Years of Service

  • Five Years of Service
    Name Department Title
    Acker, Brad V. AA Integrated Design Lab Research Scientist 3
    Al-Hamdan, Osama Z. Biological & Agr Engineering Postdoctoral Fellow
    Andrews, Leah K. University Communications Web Coord
    Bales, John A. University Bookstore Dir, Bookstore
    Bergman, Gail A. Chemical Engineering Administrative Asst 3
    Bevan, Joshua A. Food Science Dir, Food Technology Ctr
    Bilderback, Ann-Marie University Research Sponsored Prgms Splst
    Blickenstaff, Johanna L. University Communications Web Coord
    Bonner, Lori D. Law Library Library Assistant 2
    Brewick, Andrew T. Vice Provost for Academic Aff Dir, Univ Advising Srvcs
    Brewick, Mary E. International Programs Intl Mrktg&RecrtmntCoord
    Brixey, Greg D. Branch Stations-Caldwell IT Systm Integrtn Anlyst
    Camp, Benjamin A. Facility Management Sprvsr, CADD Center
    Chandler, Christopher W. Facility Management Team Cleaning Splst
    Clark, Julie D. International Programs Management Assistant
    Clemens, Thomas J. Facility Management Plumber, UI
    Cornwall, Laila S. International Programs International Advisor
    Dillon, Teresa R. President's Office Administrative Asst 2
    Dowty, Lynn D. Facility Management Parking Attendant
    Eberhardt, Patricia College of Education Management Assistant
    Eckelbarger, James Student Union Team Cleaning Splst
    Fraser, Allen B. Facility Management HVAC Mechanic
    Freeman, Patrick J. Officer Education-Army Administrative Asst II
    Freitag, Kris L. University Research Financial Unit Mgr
    Fuller, Shawna R. Student Union Team Cleaning Splst
    Gag, Margaret J. College of Natural Resources Research Scientist 1
    Gardner, Cheryl A. Department of Movement Sciences Financial Tech Snr
    Garnett, Damien M. General Athletic Support Dir,Athltc Eqpmt Op&Srvc
    Gladics, Gunnar R. AA Integrated Design Lab Research Scientist 2
    Granja, Daniel ITS-Administrative Technologies Server Systms Mgr
    Haight, Hillary D. Auxiliary Services Tech, Financial
    Haworth, Ryan J. Idaho Falls Center Instructnl Computr Dsgnr
    Hoes, Aimee L. Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev IdahoSTARS Snr Advisor
    House, Victor J. NIATT IT Systm Integrtn Anlyst
    Howerton, Joshua K. University Communications Video Services Coord
    Huffstutler, Michael L. Academic Asst Pgrm/SSS Accom Srvs Prgm Coord
    Knock, Cathryn L. College of Natural Resources Business Ops Mgr
    Kok, John R. Facility Management HVAC/Refrigtn Journeyman
    Lanier, Meladi K. ASUI General Administrative Asst II
    Lawson, Deborah S. Registrars Office Programmer Analyst
    Lighty, Christine A. Institutional Research & Assessment Institutional Rsrch Anly
    McFarland, John P. ITS-Administrative Technologies Server Systems Op Tech
    McMasters, Pamela R. Dean of Students Program/Curriculm Supvsr
    McMorrow, Audrey M. Student Financial Aid Financial Aid Advisor
    Mottern (Lanier), Meladi K. ASUI General Administrative Asst II
    Ponnerassery, Sudheesh S. Wildlife Resources Postdoctoral Fellow
    Poxleitner, Heidi M. Student Benefits, Health, &Wellness Pharmacist
    Randal, Christina D. College of Education Dir, Development
    Ray, Corey W. University Housing Dir, Residence Living
    Riedner, Teri L. University Research Tech, Financial
    Ruhter, David Branch Stations-Kimberly Farm Assistant 2
    Satterwhite, Megan K. District III Scientific Aide 2
    Scharbach, Karla J. University Communications Graphic Design Splst
    Sertich, Phillip T. Coeur d'Alene Center Bldg Mtnce Craftsperson
    Shook, William R. Student Union Maintenance Craftsperson
    Sowers, Angela D. Coeur d'Alene Center Coord, Enrollment Srvs
    Spada, Richard E. Water/Energy Resources Res Inst GIS Analyst
    Steffen, Gregory S. College of Agriculture IT Systems Manager
    Suarez, Carmen A. President's Office Dir, HumnRghtsAccessIncl
    Taff, Heather C. Controller Accountant
    Thompson, Tyler G. Accounts Payable Splst,Financial Complnce
    Tilden, Patricia L. College of Engineering Administrative Asst II
    Tomlin, Joshua A. President's Office Program Coord
    Turner, Shishona Student Financial Aid Scholarship Advisor
    Uribe, Javier Branch Stations-Aberdeen Farm Assistant 1
    Van Pelt, Jacy A. Facility Management Team Cleaning Splst
    Wasson, Julie A. Dept of Curriculum & Instruction Administrative Asst II
    Weidig, Jeanette M. University Support Services Team Cleaning Splst
    Whitaker, Steve J. Women's Intercollegiate Athletics Asst Volleyball Coach
    White, Dain P. University Research Web Developmt Mgr
  • Ten Years of Service
    Name Department Title
    Allen, Arvilla Ctr Secure & Dependable Software Administrative Assistant II
    Bettas, Elizabeth-Anne E. Dean of Students ChildCarePrvdr/Lead Tchr
    Brooks, Tyrone W. Auxiliary Services AVP, Auxiliary Services
    Buchert, Charity B. College of Agriculture Persnnl & Diversty Coord
    Christian, Edward UG Recruitment Tech Rcds Splst 2
    Cochran, Lisa A. ITS-Administrative Technologies Office Splst 2
    Cone, William A. Counseling & Testing Center Psychiatrist
    Flack, Krystal B. Landscape Architecture Administrative Asst II
    Fountain, Barbara J. Accounts Payable Digital Imaging Tech
    Frausto, Jaime Facility Management Team Cleaning Splst
    He, Lichun President's Office Staff Internl Auditor Sr
    Hinds, Jennifer University Research Web Informatics Splst
    Jemes, Sharon O. Registrars Office IT Programmer Analyst, S
    Johnson, Eric L. Fisheries Unit Rsrch Supprt Scientist 2
    Lebens, Olivia C. Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev Program Advisor
    Mahoney, Trina Budget Office Dir, Budget
    McKenzie, Ellen M. Art & Architecture Admin Admin Asst Snr
    Moyer, Brian T. Student Union Coord, Event/Security
    Nelson, Bart H. Branch Stations-Tetonia Farm Assistant 2
    Price, Chris Honors Programs Management Assistant
    Queener, Elaine Mechanical Engineering Office Splst 2
    Robertson, Susan K. Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev IdahoSTARS Advisor
    Robischon, Steve Facility Management ExeMgr,PBAC/AsstDirIWRRI
    Russell, Vicki A. University Research Contract Administrator
    Schauer, Jesse A. ITS-Administrative Technologies Stdt Cmptng Systm Anlyst
    Shelman, Tod L. Branch Stations-Aberdeen Scientific Aide 2
    Skinner, Jennifer M. University Housing Customer Relations Mgr
    Smith, Ronald E. Finance & Administration VPres Finance and Admin
    Stephenson, Margaret L. TRIO Pre-College Projects Program Mgr
    Stephenson, Margaret L. TRIO Pre-College Projects Program Mgr
    Unger, Lana M. Plant,Soil & Entomological Sciences Rsrch Supprt Scientist 1
    Wheeler, Justin J. Branch Stations-Aberdeen Rsrch Supprt Scientist 1
    White, Marlene A. Facility Management Team Cleaning Splst
    Williams, Cody L. College of Agriculture Grants/CntrctCmplncSplst
    Wilson, Sharla A. Northern District 4-H Program Coord
    Ye, Binying Food Science Rsrch Supprt Scientist 1
    Young, Todd E. CALS Educational Communications WWW Applications Splst
  • Fifteen Years of Service
    Name Department Title
    Brockmeyer, Andrea I. TRIO Pre-College Projects Program Mgr
    Bunney, Cretia Payroll Payroll Mgr
    Carnahan, Kevin G. Animal & Veterinary Science Rsrch Supprt Scientist 1
    Carpenter, Ruthie E. Engineering Outreach Video Instruction Coord
    Clabough, Tami S. Fisheries Unit Rsrch Supprt Scientist 3
    Clancy, Mary K. Accounts Receivable Tech Rcds Splst 2
    Cooke, Hugh H. Alumni Office Assoc Dir,Alumni Relatio
    Dick, Travis L. Fisheries Unit Scientific Aide 2
    Fulfer, Anne-Marie College of Law Dir, Career Services
    Gover, David Chemistry Scientific Glass Blower
    Gram, Jena D. Environmental Science Administrative Asst II
    Guier, Janice L. Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev Program Coord
    Hart, Brian K. Palouse Rsrch Ext Education Ctr Organic Group Leader
    Hatley, Cheryl R. Accounts Payable Asst Mgr, Accts Pay/Trvl
    Hattan, Gerlene K. Facility Management Mail Srvcs Lead/Fin Tech
    Helmke, Angela L. UG Recruitment Assoc Dir, Admissions
    Hierschbiel, Stuart B. University Communications Printing Srvcs Coord, UI
    Hooper, Gregory S. University Housing Custodial Srvs Sprvsr
    Ingalls, Brenda R. Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev Program Splst
    Kearney, Dixie L. Human Resource Services PDL Trng Splst
    Kemper, Michael D. District III Research Tech 2
    Knutson, Polly J. ORED VP Dir, Sponsored Programs
    Martonick, Marlane F. Medical Education Program Admin Asst Sr
    Miles, Elizabeth M. Career Center Raven Schlrs Program Mgr
    Naughton, George P. Fisheries Unit Rsrch Supprt Scientist 2
    Norman, Amy D. University Advancement Splst, Admin Services
    Peterman, Paula M. Engineering in Boise Administrative Asst II
    Phipps, Wayne C. Men's Intercollegiate Athletics Dir,Track/Cross Cntry
    Schneider, Gertrud M. Biological Sciences Rsrch Supprt Scientist 2
    Tackett, Judy L.  Advancement Services Tech Rcds Splst 2
    Woodell, Lynn K. District III Ext Spprt Scientist 2
  • Twenty Years of Service
    Name Department Title
    Colbeck, Judy L. Payroll Benefit Services Splst
    Dial, Donald K. Facility Management Welder/Machinist
    Erhard-Hudson, KarlaRose Physics Administrative Asst 3
    Fallahi-Mousavi, Zahra B. Branch Stations-Parma Scientific Aide, Sr
    Foltz, Barbara E. Agr Economics & Rural Sociology Survey Ops Mgr
    Fredrickson, Roxane R. College of Graduate Studies Tech Rcds Splst 2
    Grover, Bonnie Branch Stations-Aberdeen Tech Aide
    Joyce, Jana Mathematics Program Splst
    Martin, Larry W. University Bookstore Associate Manager,Bookst
    McDaniel, Nancy C. President's Office Exe Dir, UI Foundation
    Meeks, William K. District III Pesticide Development Sp
    Million, Teresa R. Dept of Curriculum & Instruction Administrative Asst II
    Parks, Mitchell D. ITS-Administrative Technologies Desktop Security Analyst
    Reyes, Alice N. Accounts Payable Sprvsr, Financial Unit
    Toomey, M. M. 4-H Programs Extension Assoc
  • Twenty Five Years of Service
    Name Department Title
    Baldwin, Carol Ann Idaho Falls Center Assoc Registrar / IFCHE
    Barkley, Yvonne C. College of Agriculture Assoc Extension Splst
    Boles-Johnson, Kelly Accounts Receivable Tech Rcds Splst 2
    Brandon, Linda K. District III Management Assistant -UI
    Carscallen, Patricia R. University Bookstore Mgr, Marketing & Sales
    Dambra, Claudia J. College of Agriculture Fin Tech/Bus Splst
    Deverich, Lance College of Science Network Systems Coord
    Gaffney, Terri Engineering Outreach Mgr,Acad Support/Admin S
    Haire, Jodi M. General Library Library Assistant 3
    Hanson, Linda University Housing Coord, Resident Srvcs
    Heward, Thomas M. Facility Management Landscape Mtnce Tech 1
    Kiss, Linda A. College of Law Dir, Admn & Fiscal Opns
    Klemesrud, Greg A. Electrical & Computer Engineering Electronics Specialist
    Labolle, Larissa D. University Research Fiscal Opns Mgr
    Neff, John D. ITS-Administrative Technologies Media Equipment Splst 3
    Norris, Jean R. Biological Sciences Laboratory Sprvsr
    Poplawsky, Alan R. Plant,Soil & Entomological Sciences Research Associate
    Portenier, Ransey K. Branch Stations-Parma Tech, Laboratory
    Rauk, David L. Facility Management Horticulturist
    Shea, Annis L. Alumni Office Management Assistant -UI
    Spain, Carol Idaho Falls Center Executive Assistant
    Stanford, Loudon R. Idaho Geological Survey Mgr,Dgtl Geol Map/GIS Lb
  • Thirty Years of Service
    Name Department
    Anderson, Judy M. Facility Management
    Araquistain, Theresa N. Branch Stations-Caldwell
    Casebolt, David G. Palouse Rsrch Ext Education Ctr
    Chun, Myungsik Human Resource Services
    Crawford-Evans, Jean General Library
    Fedale, Karrolyn R. Law Library
    Keeney, Linda D. Accounts Payable
    Lass, Carol M. College of Agriculture
    O'Brien, Katherine L. Branch Stations-Aberdeen
    Pancheri, Bruce L. Facility Management
    Peterson, Janet L. Auxiliary Services
    Rust, Marc L. Forest Resources
    Todish, Janice E. Budget Office
    Turner, Paul Facility Management
    Vorhies, Robert Facility Management
  • Thirty Five Years of Service
    Name Department
    Dorendorf, Richard Facility Management
    Holthaus, Michael G. Facility Management
    Williams, Linda L. Advancement Services
  • Forty Years of Service
    Name Department
    Pitman, Bruce M. Dean of Students