Can’t find your name?

The Donor Roll recognizes gifts made between July 1, 2012 and June 30, 2013. If you made a gift after the end of the 2013 fiscal year, it will be listed in the 2014 Donor Roll. Every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of this list. If your or your spouse’s name is not listed or has been listed incorrectly, please contact Terri Muse, director of development (208-364-4044, tmuse@uidaho.edu) so that we may make the correction

Locations

Moscow

uilaw@uidaho.edu
Administration Office: 208-885-2255
Dean’s Office: 208-885-4977
fax: 208-885-5709
Menard 101
711 S. Rayburn Drive

Mailing Address:
College of Law
University of Idaho
875 Perimeter Drive MS 2321
Moscow, ID 83844-2321

Boise

phone: 208-364-4074
fax: 208-334-2176
322 E. Front St., Suite 590
Boise, ID 83702

Deliveries (Moscow)

FedEx Deliveries only
University of Idaho
711 S. Rayburn Drive
Moscow, ID 83844-2321

College of Law 2013 Donor Roll

We are grateful to the following donors for their generous gifts to the College of Law

  • Lifetime Gifts

    Lifetime Gifts of $1,000,000 or more

    Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation, Inc.

    Burton F. † ’29 ’33 and Dee H. † Ellis

    L. Weldon Schimke † ’31

    Lifetime Gifts of $100,000-$999,999

    Edward D. ’68 ’71 and Teri L. Ahrens

    Bernice Bacharach †

    Sherman J. Bellwood † ’38

    Hamer H. † ’36 and Jeanne K. Budge

    Donald L. Jr. and Karen Trujillo ’09 Burnett

    John A. ’66 and Cyndee C. Church

    Fred† and Dorothy Dyott † Clagett

    John Ford ’78 and Jean M. ’78 Elsaesser

    William E. Folz †

    Jeker Family Trust

    Muriel H. Kirk †

    William H. † ’21 HON ’79 and Gladys † Langroise

    Estate of Kathryn Daly Ramseyer Trust † ’38

    James E. HON ’04 and Beverly B. Rogers

    John A. ’59 ’64 and Karen R. ’64 Rosholt

    Harriet A. † ’54 and Frank A. ’54 HON ’92 Shrontz

    Jean A. Sullivan †

    Bonita R. Wallis † ’34

    J. A. Wedum Foundation / Gary D. Slette ’84


    Lifetime Gifts $50,000 or more

    John Albert Jr. ’80 and Christine B. Bailey

    Walter H. ’65 ’68 and Sherry B. ’65 Bithell

    Randall C. ’76 and Rebecca Budge

    Coeur d’Alene Mines Corporation

    James M. ’66 ’73 and Gail D. ’66 English

    Donald J. ’70 ’73 and Geridee Farley

    J. Dennis ’60 ’62 and Michael Beglan ’60 Faucher

    Anna N. Graham

    Richard E. ’66 and Tonya A. ’68 Hall

    Clarence J. Hamilton † ’48

    Holland and Hart, LLP

    Holden Kidwell Hahn and Crapo PLLC

    Idaho Coalition Against Sexual and Domestic Violence

    Idaho Law Foundation, Inc.

    State of Idaho Supreme Court

    J. Bruce Kennedy

    Michael E. ’60 ’63 and Kathryn M. McNichols

    Diane K. Manweiler ’56

    Hon. Kathryn A. Mautz ’52

    Nancy Marie Morris ’83

    Marcus W. ’74 and Eva Nye

    William D. Olson

    Racine Olson Nye Budge and Bailey Chtd

    June V. Simmons †

    Jody and Eugene C. † HON ’86 Thomas

    Lucinda Weiss ’73

    Dennis E. ’66 ’67 and Jacqueline R. Wheeler

    James E. ’70 ’73 and Kathryn A. ’73 Whistler

    Gordon Lee Williamson ’02 and Helen H. Copple-Williamson

  • Distinguished Partners

    Individuals ($20,000 and more) & Organizations ($50,000 and more)

    Donald L. Jr. and Karen Trujillo ’09 Burnett

    Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation, Inc.

    Roy Lewis ’74 ’78 and Miren Eguzkine Eiguren


    Individuals ($10,000-$19,999) & Organizations ($20,000-$49,999)

    Walter H. ’65 ’68 and Sherry B. ’65 Bithell

    John Ford ’78 and Jean M. ’78 Elsaesser

    Donald J. ’70 ’73 and Geridee Farley

    Karen Elaine ’81 ’84 and Kimbal L. ’81 ’84 Gowland

    Richard E. ’66 and Tonya A. ’68 Hall

    John A. ’59 ’64 and Karen R. ’64 Rosholt

    J. A. Wedum Foundation

    James E. ’70 ’73 and Kathryn A. ’73 Whistler


    Individuals ($5,000-$9,999) & Organizations ($5,000-$19,999)

    American International Group, Inc.

    Dwight E. ’71 and Ali T. Baker

    James A. Bevis ’74

    Bevis, Thiry & Schindele, PA

    Coeur d'Alene Tribe

    James M. ’66 ’73 and Gail D. ’66 English

    Robert E. ’66 ’69 and Annette D. Farnam

    Fourth District Bar Association

    David D. ’69 ’72 and Anne Moree ’69 Goss

    Holden Kidwell Hahn & Crapo, PLLC

    Holland & Hart, LLP

    Charles A. ’74 and Marci S. ’74 Homer

    Dennis T. ’73 and Sharon L. Hopwood

    State of Idaho Supreme Court

    Michael E. ’60 ’63 and Kathryn M. McNichols

    Angela Rose Morgan ’97 ’01

    William A. ’54 ’57 and Beverly A. ’54 Parsons

    Shan B. Perry ’93

    Jennifer May ’00 ’03 and Thomas Michael Schindele

    Krista Dawn Thiry ’97 ’00

    Hon. Linda J. Copple Trout ’73 ’77

  • Dean’s Counselors

    ($2,500-$4,999)

    Gary L. Cooper ’72 ’75

    Cooper & Larsen, Chartered

    Samuel Toevs ’06 ’09 and Christine M. Creason

    Theodore O., Jr. ’70 ’73 and Marsha C. ’73 Creason

    Creason Moore Dokken & Geidl, PLLC

    James Christopher ’82 and Hon. Candy W. ’82 Dale

    M. Francine Dingel ’60

    David E. ’79 ’82 and Susan Dokken

    Tod Dallas ’95 ’98 and Anna Geidl

    Idaho State Bar Real Property Section

    Reed W. Larsen ’85

    J. Frederick ’69 ’72 and Mona Lynn ’83 Mack

    Diane K. Manweiler ’56

    Christopher Joseph ’75 ’89 and Pam S. Moore

    Thomas Arthur Newlon ’77

    Hon. Jim D. ’77 and Julie J. Pappas

    James Walter Sinclair ’78 and Kristin M Hoff Sinclair

    John Michael ’81 ’84 and Donna L. Stellmon

    Stoel Rives, LLP

  • Senior Law Fellows

    ($1,000-$2,499)

    Matt Richard Bohn ’96 ’99

    Boise State University Foundation, Inc.

    Robert P. ’62 ’64 and Marjorie C. ’63 Brown

    John Arthur ’85 ’88 and Kathryn H. Bush

    Patricia Ann Cervenka ’83

    Merlyn W. ’64 and Sandy Clark

    David Emerson ’76 and Anne Comstock

    Comstock & Bush, Attorneys

    Cosho Humphrey, LLP

    Dennis M. Davis ’73 ’77 and Kathryn Marie Canfield-Davis ’87

    Pamela Leslie Jacklin ’78 and Leonard Girard

    Jerry J. ’72 ’76 and Judithe K. Goicoechea

    Tore Ann Beal-Gwartney ’93 and J. Mike Gwartney ’63

    Tore Beal-Gwartney, PA

    Matthew Jonathan ’87 and Elizabeth C. Hedlund

    Joann H. ’71 ’73 and Clinton J. ’55 ’72 Henderson

    John C. and Bonita A. Hepworth

    Hepworth Janis & Kluksdal, Chartered

    Hon. Jim C. ’63 ’66 and Tommye Herndon

    Idaho Association of Defense Counsel

    Idaho State Bar Commercial Law & Bankruptcy Section

    John Joseph ’86 and Catherine Jo ’76 ’76 Janis

    John Thomas ’77 and Bonnie Lezamiz

    Kenneth R. ’80 and Sally W. McClure

    Louise M. McClure ’50 HON ’11

    Joseph M. and Brenda G. Meier

    Briane Nelson Mitchell ’78

    John B. ’55 and Shirley A. ’59 Parker

    Philip A. Peterson ’69 ’79

    Jesse Carl Trentadue ’75 and Rita Therese Reusch ’v75

    Anthony J. Riposta Esq. ’79

    Riposta, Lawyers, LLC

    Hon. N. Randy and La Dean E. Smith

    Robert W.’73 and Myrna Anne ’74 Stahman

    Hon. John Robert ’82 and Laurie Kirsten Elgee ’91 Stegner

    Bradley Jay ’80 ’83 and Catrin Elizabeth ’93 Stoddard

    P. Craig ’68 and Tanya A. ’70 Storti

    Hon. Lonny R. ’68 and Marcia A. Suko

    Jody Thomas

    Stephen R. and Maureen A. Thomas

    Thomsen Stephens Law Offices, PLLC

    Thomas George Walker, Jr. ’76

    Stanley W. Welsh ’76

    David E. '72 '76 and Susan B. ’72 Wishney

    William F. Yost, III ’69

    Yost Law, PLLC

     

  • Law Fellows

    ($500-$999)

    Eugene and Joan Agee

    J. Kelley ’61 and Diane J. Arnold

    John Albert, Jr. ’80 and Christine B. Bailey

    Katherine Cecilia ’02 and James Keith, Jr. ’96 Ball

    Kelvin Patrick Hartwell-Beal ’96 ’98

    Michael Sean Breen ’92

    Norman D. ’67 and Joan Kay Brock

    Stephen C. ’74 and Anne F. Brown

    Brock Law Firm

    Hon. Barbara Ann Buchanan ’80 ’83 and Richard S. Dalessio ’79 ’93 ’06

    Randall C. ’76 and Rebecca Budge

    Gregory Allen ’94 and Cindi J. Byron

    Jonathan Paul ’79 and Laura Carter

    Blaine Thomas ’90 and Kellie L. Connaughton

    Connaughton Law Office

    Michael Douglas Currin ’84 and Mardi L. Salisbury Currin

    Scott Paul Ennis

    John O., II ’86 ’90 and Laura Fitzgerald

    Mary Rita Giannini ’84 and Arthur A. Harlow

    Gregory Raphael Giometti ’82

    Goicoechea Law Offices

    Robert B. Hancock ’95

    Ralph M. ’54 and Mary Lynn Hartwell

    John J. Hasko

    Jeffrey G. ’74 and Susan L. Howe

    Danielle Jo ’01 ’04 and Morgan Lee ’00 ’04 Hunsaker

    Rory Rolland ’79 ’82 and Lisa Jane ’79 ’83 Jones

    Ron ’72 ’75 and Kathy ’71 Kerl

    Hon. Karen L. Lansing ’72

    John Thomas Schroeder ’81 and Mary Margaret Lezamiz ’82

    A. Kent ’75 and Tyana ’75 Lyons

    Mark Howard Manweiler ’83

    Manweiler Breen Ball & Davis, PLLC

    Albert ’80 ’85 and Susan ’80 ’80 ’80 Matsuura

    James Alan ’78 and Margaret A. Miller

    Patrick Eugene ’75 and Renee B. Miller

    Brian Clayton Wonderlich ’02 ’07 and Megan E. Mooney ’07

    Barbara J. Mosman

    Nez Perce Tribe

    Marcus W. ’74 and Eva Nye

    William D. Olson

    Parker Investment Account

    Don Floyd Pickett ’85

    Racine Olson Nye Budge & Bailey, Chartered

    Herbert W. Rettig ’57

    Stephen C. ’75 and Julie Roberts Rice

    Ronnie B. ’63 ’65 and Jean A. Rock

    Ann Ryan

    Ian Wheeles ’07

    Orin Leroy Squire † ’85

    Phyllis Ann Squire †

    Dale Thomas Wagner ’89

    Law Office of Dale Wagner, PS

    Hon. Jesse R. ’61 ’63 and Harriet Walters

    Lucinda Weiss ’73

    Paul Larry ’66 ’68 and Mary C. Westberg

    Craig Marvin Young ’96

    Robert C. Youngstrom ’57 ’61

     

  • Partners of Menard

    ($250-$499)

    Leon ’93 and Suzanne M. ’93 ’94 Aberasturi

    Sarah Elizabeth Davis ’05 and Cullen Anderson

    Richard John Armstrong ’96

    Robert E. ’54 ’56 and Lurlene Bakes

    Howard Aye Belodoff ’78

    Stanley Jerome Cieslewicz ’82

    Eric Robert Clark ’92

    Hon. Russell Arthur ’84 and Karen Comstock

    Curtis Brent Coulter ’87

    Lee B. Dillion

    Carma R. Elam

    Lana V. ’04 and Mark Joseph Elliott

    Bill F. Gigray, III ’69 ’72

    Dennis Eugene Goff ’75

    James T. Hopkins ’74

    John R. Hutchinson ’87

    Idaho State Bar Water Law Section

    Idaho Women’s Charitable Foundation

    Lance Eric ’04 and Jennifer ’04 Joanis

    Mary V. Kennedy ’71 ’01

    Maureen E. Laflin

    Hon. Mikel H. ’69 and Lorette M. ’70 Williams

    Tim ’84 ’87 and Charlotte ’89 Malarchick

    Lori Mann ’85

    John C. ’84 ’87 and Julie McCreedy

    Richard L. McFadden ’51

    Deborah ’80 ’91 and Daniel Brodie ’80 McIntosh

    Michael R. McMahon ’74

    Jeffrey Joseph Messerich ’88

    Microsoft Corporation

    Katherine Lucile ’91 and Thomas P. Moriarty

    Hon. Robert Calvin ’90 and Rhonda Jean ’91 Naftz

    Mary Michaela O'Leary ’94 and Neil D. McFeeley

    William R. Platts ’69 ’74

    John Stephen ’75 and Sherry A. Ritchie

    Maxine L. Rowett ’59

    Michael Anthony Sasser ’99

    Sasser Law Office, PLLC

    David and Meghan Shrontz

    Marilyn T. Shuler HON ’00

    Richard King Smith ’50 ’58

    Fred Hamilton Snook ’71

    Hon. Randy J. Stoker ’72 ’75

    Jordan Eriksen Taylor ’09

    Peter T. and Suzanne Wyckoff

     

  • Senior Associates

    ($100-$249)

    Anthony Christopher ’82 and Mary Kay Anegon

    Sylvia A. Baggs ’68

    Susan Elaine Baker ’79

    Robert Donald Barclay ’91

    Michael L. ’73 ’76 and Christine M. Bayless

    Mark A. ’74 and Laurie L. Beebe

    Kevin Curtis Belew ’00

    John H. ’54 and Marilyn Pond ’66 Bengtson

    Joel Don Berrett ’80

    Joel D. Berrett, Attorney at Law

    Stephen J. ’72 ’76 and Ann Blaser

    The Boeing Company

    Greater Boise Auditorium District

    Boise Centre

    Hon. Henry R. ’72 ’75 and Debbie Boomer

    James David ’91 and Elizabeth C. Bradbury

    Preston B. ’51 and Betty P. Brimhall

    Cathrynn Novich ’85 and Michael R. Brown

    Laura Burri Brown ’86

    Blaine S. ’57 and Barbara Butler

    George David and Jean Carey

    Victor M., Jr. ’94 and Dawn Marie † ’93 Cardoza

    John L. Child ’61 ’63

    Cecilia Marie Clynch ’83 and James David Albert

    Hon. Linda Jean Cook ’73

    Frank Thomas Cordell, Jr. ’79

    Patrick Daniel Costello and Donna Kay Fladager ’05 ’07

    Charles Henry ’75 ’78 and Lori L. Creason

    Tanya Marie Madison Cunningham ’92 ’93 ’96 and Chris Cunningham

    V. Dean and Kathleen Dalling

    David E. ’74 and Kay E. Duskin

    Anna Elizabeth ’07 and Donald R., Jr. ’08 Eberlin

    Hon. Daniel T. Eismann ’73 ’76

    Christine Pelky Ellis ’81

    Darrel R. ’72 and G. Charlene Ellis

    Donald L. ’74 and Diane English

    John Phillip Evans ’79

    R. Brett ’08 and Shannon Lynn Evanson

    Harold W. ’66 and Carol Leonardson † ’66 Felsted

    Gregory Charles ’00 and Korrie Foley

    James A. ’85 and Chandra Zenner ’88 ’95 Ford

    Wallis W. ’56 and Sue C. Friel

    Darcy Alan Frownfelter ’79

    Lance Ludwig Fuisting ’07

    Patrick Dennis Furey ’76 ’79

    Larry L. Goins ’74 ’78

    Alan C. ’81 and Peggy Goodman

    Elizabeth D. ’85 ’88 and Brian D. Goudreau

    Bill T. v80 and Cathy A. Graham

    William C. ’73 and Peggy Lee ’00 ’01 Hamlett

    Roseanne Rene Hardin ’69 ’84

    Hon. Joel David Horton ’85 and Hon. Carolyn Marie Minder ’85

    Quentin F. ’67 '72 and Katheryn A. Harden

    Ronald Merlin '76 and Kathleen J. Hart

    Mary L. Hartung

    H. Craig '87 and Anita Kay Haukaas

    Daniel Everett ’90 and Linda O. Huffman

    Joseph H. ’00 and Deanna Jardine

    Hon. Patricia Gay Young ’78

    L. Lamont Jones † ’58

    Thomas Jones

    James F. Kile ’73

    William Michael Killen ’76

    Barton L. ’73 and Linda J. Kline

    Hon. Frank Paul Kotyk ’80

    Jack D. ’71 ’78 and Diane R. Leaverton

    Lamont C. Loo ’95

    Patrick Eugene ’95 and Jennifer Susan ’95 Mahoney

    D. James, Jr. ’67 and Sharon L. ’68 Manning

    Patrick David McBurney, Jr. ’92

    Diane Lynn ’89 and Robert H. McDaniel

    Hon. Peter D. ’68 and Sandra R. McDermott

    Hon. Pat R. ’79 ’85 and Cathleen Diane ’86 McFadden

    Ben Patrick McGreevy ’11

    Scott Duncan McGregor ’82

    Brenda McKinney

    Albert R., III and Anne D. Menard

    Manderson L. Miles ’72

    Louise F. Miller ’83

    Leslie Glenn ’68 ’84 and Joyce M. Murray

    Terri L. Muse

    M. Neal Newhouse ’61

    Sonyalee R. ’00 and Patrick F. Nutsch

    Linda Louise Blackwelder-Pall ’85

    Dara Labrum Parker ’05

    Zurlinden L., Jr. ’57 and Elizabeth A. ’57 Pearson

    J. Clinton ’51 and Patricia ’51 Peterson

    Steven Dean ’86 and Jo Ann ’86 ’96 Peterson

    Terri R. Pickens ’98

    Pickens Law, PA

    Seth Craig Platts ’93 ’96 and Heather Marie States-Platts ’96

    Gary C. ’61 ’64 and Sharon A. Randall

    Hon. Michael John ’85 and Jill M. Reardon

    Mack A. ’61 ’67 and Nancy J. ’65 Redford

    Ray W. Rigby ’48 ’50

    Lee Philip Ritzau ’95

    Brian Keith ’93 and Melanie Elizabeth ’93 Sanderson

    Frank Scott Scheibner ’75

    Ronald D. ’71 and Mary Lynne Schilling

    Martin Robert ’83 and Beth Ann Schwarz

    Hon. John R. ’68 and Sherilyn Sellman

    Bradley S. Shannon

    Donna K. Shepard

    Robert Alan Simeone ’81

    Curtis Reed ’93 and Kristine C. Smith

    Scott Dwight ’90 and Laure L. Spears

    Todd Michael Stamm ’86 and Melanie I. Tyler

    Susan Fisher Stevens ’82

    Clive J. Strong ’74 ’78

    Hon. H. Roger ’53 ’56 and Yvonne C. Swanstrom

    Claire Samson Tardiff ’90

    Kathryn Toffenetti ’85

    Anthony and Lucretia Jane Trevino

    Grant R. Walden

    Ellwood V. Werry ’51 ’62

    Andrew T. White ’99 ’04 ’10

    Karen Beth ’78 ’81 and David C. ’79 Wiggum

    W. Allen Willis ’62 ’64

    Witherspoon Kelley Davenport & Toole

    Sarah Lynn ’97 and Todd T. ’88 ’97 ’97 Wixson

    Hon. Robert L. Zagelow ’71

     

  • Associates

    (up to $100)

    Aetna Foundation, Inc.

    Kevin Ray Briggs ’95

    Susan Kay Chaloupka ’78 and Thomas James McCabe ’80

    Christian C. Christensen ’07

    P. Kent ’58 ’60 and Patricia H. Church

    William R Connors

    Marc Ryan ’08 and Marisa Sue ’02 ’08 Crecelius

    Eva Lou ’86 and E. Boyd Diebel

    Michael Edward ’85 and Glenda M. Duggan

    Jessica Gudmundsen Eby ’08 ’13

    Frank Alwin Edgar, Jr. ’92 and Ann D. Darden Edgar

    Andrew Norman John Ellis ’01

    Kevin Alan Griffiths ’09

    Gemma Diane and Michael W. Gaudette

    Jenny Crane ’00 and James William Grunke

    Brady James Hall ’00 ’00 ’00 ’04 and Julianne Elizabeth Slayton Hall ’04

    Andrew M. Harrington ’59

    Leonore F. Heavey ’93

    Paul F. ’73 and Roberta J. Horton

    Willis L. Hubler

    Mark David Huddleston ’79

    Forrest W. and Susan Z. Hunter

    John Ryan ’04 ’07 and Regan Christine ’05 ’08 Jameson

    M. Gens Johnson

    James Elliott Johnson ’01

    Brett Best ’06 ’09 and Erika Lynn ’05 ’05 ’09 Judd

    Robert Daniel ’97 and Dragica Kelly

    Janice Louise ’81 and Ronald F. Koch

    S. A. ’63 and Donna A. Kolman

    Monte Max ’82 and Dawna Kramer

    Timothy Charles Krsul ’94 and Shannon M. Zetah

    Robert and Linda Kuster

    Corey J. ’02 and Kristy Ann Larson

    Ron K. and Nancy Lechelt

    Iver J. Longeteig, III ’62 ’65

    John Baker ’87 ’90 and Janet Lothspeich

    Henry Darrell Madsen ’87 ’91

    James Chris ’76 ’79 and Cherie W. Meservy

    David Charles Moon ’79 and Joan M. Kelley

    Brian D ’05 and Christine M. Naugle

    Jeffrey Daymon ’90 and Mary Bernadette ’02 ’02 Neumeyer

    Boyd I. ’75 and Leta Nisson

    William Warren ’54 ’56 and Judy Ann Nixon

    William Lawrence ’60 and June Nungester

    Milo W. ’61 and Gayl ’61 Pope

    Elizabeth Marie Allen ’71 ’96 and Vic R. Racicot

    Jon C. and Karen J. Riggs

    Raymond Blaine ’87 and Cindy E. Rounds

    Lynne Mary Sabatiuk ’86

    Ernesto G. Sanchez ’72 and Kathleen Hobdey-Sanchez

    Amanda M. Schulz ’98 ’98 ’01

    Sheila Rae ’91 ’94 and Paul Lawrence ’90 Schwager

    Katherine G. Aiken ’73 and Joseph M. Schwartz

    Luverne Eugene Shull ’96

    James W. Sweeney ’60

    Mont Evan ’90 and Amy Michelle Tanner

    Brian D. ’93 and Glenda Thie

    William E. Thoms

    Hon. Steven Crawford Verby ’76

    Verby Ventures, Chartered

    Wayne Leonard Weseman ’73 ’01

    Hon. Eric Jay ’94 and Rebecca Wildman

    Dorothy L. Wiley ’80

    Williams, Meservy & Lothspeich, LLP

     

  • Endowments

    Endowments provide a consistent source of income for the College of Law for scholarships, faculty support, and programs such as the annual Bellwood Lecture Series. The College of Law thanks the creators of these endowments and those they honor for their gifts of perpetual support to the College of Law.

    If you are interested in establishing an endowment to support the College of Law, please contact Terri Muse, Director of Development, at tmuse@uidaho.edu or (208) 364-4044.

    Scholarship Endowments

    Judge J. Blaine Anderson Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Bernice Bacharach College of Law Scholarship

    Leland D. Beckman Foundation Law Scholarship Endowment

    Herbert A. Berman Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Robert H. Copple Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    John S. Cushman Scholarship Endowment

    Charles H. Darling Endowment

    John H. Daly & Kathryn Daly Ramseyer Scholarship Endowment

    M. Allyn Dingel Memorial Law Scholarship

    Paul B. Ennis Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Felton Family Law Scholarship Endowment

    William and Carolyn Folz Scholarship Endowment

    Chester and Blanche Graham Scholarship Endowment

    C.J. and Janice O. Hamilton Law Scholarship Endowment

    Peter E. Heiser, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Judge Faye C. Kennedy Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Langroise Law Scholarship Endowment

    Judge Hardy C. Lyons Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    MacLane Law Scholarship

    Howard I. Manweiler Scholarship Endowment

    Anton F, Katherine, and Kathyrn Ann Mautz Law Scholarship Endowment

    Albert R. Menard, Jr. Law Scholarship Endowment

    L. Edward Miller College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    Richard A. Minas Law Scholarship Endowment

    Anthony A. Nelson Scholarship Endowment

    William J. and Eva Jane Nixon College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    Philip and Jeanne Peterson Law Scholarship Endowment

    Edward “Ted” A. Pike Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    A.J.G. Priest Law Scholarship Endowment

    Larry. D. Ripley College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    John and Karen Rosholt Endowment

    Judge Harold L. Ryan Law Scholarship Endowment

    Judge Charles and Audrey Scoggin Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Frank A. Shrontz College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    J. Lael Simmons Law School Endowment

    Gary D. Slette College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    Nick Speropulos Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Willis E. Sullivan, Sr. Memorial College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    Judge William Stellmon Memorial Law Scholarship Endowment

    Randall Wallis Law Scholarship Endowment

    George T. Warren Law Scholarship Endowment


    Program and Faculty Endowments

    Sherman J. Bellwood Lectures Endowment

    Laurence S. Bogert Memorial Lecture in Law and Business

    Justice Alfred Budge Visiting Jurist Endowment

    William H. Clagett Memorial Endowment

    College of Law Centennial Endowment

    Hopwood College of Law Endowment

    Idaho Law Review Endowment

    Judge Ray McNichols Memorial Fund Endowment

    John and Karen Rosholt Law Endowment

    Allan G. Shepard Distinguished Professorship Endowment

    Lucinda Weiss College of Law Student Opportunities Endowment

    Whittenberger Foundation/Dean E. Miller Memorial Endowment

    James E. Wilson Memorial Endowment Fund