University of Idaho - I Banner
students walk on University of Idaho campus

Visit U of I

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

Parents on campus during orientation

Homecoming Oct. 14 - 21

Join other Vandal families for a week of celebration and Vandal traditions. View Calendar

campus full of students

U of I Retirees Association

UIRA has a membership of nearly 500 from every part of the University. Learn More

Contact Us

Physical Address:
Commons 306

Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Drive
MS 2436
Moscow, ID 83844-2436

Phone: 208-885-6300

Fax: 208-885-9494

Email: advising@uidaho.edu

Members

Member College/Department
Hirotachi Abo Mathematics
Kristen Accola Biological Sciences
Wudneh Admassu Chemical Engineering
Romuald Afatchao Martin Institute
Paul Alderete College of Education
Erik Anderson Agricultural Education and 4-H Youth Development
Jodi Anderson College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Juli Anderson UI Coeur d'Alene
Miranda Anderson Architecture and Interior Design
Evelina Arevalos College Assistance Migrant Program
Diane Armpriest Architecture and Interior Design
Victoria Arthur English
Jeffrey Bailey Business
Jennifer Baillargeon-Hauck English
David Baird Navy ROTC
Lori Baker-Eveleth Business
Pamela Bathurst Music
Shawna Bertlin College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Barry Bilderback Music
Carolyn Bohach INBRE Program
Monte Boisen Mathematics
Tammy Bowen College of Education
Mary Ellen Brewick International Programs
Liz Bryant Pre-Health Advising
Elizabeth Bullers College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Allan Caplan Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences
Cynthia Castro Academic Support and Access Programs
Debbie Caudle Idaho Falls Student Services
Jennifer Chaffin College of Natural Resources
Erin Chapman Family and Consumer Sciences
Andrea Chavez College of Education
Heather Chermak Registrar's Office
Audra Cochran Academic Programs
Laila Cornwall International Programs
Raymond Dacey Business
Nancy Dafoe History
Somantika Datta Mathematics
Nancy Deringer FCS
Patrick Determan College of Engineering
Jill Donnelly College of Letters, Arts & Social Sciences
Erin Doty College of Letters, Arts & Social Sciences
Stacey Doumit College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Tom Drake English
Koryn Dumond College of Business
Bradley Dunlap Navy ROTC
Denise Engebrecht UI Boise
Marquise Evans Tutoring and College Success
Daniel Eveleth Business
Jeremy Falk Agricultural Education and 4-H Youth Development
T. Fletcher Chemistry
Stephen Flores English
Annette Folwell Communication Studies
Jo Ellen Force Forest, Rangeland and Fire Sciences
Mercedes Frausto SSS/TRiO/TCS/OMA
Rodney Frey Sociology and Anthropology
Frank Gao Mathematics
Melissa Garrett Admissions and Campus Visits
Leonard Garrison Music
Gayle Gleason Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology
Jessika Glover Academic Advising
Alisa Goolsby College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Jaclyn Gotch Mathematics
Melissa Gottschalk Mathematics
Amber Gray Accounting
Terrance Grieb Business
Leslie Gwartney Raven Scholars Program
Juli Hafen Registrar's Office
Michael Hammes Academic Programs
Archibald Harner Air Force ROTC
Patti Heath Music
Paula Heaton Animal and Veterinary Science
Lisa Hill College of Science
Alecia Hoene Environmental Science and Water Resources
Wang Hong Mathematics
Dwaine Hubbard Registrar's Office
Ruby Jackson Gear UP
Deborah Jensen Geological Sciences
Gloria Jensen Disability Support Services
Aaron Johnson Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology
Barry Johnson Military Student Services
Mickinzie Johnson College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Jodi Johnson-Maynard Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences
Jana Joyce Mathematics
Mary Ann Judge English
Kelsey Jutila College of Natural Resources
Dean Kahler Office of the Vice Provost for Strategic Enrollment Management
Ashley Kerr Modern Languages and Cultures
Joseph Kessenich Navy ROTC
Judy Kidd Chemical Engineering
Ryan King Student Athlete Support Services
Barbara Kirchmeier English
Leah Knibbe Academic Support and Access Programs
Katherine Knickerbocker College of Business and Economics
Sam Koester College of Graduate Studies
Marla Kraut Accounting
Karen Krier College of Art and Architecture
Joseph Kuhl Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences
Miki Kurosawa UI Boise
Holly LaHann Honors Program
Erick Larson College of Business and Economics
Karen Launchbaugh Forest, Rangeland and Fire Sciences
John Lawrence Business
Torrey Lawrence Music
Tracie Lee College of Business & Economics
David Lee-Painter Theatre and Film
Moriah Lenhart-Wees College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Nancy Luebbert Law
Ruprecht Machleidt Physics
Sally Graves Machlis Art and Design
Heather Maib College of Education - TRiO Projects
Mikaela Marlow Psychology & Communication Studies
Sara Matthews Family and Consumer Sciences
Jacqueline Maximillian Environmental Science and Water Resources
Melinda McAllister Honors Program
Shaun McAndrew Naval Science Department
Michael McCollough Business
Diane McGarry Journalism and Mass Media
Jean McIntire Sociology and Anthropology
Ellen McKenzie College of Art & Architecture
Kristen McMullin Academic Advising
Phillip Mead Architecture and Interior Design
Scott Metlen Business
Roman Montoto Architecture and Interior Design
Derek Moore Financial Aid
Amanda Moore-Kriwox Agricultural Education and 4H Youth Development
Penelope Morgan Forest, Rangeland and Fire Sciences
Nekeidra Morrison Tutoring and College Success
John Myers Student Support Services
Sarah Nelson Modern Languages and Cultures
Mark Nielsen Mathematics
Richard Nielsen Civil & Environmental Engineering
Colton Oliphant International Programs
Kathy O'Malley Business
Kristi Overfelt College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Caroline Payant English
Alyssa Petersen Martin Institute
Steve Peterson Business
Cynthia Piez Mathematics
Cori Planagan Tutoring and College Success
Hil Priest Modern Languages and Cultures
Kacy Pula Psychology and Communication Studies
Laura Putsche Sociology and Anthropology
Russell Qualls Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Jan Rauk Business
Sandra Reineke Honors Program
David Reis Tutoring and College Success
Mario Reyes College of Business and Economics
Laura Robison College of Science
Mark Rounds Economics, Finance & Information Systems
Joseph Ruiz Navy ROTC
Jessica Samuels Student Support Services/TRiO
Sydel Samuels Native American Student Center
Michael Sanders Admissions/Campus Visits/Recruiting
Lexi Schaar College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Becky Schoenberg Mechanical Engineering
David Schloss College of Education
Lindsey Schneider Native American Student Center
Angela Schweigert Tutoring and Academic Assistance Programs
Renae Shrum Statistical Science
Anastasia Seaborn Global Student Success Program
Courtney Spiegler Student Athlete Support Services
Sharon Stoll Movement Sciences
Robert Stone Accounting
Charles Tibbals College of Letters, Arts and Social Sciences
Susan Treu Art and Design
Bob Tripepi Plant, Soil and Entomological Sciences
Shishona Turner College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Gregory Turner-Rahman Art and Design
Glen Utzman Accounting
Christina Vazquez College Assistance Migrant Program
Kerri Vierling Fish and Wildlife Resources
Lee Vierling Forest, Rangeland and Fire Sciences
Seth Vieux Army ROTC
Trevor White Family and Consumer Sciences
Frank Wilhelm Fish and Wildlife Resources
Alexander Woo Mathematics
Rhonda Zenner College of Education

Contact Us

Physical Address:
Commons 306

Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Drive
MS 2436
Moscow, ID 83844-2436

Phone: 208-885-6300

Fax: 208-885-9494

Email: advising@uidaho.edu