University of Idaho - I Banner
students walk on University of Idaho campus

Visit U of I

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

Parents on campus during orientation

Homecoming Oct. 1-7

Join other Vandal families for a week of celebration and Vandal traditions. View Calendar

campus full of students

U of I Retirees Association

UIRA has a membership of nearly 500 from every part of the University. Learn More

Physical Address:
TLC Room 231

Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Drive
MS 2436
Moscow, ID 83844-2436

Phone: (208) 885-6300

Fax: (208) 885-9494

Email: advising@uidaho.edu

Members

Member

College/Department

Hirotachi Abo
Mathematics
Kristen Accola Biological Sciences
Wudneh Admassu Chemical Engineering
Romuald Afatchao
Martin Institute
Paul Alderete College of Education
Erik Anderson
Agricultural Education and 4-H Youth Development
Jodi Anderson College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Juli Anderson  UI Coeur d'Alene 
Miranda Anderson 
Architecture and Interior Design
Evelina Arevalos 
College Assistance Migrant Program
Diane Armpriest 
Architecture and Interior Design 
Victoria Arthur English
Jeffrey Bailey 
Business
Jennifer Baillargeon-Hauck English
David Baird Navy ROTC
Lori Baker-Eveleth 
Business 
Pamela Bathurst 
Music 
Shawna Bertlin
College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Barry Bilderback Music
Carolyn Bohach 
INBRE Program 
Monte Boisen 
Mathematics 
Tammy Bowen 
College of Education 
Mary Ellen Brewick International Programs
Liz Bryant 
Pre-Health Advising 
Elizabeth Bullers College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Allan Caplan Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences
Cynthia Castro Academic Support and Access Programs
Debbie Caudle Idaho Falls Student Services
Jennifer Chaffin 
College of Natural Resources 
Erin Chapman 
Family and Consumer Sciences 
Andrea Chavez College of Education
Heather Chermak Registrar's Office
Audra Cochran Academic Programs
Laila Cornwall International Programs
Raymond Dacey 
Business 
Nancy Dafoe 
History 
Somantika Datta 
Mathematics 
Nancy Deringer FCS
Patrick Determan
College of Engineering
Jill Donnelly College of Letters, Arts & Social Sciences
Erin Doty 
College of Letters, Arts & Social Sciences
Stacey Doumit College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Tom Drake English
Koryn Dumond
College of Business
Bradley Dunlap Navy ROTC
Denise Engebrecht 
UI Boise 
Marquise Evans
Tutoring and College Success
Daniel Eveleth Business
Jeremy Falk Agricultural Education and 4-H Youth Development
T. Fletcher 
Chemistry 
Stephen Flores 
English 
Annette Folwell Communication Studies
Jo Ellen Force 
Forest, Rangeland, and Fire Sciences 
Mercedes Frausto
SSS/TRiO/TCS/OMA
Rodney Frey 
Sociology and Anthropology
Frank Gao 
Mathematics
Melissa Garrett Admissions and Campus Visits
Leonard Garrison Music
Gayle Gleason 
Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology
Jessika Glover Academic Advising
Alisa Goolsby 
College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Jaclyn Gotch  Mathematics 
Melissa Gottschalk 
Mathematics
Amber Gray Accounting
Terrance Grieb Business
Leslie Gwartney Raven Scholars Program
Juli Hafen Registrar's Office
Michael Hammes Academic Programs
Archibald Harner Air Force ROTC
Patti Heath Music
Paula Heaton Animal and Veterinary Science
Lisa Hill College of Science
Alecia Hoene Environmental Science and Water Resources
Wang Hong Mathematics
Dwaine Hubbard Registrar's Office
Ruby Jackson Gear UP
Deborah Jensen 
Geological Sciences
Gloria Jensen Disability Support Services
Aaron Johnson Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology
Barry Johnson Military Student Services
Mickinzie Johnson College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Jodi Johnson-Maynard 
Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences 
Jana Joyce 
Mathematics
Mary Ann Judge English
Kelsey Jutila
College of Natural Resources
Dean Kahler Office of the Vice Provost for Strategic Enrollment Management
Ashley Kerr Modern Languages and Cultures
Joseph Kessenich Navy ROTC
Judy Kidd 
Chemical Engineering
Ryan King Student Athlete Support Services
Barbara Kirchmeier 
English 
Leah Knibbe 
Academic Support and Access Programs
Katherine Knickerbocker 
College of Business and Economics
Sam Koester 
College of Graduate Studies 
Marla Kraut 
Accounting
Karen Krier
College of Art and Architecture
Joseph Kuhl 
Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences
Miki Kurosawa 
UI Boise 
Holly LaHann 
Honors Program 
Erick Larson College of Business and Economics
Karen Launchbaugh Forest, Rangeland, and Fire Sciences
John Lawrence 
Business
Torrey Lawrence Music
Tracie Lee College of Business & Economics
David Lee-Painter 
Theatre and Film
Moriah Lenhart-Wees College of Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences
Nancy Luebbert Law
Ruprecht Machleidt
Physics
Sally Graves Machlis 
Art and Design
Heather Maib 
College of Education - TRiO Projects
Mikaela Marlow Psychology & Communication Studies
Sara Matthews
Family and Consumer Sciences
Jacqueline Maximillian 
Environmental Science and Water Resources
Melinda McAllister Honors Program
Shaun McAndrew Naval Science Department
Michael McCollough
Business
Diane McGarry 
Journalism and Mass Media
Jean McIntire Sociology and Anthropology
Ellen McKenzie 
College of Art & Architecture 
Kristen McMullin Academic Advising
Phillip Mead 
Architecture and Interior Design
Scott Metlen 
Business
Roman Montoto 
Architecture and Interior Design
Derek Moore Financial Aid
Amanda Moore-Kriwox 
Agricultural Education and 4H Youth Development 
Penelope Morgan Forest, Rangeland, and Fire Sciences
Nekeidra Morrison
Tutoring and College Success
John Myers Student Support Services
Sarah Nelson 
Modern Languages and Cultures 
Mark Nielsen 
Mathematics
Richard Nielsen 
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Colton Oliphant 
International Programs
Kathy O'Malley 
Business
Kristi Overfelt College of Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences
Caroline Payant 
English 
Alyssa Petersen 
Martin Institute 
Steve Peterson Business
Cynthia Piez 
Mathematics
Cori Planagan 
Tutoring and College Success
Nicole Preece
Computer Science, Coeur d'Alene
Hil Priest 
Modern Languages and Cultures
Kacy Pula 
Psychology and Communication Studies
Laura Putsche Sociology and Anthropology
Russell Qualls 
Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Jan Rauk Business
Sandra Reineke Honors Program 
David Reis
Tutoring and College Success
Mario Reyes College of Business and Economics
Laura Robison
College of Science
Mark Rounds Economics, Finance & Information Systems
Joseph Ruiz Navy ROTC
Jessica Samuels 
Student Support Services/TRiO 
Sydel Samuels Native American Student Center
Michael Sanders Admissions/Campus Visits/Recruiting
Lexi Schaar 
College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Becky Schoenberg Mechanical Engineering 
David Schloss
College of Education
Lindsey Schneider 
Native American Student Center 
Angela Schweigert Tutoring and Academic Assistance Programs
Renae Shrum
Statistical Science
Anastasia Seaborn Global Student Success Program
Courtney Spiegler Student Athlete Support Services
Sharon Stoll Movement Sciences
Robert Stone 
Accounting
Charles Tibbals College of Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences
Susan Treu     Art and Design
Bob Tripepi 
Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences
Shishona Turner College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Gregory Turner-Rahman Art and Design
Glen Utzman Accounting
Christina Vazquez College Assistance Migrant Program
Kerri Vierling 
Fish and Wildlife Resources
Lee Vierling 
Forest, Rangeland, and Fire Sciences
Seth Vieux Army ROTC
Trevor White 
Family and Consumer Sciences
Frank Wilhelm Fish and Wildlife Resources
Alexander Woo
Mathematics
Rhonda Zenner 
College of Education

Physical Address:
TLC Room 231

Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Drive
MS 2436
Moscow, ID 83844-2436

Phone: (208) 885-6300

Fax: (208) 885-9494

Email: advising@uidaho.edu