69
Jay Gruenfeld
Alan Lee Gummersall '80
J. Mike Gwartney '63 and Tore Ann Beal-Gwartney '93
Steven Keith '04 and Traci Lyn Hacker
Randy G. '72 '75 and Kim Haddock
Robert J. Haggerty '97
John Alan '84 '86 and Aileen A. Hale
Jennie Kay '99 and James Franklin Hall
James Michael Hamilton '78
Jay Vincent '83 and Patrice L. Hamilton
Pat Hamilton '79
John E. and Peggy J. Hammel
Amy Hammer
Lionel Hampton † HON '87
Lyle J. and Kelee Hansen
Laura M. '70 and Patrick Harbert
Lucille M. Hardgrove '41
Robert C. '64 and Alison M. Harrell
Donald Roy, II '75 and Sue Laura Harris
Eileen P. '72 and Norbert Hartmann
Charles R. and Cheryl M. Hatch
Edward W. '74 and Rebecca Anne '82 Hawkins
Jack William '85 '85 and Julie Ann '84 Hawkins
Aden Hayes
Robert G. '66 '69 and Nancy Kathryn Haynes
Amy Marie Hedrick
K. Prudence '81 and Richard C. Heimsch
Clinton J. '55 '72 and Joann H. '71 '73 Henderson

Thomas M. '58 and Alice E. Hennessey
Tom '87 and Shana '87 Hennessey
Jim C. '63 '66 and Tommye Herndon
John L. '72 and Debra B. '74 Hetherington
Jake '81 and Valerie A. '81 Heusinkveld
Gwin J. '59 and Marcia G. '58 Hicks
Wendell A. '55 and Avonne Higgins
Daniel Frederick '80 '80 and Kathleen Mary '81 Hilken
Brian K. '65 and Gayle K. Hill
Elmer R. and Nancy C. Hingston
Margaret Soulen and Joseph M. Hinson
Diane L. '64 and Fred N. Hogg
Jeffrey W. '70 and Diana Holmes
Charles A. '74 and Marci S. '74 Homer
Mark Elison and Turi Kristi Liv Hoversten
Marilyn Lenore Howard '60 '65
Loyal Linn Hower '79 and Elisabeth A. Ridgway '81
Brian James '00 and Andrea Huettig
Larry G. and Nancy K. Huettig
Mark Hume '78 and Mary H. DuPree
Carl W. and Martha K. Hunt
Michael T. '73 '76 and Carol M. Hunter
Dan G. '75 '76 and Ann H. Hutchinson
Fred '77 '81 and Sharon '83 Hutchison
Michael Earl '79 and Laura Huter
Lonnie Ray Hutson '92 '93 and Gail A. Siegel '92 '93
Dave Hutton
Joy D. Irving '64
Ronald W. '65 and Penny L. '64 Iverson
Doyle W. Jacklin HON '03
Richard T '63 '65 and Bonnie L. '83 Jacobsen
Bryan D. James
Alfred E. and Bonnie J. Janssen
Mike W. '75 and Cheryl R. Jasberg
Valerie Jo Jensen '85
Wayne Kenneth '79 and Jacie W. Jensen
Joseph Peter '75 and Diana C. '77 Johns
Brian K. Johnson
Cindy G. Johnson

Gary H. '58 and Patti A. '57 Johnson
Jeffrey Sterling '88 '88 and Margaret Ann '88 Johnson
Joel David '82 and Lorene Fay '84 Johnson
Karl W. '74 and Kristin Johnson
Steven C. '71 and Claudia R. Johnson

J. Thomas '72 and Cindy G. '72 Jones
John W. Jones, Jr. '50
Kenneth M. '69 '76 and Jan Jones
Peggy Jo Jones '75
Paul and Jana Joyce
Raymond L. June and Maria Luisa Ornelas-June
Richard A. '64 '65 and Jill Hamilton '64 Jurvelin
Dale E. Kalbfleisch '64
Bill J. Kearns '81
William Halsey '77 and Celeste B. '78 Keller
Raymond Leroy '83 and Constance L. '84 Kent
William E. Kerby
S. Kay Keskinen
David C. Kiblen
Gregory Lynn Kimberling '83
Janet C. King '63
William E. King
John Michael Kirtland '78
Karl W. Klages '52 and Sheila Janssen-Klages '53
Keith E. '70 and Martha A. '70 Klaveano
Ryan Henry '94 and Kara Leigh '94 Klaveano
Flip '58 and JoElla Kleffner
Karl Christian Klokke '75
Dietmar '66 and Pauline Kluth
Lawrence L. '56 and Kaye A. '55 Knight
Edward F. Koester '47 '68
Richard A. '59 and Patricia J. '59 Koster
Daniel Christopher '78 and Nancy Jean '78 Krahn
Clint and Nancy L. Krasselt
Katherine '62 and John Lund Kriken
Peggy B. Kroll '70
Joseph T. '67 and Emma W. Kung
Dennis W. '70 and Laurel B. '72 Lallman
Carol Ann '60 and Jerry Lange
A. John '67 and Carolyn Lanting
James W. and Louise Lanting
Robert J. '71 and Rhea K. '72 '01 Lanting
Reed W. Larsen '85
Cliff † '40 and Elsie E. † '40 '42 Lathen
Ronald J. '71 and Katherine M. Lauer
G. Karl and Karen Lynn Launchbaugh
Galen Vaughn '88 and Cindy Lee
Ralph L., Jr. '54 '72 '77 and Beverly E. Lehman
Bryant W., Sr. '58 and Peggy M. Lemon
Steven C. Leuthold
David S. '74 and Julie L. '75 Levine
Rick Kent Lierz '81 '84 and Suzanne Groff Lierz '80 '81
Shawna B. Lindquist '89
Scott '87 and Kristen Marie Linehan
Bradley Jay '77 and Teresa Soulen '77 Little
Jack B. Little '58
Larry '83 and Pene Dameras '82 Lloyd
Stephen E. Lloyd-Davies '82
Christopher M. and Makiia A. Lucier
Earl G., Jr. and Judy A. Lunceford
Craig '93 and Janet Carol '91 Lunt
Randy Dale Luten '83
Edna P. Lynam
Maurice B. '51 '76 and Alice J. '51 '77 Lynch
George '53 and Mary Ann '54 Macinko
William J. Maeck '60
Robert Alan '75 and Barbara G. Magonigle
J. Michael Mahoney
Robert D. and Vera Mai
Christopher S. '87 '87 and Cordelia Ballantyne '87 Manis
Diane K. Manweiler '56
L. Scott '12 and Maribeth E. Marboe
John R. Marks, Jr. † '73 '90
David A. '73 and Eileen A. Maxfield
Kenneth Wayne '96 and Karleen Renee '97 Mays
Edward J. '64 '72 and Connie L. '64 McBride
William V., Jr. '66 '69 and Lori Ann '01 McCann
Lynne D. McCreight
Terry Robert '76 and Nancy C. '73 McDaniel
Robert E. McDole '68 '69

Gregory S. '71 and Debbie McDonald
Peter Damien '93 and Betsy Anne '98 McDonald
Eugene A. and Alice McHale
Douglas Ira '05 and Brenda K. '07 McIntosh
Edward C. and Marilyn M. McKim
Deborah Lynn '92 '02 and William James McLaughlin
Ryan Andrew '98 '98 and Mary Anne McLaughlin
Jerry R. and Amy J. McMurtry
Michael E. '60 '63 and Kathryn M. McNichols
Dan B. Meehl
Dayaldas T. Meshri '68
Laine R. '72 and Claudia F. Meyer
Gary G. '62 HON '03 and Meryle Kay † '63 Michael
Walter C. and Dora H. Mih
Laura J. Miller '73

Monte J. '74 and Anneliese '90 Miller
Thomas B. '71 '77 and Janet S. '77 Miller
Randy S. '92 '93 and Kimberle Dawn Million
John and Doreen Mills
Leland L. '71 '73 and Mary Margaret '75 Mink
Patrick L. Mitchell '75 and Lorraine C. Spurge
Richard T., Jr. '63 and Jody Mooney
Timothy Joseph '80 '81 and Hollie Mooney
Bill '60 and Marilyn Opheim Moore
Edward Louis, II '90 and Traci L. Moore
Terrence Ryan Moore '86
Angela Rose Morgan '97 '01
Phillip E. and Sharon L. Morgan
Howard L. and Rhonda K. Morris
Janet Anne Morris '87
Linda J. '85 and John S. † Morris
William J., Jr. '68 and Constance A. Morrow
Anne Marie Moscrip '13
Patsy Goff '61 and John O. Mosman
Joseph Walter Mrachek † '38
John P. '67 '73 '89 and Martha G. '67 Mundt
Joyce H. Munson '42
Christopher D. and Kelly H. Murray
Sharon Ann Murray '78 '78 '79 '85
Richard Del '65 and Donna Naccarato
Robert W. Nahas
Roque Nolan Nalley † '82
Richard J. Naskali
Theron David '60 '62 and Darlene A. Nelsen
Dale James '84 and Ann Cecelia '82 Nelson
Kent Edward '80 '84 and Wendy E. Nelson
Glenn Wade '67 '69 and Beckie Ann Nichols
Thomas Taylor '59 and Diana R. '62 Nicholson
Mona M. Noble '55
Bryan Scott '79 and Susan L. Norby
Mark Brendan Nordquist '82
Cortland J. Northrop, III '67
Marcus W. '74 and Eva Nye
Christian '73 and Judith A. '72 Oakley
A. Craig '74 and Catherine '74 Olson
Douglas C., Sr. '61 and Lile J. Olson
Ronald C. '58 and Barbara J. Olson
William D. Olson
John G. '01 and Donna Paffendorf
Jim D. '77 and Julie J. Pappas
David John '88 '88 and Kirsten Margaret '93 Parker
John B. '55 and Shirley A. '59 Parker
Lyle H. '63 and Sharon K. Parks
William H. and Donna H. Parks
Brian L. Perleberg '97
Shan B. Perry '93
Julius E. Peterson '62
Martin L. '68 and Barbara Ann '73 Peterson
Joey Dawn Peutz '92 '95 '96
William W. '68 '75 '80 and Dawn S. '68 Pfeiffer
James Frederick '84 and Marianne Esther '85 Phalin
Peggy L. '74 '77 and Thomas W. Phillips
David Anson Pierce
Dean H. '69 and Linda Lee '69 Pierce
Wellington C. "Skip" '53 and Bee Pierce
Bruce M. '75 '90 and Kathryn Ann '76 '99 Pitman
James L. '54 and Beverly J. Pline
David A. '70 and Mary Alice '69 Poe
Fredrick Robert '83 and Cherie B. Pond
David D. '63 and Sally N. '61 Powers
Kurt Scott and Maria Ittner Pregitzer
L. Nick, Jr. '62 and Sharon Purdy
Leonard N. Purdy † HON '78
Edison Klein Putman '79
Bart Eugene '73 and Peggy S. '71 Quesnell
Diane Raeburn
Kathryn Daly Ramseyer † '38
Janet Orr Randall '65 and Bruce MacEvoy
David O. '61 and Virginia '06 Rankin
Kenneth L. '68 and Jane L. Reagan
Dennis E. Reece '73 '75 '77
Joanne R. Reece '81 and William L. Voxman
Earl William and Carrie Reed
James A. '70 and Tedde N. Reid
Richard G. '81 '81 and Karen Sue Reilly
Steven D Remington
Malcolm M. Renfrew † '32 '34 HON '76

Ronald and Susan Renzini
Walter Graham '80 and Linda L. Reuter
Thomas L. '59 and Teita Reveley
Mario G. and Alice N. Reyes
Ron C. '69 and Barbara Reynolds
H. Craig Richardson '75
J. Bruce Riddle '67
Duane W., Jr. '68 and Phyllis Y. Rimel
Nancy Jean Riordan '76
Dean A. Robbins
James A. '70 and Shelly Diane Robson
Kristine Ann Roby '94 and Rodney P. Frey

Richard Louis '77 and Kathlyn Phyllis '80 '80 Rocca
Dick '54 '66 and Dolores J. '54 '68 Rogers
Ben R. and Anna M. Rolphe
Rodney Rood
John A. '59 '64 and Karen R. '64 Rosholt
Richard H., Jr. '68 and Elaine G. Ross
John D. Rowell
John Norman '79 '79 and Yvonna S. Rowett
Brian Lee '84 and Debbie Royster
Wade Rumney '70
Kirk '42 '57 and ImoGene '55 Rush
Jim '56 and Virginia K. Russell
Nancy Kay Russell
Robie G. Russell '73 '78
Taylor Furey Rust '09
Terrill F. '81 and Steven W. Rust
Andrew Chris '10 and Shea Marie '10 Saralecos
R. Garth '61 '63 and Nancy S. '71 Sasser
Kimberly S. '10 and Michael Augustus Satz

Janet Lee Schaumburg '77
Jennifer May '00 '03 and Thomas Michael Schindele
Chuck Raymond '80 '80 and Jenny D. Schmoeger
Christopher Sage '92 and Lucinda Roxann '94 '95 Schneider
Wayne '72 and Joann W. Schneider
Robert E. '57 '63 and Carol A. '66 Schreiber
John Thomas Schroeder '81 and Mary Margaret Lezamiz '82
Marla J. '71 and James D. Schwartz
Edmund O., III and Beatriz Schweitzer
Terrence J. '65 and Kathy Anne '72 Scofield
James Michael and Sharon L. Scott
Steven Lynn Scott '83
Douglas A. '63 '67 and Barbara G. Scoville
Mark A. Seeley
Douglas B. '58 and Ella M. '68 Seely
Steve and Sandra Marie Shamion
William H. Shane '59 '62 '64
Rose Marie Sharp
Twyla M. Shear '47
Donald W. '71 and Carol J. Shepherd
Jonathan Wesley '01 and Emily Anne '03 Shepherd
Marjorie H. Sherman '71
Joseph Patrick '79 and Julie A. Shirts
Jean'ne M. Shreeve
Craig Howard '79 and Lynn E. Shrontz
Frank A. Shrontz '54 HON '92
Michael Frank Siddoway
Martin J. and E. Diane Simmonsen
James Walter Sinclair '78 and Kristin M Hoff Sinclair
Sanjay Ram '01 and Sonal S. '04 Sisodiya
Ruth Nay Skiles †
Ansbert G. Skina † '35 HON '74
Scott H. Slovic and Susan Bender
John R. Smiley '54
Neal '51 and Joyce Smiley
Calvin S. Smith '68
Nepier V. Smith '58 and Joan Affleck-Smith
Robert William and Tilly Smith
Ronald E. Smith '91 and N. Sue Hasbrouck '87 '87 '90
Melinda L. '82 '82 '82 and Skip A. Smyser
Wayne C. Solomon '55 and Janet S. Reis
Richard L. '72 '75 '75 and Patty Sorensen
Harry Clyde '84 and Angela Sue Soulen
Philip B. Soulen '53
Robert M. '93 '94 and Sandra D. Spear
Melvin Edward '87 and Nadine Spelde
Mike and Linda Sprenger
Charles Alan and Mary Elizabeth Staben
Robert W. '73 and Myrna Anne '74 Stahman
Darby Campbell Stapp '85 and Julia Gale Longenecker '85
Janice M. Stark '57
Richard M. '78 and Correen F. Stauffer
Susan Paider '93 '93 '99 and Larry Stauffer
James A., Sr. '56 and Janet Steele
Robert N. Steele '63
John Robert '82 and Laurie Kirsten Elgee '91 Stegner
Joseph Harry '01 and Deborah M. Stegner
William Stellmon '71 and Rosalyn M. Hall
Thomas John '75 and Gail Dianne Stevenson
Raymond A., Jr. '64 and Julia L. '64 Stewart
Melinda '87 and George D. Stockton
Eric Paul Stoddard '82 '82
Jeffry Leon '75 '76 and Kristine A. '75 Stoddard
Ryne Chris '90 '04 and Anna Stoker
Charles F. Story, Jr. † '50
Bruce W. '71 and Patricia A. '72 Stratton
Denice and Ted F. Strohmaier
Gary E. '66 HON '10 and Carolyn Strong
Nathan Scott '97 '97 and Kristin J. '98 Strong
Robert Stuart
Mary E. Stunz '61
Carmen A. Suarez
Mark Andrew Suden '82 '82
Joan E. Sullivan '65
Patrick J. '73 and Cathleen Sullivan
T. Shaun Sullivan
Albert H. Suttmann
William Jack '83 and Catherine Hale '83 Swanson
Bob R. Taber '71
Gene M. '84 '84 and Tammy N. Taft
Laurie '00 '00 '05 and Bhushan Taravade
Gregory Arthur Tatham
Ann L. Taylor '63
Christopher C. Taylor '97
Donald L. Taylor
Matt E. '72 and Karen G. '71 Telin
James E. '59 and Doreen A. Terrill
Richard E. Thatcher
Ellen Sonya Thiem
David George Thiessen '73 '81 '82
Krista Dawn Thiry '97 '00
Mary Patricia '86 and Roger William Thompson
Michael G. and Jill Thorne
Virginia Joyce Tobyn † '43
John S. Townsend
Rosemary M. Tracy
David M. '64 and Suzanna G. Trail
Rhonda Tranter
Andrew J. '00 and Katharine J. Tufano
Judith M. Turcotte '72
Raymond G. '69 and Bonnie K. Turner
Marie T. '87 and Robert B., Jr. Tyler
Dennis K. '70 and Debra L. Ujiiye
Gail Denise Ulrey '71
Jeffery Michial Uptmor '86 '86 and Teresa Van Engelen-Uptmor
Mark Gerald '03 '05 and Katie Lynelle '03 Van Elderen
Jane '55 and Fred L. Van Sickle
Bess L. Vance '55
George J. '53 and Charlotte A. '53 Vehrs
Donald G. and Serena K. Verlin
Phyllis J. '72 '78 and Dean L. Vettrus
Lee Alexander and Kerri T Vierling
Paul S. Vogel and Beth C. Seidenberg
Margrit Von Braun '80 and Ian H. von Lindern
Christiane B. '92 '93 and Paul Von Reichert
Ron and Barbara J. Wachter
Jamie Lynn Wagner '94 '94
Sandra L. Wakagawa '74
John W. Walker '70 '73
Joseph W. '72 and Carol Lynn Walker
W. Rand Walker and Keri Noel Sullivan-Walker
John L. Wallace '78 '78 and Carol A. Sweeney
Gregory C Walters
Travis '93 '98 '10 and Connie Louise '95 Wambeke
Robert Lee '71 and Pamela P. Wample
Kathleen Warnick † '43
Lindarae Persis Watts '66
Tad Jacob '96 and Susan Gayle '92 '00 Weaver
Orrin F. Webb † '40
Melissa Dawn '04 '04 and Dustin Frederick Weitz
Franklin K. '53 and Diane E. Wheelock
James E. '70 '73 and Kathryn A. '73 Whistler
Larry Joseph '86 '88 and Katherine J. '91 White
Ed '64 and Karen '64 Whitehead
Robert H. '67 '73 and Julia T. Whiting
Maurice V. and Suzanne J. Wiese
Ray Alvin and Annie Wiese
Matthew Kerry Wilde '94 and Amanda K. Brailsford '89 '93
Gary Williams and Joy Passanante
Richard C. '65 and Cherol A. '65 Williams
Steve James '76 and Margaret Carolyn '77 Williams
Terry D. Wilson '71
David E. '72 '76 and Susan B. '72 Wishney
Richard L. '71 and Dawn M. '72 Wittman
Mary Lee Wood
Parker G. '61 '63 '66 and Myrna K. '62 Woodall
David Loren Woodard '79
Linda M. '62 and Joseph C. Woodford
Deanne H. Woodruff
John M. and Leslie Woodward
Robert Seth Yamashita '85
Linda L. Yanke
Boyd Yee '67
Mary V. York '94
Robert C. Youngstrom '57 '61
John R. '61 and Helen K. Yuditsky
Robert J. '81 and Mary Kay '82 Yuditsky
Russell H. '68 and Kathy A. Zenner
Xiaohong Zhang '99
Evelyn Zimmer

† Deceased

Corporations, Foundations and Organizations
Anonymous
Actagro, LLC
Ada County Chapter Vandal Boosters
Advantage Advertising, Inc.
Agri Beef Management
Agricultural Research Foundation
J. A. and Kathryn Albertson Foundation, Inc.
Amalgamated Sugar Company
American Association of State Highway & Transportation Officials
American Chemical Society
American Cleaning Service Company, Inc.
American International Group, Inc.
American Physical Society
AmericaView, Inc.
Amplicon Express, LC
AMVAC Chemical Corporation
Ansbert G. Skina and Evelyn C. Skina Trust
Arts Midwest
Arysta LifeScience North America Corporation
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities
Avista Corporation
BASF Corporation
Basic American Foods
Battelle Energy Alliance, LLC
Bayer CropScience, LP
Beet Sugar Development Foundation
Benevity Causes
Bennett Industries, Inc.
Bevis, Thiry & Schindele, PA
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
Biocare Medical, LLC
Blue Cross of Idaho
The Boeing Company
Boise Cascade, LLC
BP Corporation North America, Inc.
Canyon County 4-H Council
Capstone Technology Corporation
Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
Cheminova, Inc.
Chemtura USA Corporation
Chevron Corporation
CHS Foundation
CJSD Holdings, Inc.
Clark & Feeney, LLP
Clearwater Economic Development Association
Clermont Foundation
CoBank
Coeur d'Alene Athletic Round Table
Coeur d'Alene Tribe
Coeur Mining, Inc.
Commercial Tire
Conservation Seeding & Restoration, Inc
Cooper & Larsen, Chartered
Viola Vestal Coulter Foundation
Covidien Inc.
Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation, Inc.
Darigold, Inc.
DaviesMoore
Decagon Devices, Inc.
Deloitte Foundation
The DeVlieg Foundation
Dow AgroSciences, LLC
E. I. DuPont de Nemours & Company, Inc.
Edison International
Equinox Foundation Inc.
Evergreen Business Capital
Exacto, Inc.
Fisher's Technology
Floragenex, Inc.
Florence Wasmer Fund of the Inland Northwest Community Foundation
FMC Corporation
Four J Foundation
Fredback Capital, Inc.
Frontier Communications Corporation
Glanbia Foods, Inc.
Gowan Company, LLC
Gran Del Petroleum Products, Inc.
Gridley Family Foundation
Gritman Medical Center
Gritman Medical Center Foundation, Inc.
Carl M. Hansen Foundation
Harrell Family Trust
Hecla Charitable Foundation
Hecla Mining Company
Henry L. Day No. 2 Fund at Inland NW Community Foundation
Hewlett-Packard Company
Holden, Kidwell, Hahn & Crapo, PLLC
Holland & Hart LLP
Hop Research Council
HZPC Americas Corporation
Idaho Academy of Family Physicians, Inc.
Idaho Ad Club Memorial Scholarship Fund
Idaho Agricultural Credit Association
Idaho Alfalfa & Clover Seed Commission
Idaho Apple Commission
Idaho Barley Commission
Idaho Bean Commission
Idaho Book & School Supply
Idaho Cattle Foundation, Inc.
Idaho Commission on the Arts
Idaho Dairy Products Commission
Idaho Education Access Fund in the Idaho Community Foundation
Idaho Falls Vandal Boosters
Idaho Forest Group
Idaho Hop Growers Commission
Idaho Independent Bank
Idaho Law Foundation, Inc.
Idaho Potato Commission
Idaho Power Company
Idaho Power Company
Idaho Power Foundation, Inc.
Idaho State Bar / Sections
Idaho Sugarbeet Industry
Idaho Wheat Commission
II-VI Foundation
Industrial Construction, Inc.
Intermountain Gas Company
Intermountain Section Institute of Food Technology
International Plant Nutrition Institute
International Research & Exchanges Board
iShoutOut, LLC
ISK-Biosciences Corporation
J. A. Wedum Foundation
Jeker Family Trust
JenCrops
John M. and Leslie L. Woodward Foundation
J-U-B Engineers, Inc.
Kendall Rent A Car, LLC
Klaue Family Foundation
Konkuk National University
Kootenai County 4-H Program
Kootenai County Vandal Boosters
Krahn's Home Furnishings
Lallemand Specialties, Inc.
Lanting Enterprises
Latah County Vandal Boosters
Latah Federal Credit Union
Le Pecq Enterprises, LLC
Lewis & Jeanette Hower Fund in the Idaho Community Foundation
Limagrain Cereal Seeds, LLC
Litehouse, Inc.
Magic Valley Vandal Boosters
Makhteshim-Agan of North America
McCain Foods USA
McCall-Donnelly Education Foundation
MDU Resources Foundation
Micron Technology Foundation, Inc.
Microsoft Corporation
Miller Stauffer Architects, PA
MJ3 Industries, LLC
Mona Noble Education Fund in the Idaho Community Foundation
Monarch Scientific, LLC
Morsel Charity Fund
Moscow School District # 281
Moss Adams Foundation
Multimin USA, Inc.
M. J. Murdock Charitable Trust
Nashua Homes of Idaho, Inc.
National 4-H Council
National Collegiate Inventors and Innovators Alliance
National Geographic Society
The National Potato Board
National Potato Promotion Board
National Writing Project
Nez Perce Tribe
Northern Trust Charitable Giving Program
Northwest Center for Alternatives to Pesticides
Northwest Farm Credit Services
Nu Chem
Pacific Northwest Farmers Cooperative, Inc.
Palouse Suzuki Strings
Pepsico, Inc.
Perc H. Shelton & Gladys A. Pospisil Shelton Foundation Advised Fund
Petro-Canada Lubricants, Inc.
Pheasants Forever, Inc.
Pierson Enterprises, Inc.
Pioneer Enterprises
Potlatch Corporation
Potlatch Corporation
POWER Engineers, Inc.
Precision Laboratories, LLC
Presnell Gage Accounting and Consulting
ProTeam, Inc.
R & G Potato Company, Inc.
Racine, Olson, Nye, Budge & Bailey, Chtd
Raeburn & Associates
Reed Grain & Bean Co., Inc.
Ripley Doorn & Company, PLLC
Robert & Maxine McAuley Charitable Trust
Robert T. Nahas Educational Scholarship Foundation
Rowley Charitable Gift Fund
Safari Club International - Inland Empire Chapter
Sandcreek Echo, Inc.
The Schwab Charitable Fund
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Scottish Rite Foundation of Idaho, Inc.
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Short's Funeral Chapel
J. R. Simplot Company
Snap Mobile, LLC
Solutions 4Earth, LLC
Space Telescope Science Institute
Specialty Fertilizer Products, LLC
Sprenger Construction, Inc.
Stapp-Longenecker Family Foundation
State of Idaho Supreme Court
Steven Leuthold Family Foundation
Strata, Inc.
Stuart Products
Student Loan Fund of Idaho Education Fund in the Idaho Community Foundation
Summit Marine Services, LLC
William and Dorothy Sylvies Trust
Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc.
TerraGraphics International Foundation
Tessenderlo Kerley, Inc.
The Lightfoot Foundation
The Presser Foundation
Thermal Framing, LLC
TitleOne Corporation
Tri Pro Forest Products
Unicep Packaging, Inc
United Phosphorus, Inc.
United Way of Central Ohio
University Inn - Best Western
University of Idaho Alumni Association of Southeast Idaho
University of Idaho College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
University of Idaho College of Engineering
Valent
Valent Biosciences Corporation
Wagstaff, Inc.
Washington State Dairy Products Commission
Washington State Potato Commission
Washington Trust Bank
Washington-North Idaho Seed Association
Wells Fargo Bank
Wells Fargo Foundation
West Central, Inc.
Western Forestry and Conservation Association
Western States Arts Federation
Whittenberger Foundation
Wilbur-Ellis Company
Wildhorse Foundation
William F. Barr & Audrey K. Barr Trust
Winco Foods
Thomas C. Wright Foundation
Zoetis, Inc