Visit UI

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

Parent Orientation

Students and parents can learn their way around campus and discover the many opportunities at UI. Orientation events are Aug. 18-21. Register

UI Retirees Association

UIRA has a membership of nearly 500 from every part of the University.

Office of Admissions

Physical Address:
University of Idaho
Bruce M. Pitman Center
709 Deakin Street
Rm 117 
Moscow, ID 83844

Mailing Address:
University of Idaho
875 Perimeter Drive MS 4264
Moscow, ID 83844-4264

Phone: 208-885-6326

Fax: 208-885-9119

Email: admissions@uidaho.edu

Web: Office of Admissions

Physical Address:
University of Idaho Boise
322 E. Front St
Boise, ID 83702

Email: admissions@uidaho.edu

Web: Boise Center

Physical Address:
University of Idaho Coeur d'Alene
1031 N Academic Way Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Email: admissions@uidaho.edu

Web: CDA

Physical Address:
University of Idaho Idaho Fall
1776 Science Center Dr. Suite 306
Idaho Falls, ID 83840

Email: admissions@uidaho.edu

Web: Idaho Falls Center

Meet the Admissions Counselors

We're here to help you from the beginning.

Each counselor is responsible for a different region. Please select the counselor that covers your area and start connecting!

Idaho Region 1 — Melissa Garrett

  • Bonners Ferry High School
  • Clark Fork Jr-Sr High School
  • Classical Christian Academy
  • Coeur d’Alene Charter Academy
  • Coeur d’Alene Sr. High School
  • House of the Lord Christian Academy
  • Kellogg High School
  • Kootenai Bridge Academy
  • Kootenai Jr-Sr High School
  • Lake City High School
  • Lakeland Senior High School
  • Lakeside High School
  • New Vision High School
  • North Idaho Christian High School
  • Northwest Academy
  • Post Falls High School
  • Priest River Lamanna High School
  • Sandpoint Charter School
  • Saint Maries High School
  • Sandpoint High School
  • Timberlake High School
  • Venture High School
  • Wallace Senior High School

Idaho Region 2 — Mindy McAllister

  • Clearwater Valley High School
  • Deary High School
  • Genesee High School
  • Grangeville High School
  • Highland High School
  • Kamiah High School
  • Kendrick Senior High School
  • Lapwai High School
  • Lewiston High School
  • Logos School
  • Montrose Academy
  • Moscow Senior High School
  • Nezperce High School
  • Orofino High School
  • Paradise Creek Alternative High School
  • Potlatch Jr-Sr High School
  • Prairie High School
  • Salmon River High School
  • Summit Academy
  • Timberline High School
  • Troy Jr-Sr High School

Idaho Region 3 — Juan Corona

  • Caldwell High School
  • Cambridge High School
  • Capital High School
  • COSSA Academy
  • Columbia High School
  • Council High School
  • Emmett High School
  • Fruitland High School
  • Greenleaf Friends School
  • Homedale High School
  • Idaho Arts Charter High School
  • Marsing High School
  • Meadows Valley High School
  • Melba High School
  • Meridian High School
  • Midvale High School
  • Mountain Home High School
  • Mountain View High School
  • Nampa High School
  • New Plymouth High School
  • Notus High School
  • Parma High School
  • Payette High School
  • Rimrock High School
  • Skyview High School
  • Timberline High School
  • Vallivue High School
  • Weiser High School
  • Wilder High School

Idaho Region 3 —MiChele Stefanic

  • Bishop Kelly High School
  • Boise High School
  • Borah High School
  • Centennial High School
  • Cole Valley Christian High School
  • Compass Public Charter High School
  • Eagle High School
  • Garden Valley High School
  • Gem State Academy
  • Horseshoe Bend High School
  • Idaho City High School
  • Idaho Digital Learning Academy
  • Meridian Medical Arts Charter School
  • Meridian Technical Charter School
  • Nampa Christian High School
  • North Star Charter High School
  • Renaissance High School
  • Riverstone Community School
  • Sage International School
  • College of Western Idaho, Ada County
  • College of Western Idaho, Canyon County
  • Treasure Valley Community College, Caldwell Center
  • Treasure Valley Community College, Ontario Center

Idaho Region 3 — Kathy Clayton-Wonderlich

  • Ambrose School
  • Black Canyon Alternative High School
  • Canyon Springs Alternative High School
  • Cascade High School
  • Central Academy
  • Eagle Academy
  • Frank Church High School
  • Heartland Alternative High School
  • Idaho Fine Arts Academy
  • Idaho Virtual Academy
  • Icon Idaho Connects
  • Idaho Virtual
  • Initial Point
  • INSPIRE Connections
  • iSucceed Virtual Academy
  • Juniper Hills
  • Kuna High School
  • Liberty Charter High School
  • Marian Pritchett School
  • McCall-Donnelly High School
  • Meridian Academy
  • Middleton High School
  • Rebound School of Opportunity
  • Richard McKenna High School
  • River of Life Christian School
  • Rocky Mountain High School
  • Thomas Jefferson Charter High School
  • Union High School
  • Victory High School
  • Vision High School

Idaho Region 4 — Steve Keller

  • Buhl Senior High School
  • Burley High School
  • Camas County High School
  • Canyon Ridge High School
  • Carey High School
  • Cassia Alternative School
  • Castleford High School
  • Declo High School
  • Dietrich High School
  • Filer High School
  • Glenns Ferry High School
  • Gooding High School
  • Hagerman High School
  • Hansen High School
  • Jerome High School
  • Kimberly High School
  • Magic Valley High School
  • Minico Senior High School
  • North Valley Academy Charter
  • Oakley High School
  • Raft River High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Shoshone High School
  • The Sage School
  • Twin Falls High School
  • Valley High School
  • Wendell High School
  • Wood River High School
  • Xavier Charter School

Idaho Region 5 — Steve Keller

  • Aberdeen High School
  • American Falls Senior High School
  • Bear Lake High School
  • Century High School
  • Grace High School
  • Highland High School
  • Malad Jr-Sr High School
  • Marsh Valley High School
  • North Gem High School
  • Pocatello High School
  • Preston High School
  • Rockland Jr-Sr High School
  • Soda Springs High School

Idaho Region 6 — Steve Keller

  • Blackfoot High School
  • Bonneville High School
  • Butte High School
  • Central High School
  • Challis High School
  • Clark County Jr-Sr High School
  • Compass Academy
  • Firth Senior High School
  • Hillcrest High School
  • Idaho Falls High School
  • Lincoln High School
  • Mackay High School
  • Madison Senior High School
  • North Fremont High School
  • Rigby High School
  • Ririe High School
  • Salmon High School
  • Shelley High School
  • Shoshone-Bannock School
  • Skyline High School
  • Snake River High School South Fremont High School
  • Sugar-Salem High School
  • Taylor’s Crossing Public Charter
  • Teton High School
  • Watersprings School

Office of Admissions

Physical Address:
University of Idaho
Bruce M. Pitman Center
709 Deakin Street
Rm 117 
Moscow, ID 83844

Mailing Address:
University of Idaho
875 Perimeter Drive MS 4264
Moscow, ID 83844-4264

Phone: 208-885-6326

Fax: 208-885-9119

Email: admissions@uidaho.edu

Web: Office of Admissions

Physical Address:
University of Idaho Boise
322 E. Front St
Boise, ID 83702

Email: admissions@uidaho.edu

Web: Boise Center

Physical Address:
University of Idaho Coeur d'Alene
1031 N Academic Way Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Email: admissions@uidaho.edu

Web: CDA

Physical Address:
University of Idaho Idaho Fall
1776 Science Center Dr. Suite 306
Idaho Falls, ID 83840

Email: admissions@uidaho.edu

Web: Idaho Falls Center