Contact Us

Academic Advising

advising@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 885-6300
fax: (208) 885-9494
TLC Room 231
PO Box 442436
Moscow, ID 83844-2436

Members

Membership Application

Member

College/Department

Hirotachi Abo
Mathematics
Kristen Accola Biological Sciences
Wudneh Admassu Chemical Engineering
Romuald Afatchao
Martin Institute
Erik Anderson
Agricultural Education and 4-H Youth Development
Miranda Anderson
Architecture and Interior Design
Evelina Arevalos
College Assistance Migrant Program
Diane Armpriest
Architecture and Interior Design
Victoria Arthur English
Jessica Atkins
Intercollegiate Athlectics
Jeffrey Bailey
Business
Jennifer Baillargeon-Hauck English
Lori Baker-Eveleth
Business
Pamela Bathurst
Music
Richard Battaglia
Animal and Veterinary Science
Barry Bilderback Music
Suzanne Billington
Career Center
Colton Bjerke
Student Success and Retention
Carolyn Bohach
INBRE Program
Monte Boisen
Mathematics
Leathia Botello
Multicultural Student Programs
Tammy Bowen
College of Education
Ali Bretthauer College of Education - TRiO Projects
Andrew Brewick Academic Advising
Mary Ellen Brewick International Programs
Jake Browning
Food Science
Liz Bryant
Pre-Health Advising
Becky Byers UI Coeur d'Alene
Alton Campbell Honors Program
Allan Caplan Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences
Jennifer Chaffin
College of Natural Resources
Erin Chapman
Family and Consumer Sciences
Craig Chatriand
Office of the Dean of Students
Andrea Chavez College of Education
Heather Chermak Registrar's Office
Christina Cliff         Political Science
Laila Cornwall International Programs
Raymond Dacey
Business
Nancy Dafoe
History
Chanelle Denman
Food Science
Huiran Ding
International Programs
Tom Drake English
Denise Engebrecht
UI Boise
Daniel Eveleth Business
Jeremy Falk Agricultural Education and 4-H Youth Development
Krystal Flack
Landscape Architecture
T. Fletcher
Chemistry
Stephen Flores
English
John Foltz College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Annette Folwell Communication Studies
Jo Ellen Force
Forest, Rangeland, and Fire Sciences
Rodney Frey
Sociology and Anthropology
Jerry Galloway Academic Support and Access Programs
Frank Gao
Mathematics
Melissa Garrett Admissions and Campus Visits
Leonard Garrison Music
Karen Gillespie College of Business & Economics
Gayle Gleason
Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology
Jaclyn Gotch
Mathematics
Alisa Goolsby
College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Melissa Gottschalk
Mathematics
Amber Gray Accounting
Terrance Grieb Business
Juli Hafen Registrar's Office
Patti Heath Office of the Vice-Provost for Academic Affairs
Paula Heaton Animal and Veterinary Science
Lisa Hill College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Alecia Hoene Environmental Science and Water Resources
Wang Hong Mathematics
Paulette House             College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Dwaine Hubbard Registrar's Office
Jazzmine Hudson
University Housing
Deborah Jensen
Geological Sciences
Gloria Jensen Disability Support Services
Aaron Johnson Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology
Jana Joyce
Mathematics
Mary Ann Judge English
Ashley Kerr Modern Languages and Cultures
Judy Kidd
Chemical Engineering
Barbara Kirchmeier
English
Leah Knibbe
Academic Support and Access Programs
Katherine Knickerbocker
College of Business and Economics
Marla Kraut
Accounting
Joseph Kuhl
Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences
Miki Kurosawa
UI Boise
Holly LaHann
Honors Program
Erick Larson College of Business and Economics
Karen Launchbaugh Forest, Rangeland, and Fire Sciences
John Lawrence
Business
Torrey Lawrence Music
Barbara LeBret
Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Tracie Lee College of Business & Economics
David Lee-Painter
Theatre and Film
Nancy Luebbert Law
Ruprecht Machleidt
Physics
Sally Graves Machlis
Art and Design
Heather Maib
College of Education - TRiO Projects
Larry Makus Agricultural Economics & Rural Sociology
Mikaela Marlow Psychology & Communication Studies
Sara Matthews
Family and Consumer Sciences
Jacqueline Maximillian
Environmental Science and Water Resources
Pat McCarroll Biological Sciences
Michael McCollough
Business
Diane McGarry
Journalism and Mass Media
Jean McIntire Sociology and Anthropology
Kristen McMullin Academic Advising
Phillip Mead
Architecture and Interior Design
Scott Metlen
Business
Roman Montoto
Architecture and Interior Design
Amanda Moore-Kriwox
Agricultural Education and 4H Youth Development
Debbie Moos College of Business and Economics
Allison Morgan
College of Education
Penelope Morgan Forest, Rangeland, and Fire Sciences
Rebecca Nelson
Family and Consumer Sciences
Sarah Nelson
Modern Languages and Cultures
Mark Nielsen
Mathematics
Richard Nielsen
Civil Engineering
Colton Oliphant
International Programs
Kathy O'Malley
Business
Kristi Overfelt College of Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences
Caroline Payant
English
Steve Peterson Business
Kate Pierson
College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Cynthia Piez
Mathematics
Cori Planagan
Office of Dean of Students
Maria Pregitzer College of Engineering
Hil Priest
Modern Languages and Cultures
Kacy Pula
Psychology and Communication Studies
Laura Putsche Sociology and Anthropology
Russell Qualls
Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Elaine Queener Mechanical Engineering
Leanne Ralstin
Career Center
Nohemi Ramirez Chavez College Assistance Migrant Program
Jan Rauk Business
Mario Reyes College of Business and Economics
Mark Rounds Economics, Finance & Information Systems
Nick Sanyal Conservation Social Sciences
Sydel Samuels Native American Student Center
Shea Saralecos
College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Lexi Schaar
College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Lindsey Schneider
Native American Student Center
Becky Schoenberg Mechanical Engineering
Kelli Schrand Martin Institute
Angela Schweigert Tutoring and Academic Assistance Programs
Ann Smart College of Education - Coeur d'Alene
Stacey Smith College of Education - TRiO Projects
Susan Steele
Athletics
Jeanne Stevenson
Office of the Vice-Provost for Academic Affairs
Sharon Stoll Movement Sciences
Robert Stone
Accounting
Susan Treu     Art and Design
Bob Tripepi
Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences
Shishona Turner College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Gregory Turner-Rahman Art and Design
Glen Utzman Accounting
Kerri Vierling
Fish and Wildlife Resources
Lee Vierling
Forest, Rangeland, and Fire Sciences
Frank Wilhelm Fish and Wildlife Resources
Cody Williams College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Alexander Woo
Mathematics
Dinah Zeiger Journalism & Mass Media
Rhonda Zenner
College of Education