College of Law

Moscow

uilaw@uidaho.edu
Administration Office: 208-885-2255
Dean’s Office: 208-885-4977
fax: 208-885-5709
Menard 101
711 S. Rayburn Drive

Mailing Address:
College of Law
University of Idaho
875 Perimeter Drive MS 2321
Moscow, ID 83844-2321

Boise

phone: 208-364-4074
fax: 208-334-2176
322 E. Front St., Suite 590
Boise, ID 83702

FY-2011

  • Lifetime Gifts

    Lifetime Gifts of $1,000,000 or more

    Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation, Inc.

    Burton F. Ellis † ‘29 ‘33

    L. Weldon Schimke † ‘31

     

    Lifetime Gifts of $100,000-$999,999

    Edward D. ‘68 ‘71 and Teri L. Ahrens

    Sherman J. Bellwood † ‘38

    Hamer H. † ‘36 and Jeanne K. Budge

    Fred† and Dorothy Dyott† Clagett

    John Ford ‘78 and Jean M. ‘78 Elsaesser

    William E. Folz †

    Jeker Family Trust

    William H. † ‘21 HON ‘79 and Gladys † Langroise

    Muriel H. Kirk †

    Frank A. ‘54 HON ‘92 and Harriet A. ‘54 Shrontz

    Jean A. Sullivan †

    Bonita R. Wallis † ‘34

     

    Lifetime Gifts $50,000 or more

    John Albert Jr. ‘80 and Christine B. Bailey

    Hall Farley Oberrecht & Blanton PA

    Randall C. ‘76 and Rebecca Budge

    Donald L. Jr. and Karen Trujillo ‘09 Burnett

    Coeur d’Alene Mines Corporation

    Dee H. Ellis †

    James M. ‘66 ‘73 and Gail D. ‘66 English

    Donald J. ‘70 ‘73 and Geridee Farley

    J. Dennis ‘60 ‘62 and Michael Beglan ‘60 Faucher

    Anna N. Graham

    Richard E. ‘66 and Tonya A. ‘68 Hall

    Clarence J. Hamilton † ‘48

    Holden Kidwell Hahn & Crapo PLLC

    Idaho Law Foundation, Inc.

    J. Bruce Kennedy

    Hon. Kathryn A. Mautz ‘52

    Nancy Marie Morris ‘83

    Marcus W. ‘74 and Eva Nye

    William D. Olson

    Racine Olson Nye Budge & Bailey Chtd

    John A. ‘59 ‘64 and Karen R. ‘64 Rosholt

    June V. Simmons †

    Jody and Eugene C. † HON ‘86 Thomas

    Lucinda Weiss ‘73

    Dennis E. ‘66 ‘67 and Jacqueline R. Wheeler

    James E. ‘70 ‘73 and Kathryn A. ‘73 Whistler

    Gordon Lee Williamson ‘02 and Helen H. Copple-Williamson

  • Distinguished Partners

    Individuals ($20,000 and more) & Organizations ($50,000 and more)

    Bevis, Thiry & Schindele, PA

    Coeur d’Alene Mines Corporation

    Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation, Inc.

    M. Francine Dingel ‘60 and Family

    John Ford ‘78 and Jean M. ‘78 Elsaesser

    Donald J. ‘70 ‘73 and Geridee Farley

    David D. ‘69 ‘72 and Anne Moree ‘69 Goss

    Richard E. ‘66 and Tonya A. ‘68 Hall

    Jeker Family Trust

    Hon. Kathryn A. Mautz ‘52

     

    Individuals ($10,000-$19,999) & Organizations ($20,000-$49,999)

    John Albert Jr. ‘80 and Christine B. Bailey

    James A. Bevis ‘74

    Randall C. ‘76 and Rebecca Budge

    Karen Trujillo ‘09 and Donald L. Jr. Burnett

    James M. ‘66 ‘73 and Gail D. ‘66 English

    Hall Farley Oberrecht & Blanton PA

    Holden Kidwell Hahn & Crapo PLLC

    Nancy Marie Morris ‘83

    Marcus W. ‘74 and Eva Nye

    William D. Olson

    Jennifer May Schindele ‘00 ‘03

    Krista Dawn Thiry ‘00 ‘97

    James E. ‘70 ‘73 and Kathryn A. ‘73 Whistler

     

    Individuals ($5,000-$9,999) & Organizations ($5,000-$19,999)

    Cooper & Larsen, Chartered

    Edward D. ‘68 ‘71 and Teri L. Ahrens

    Dwight E. ‘71 and Ali T. Baker

    Laurence Michael ‘85 and Terri Bogert

    Comstock & Bush, Attorneys

    Hon. Linda J. Copple Trout ‘73 ‘77

    Creason Moore Dokken & Geidl PLLC

    Robert E. ‘66 ‘69 and Annette D. Farnam

    Hepworth Janis & Kluksdal, Chartered

    Charles A. ‘74 and Marci S. ‘74 Homer

    Idaho State Bar / Sections

    Commercial Law and Bankruptcy Section

    Indian Law Section

    Professionalism and Ethics Section

    Real Property Section

    Taxation, Probate and Trust Section

    Michael E. ‘60 ‘63 and Kathryn M. McNichols

    Shan B. Perry ‘93

    Racine Olson Nye Budge & Bailey Chtd

    John Robert ‘82 and Laurie Kirsten Elgee ‘91 Stegner

    Marie T. ‘87 and Robert B. Jr. Tyler

  • Dean’s Counselors

    ($2,500-$4,999)

    Gary L. Cooper ‘72 ‘75

    Theodore O. Jr. ‘70 ‘73 and Marsha C. ‘73 Creason

    James Christopher ‘82 and Hon. Candy W. ‘82 Dale

    David E. ‘79 ‘82 and Susan Dokken

    Tod Dallas Geidl ‘95 ‘98

    J. Mike Gwartney ‘63 and Tore Ann Beal-Gwartney ‘93

    Idaho Law Foundation, Inc.

    Reed W. Larsen ‘85

    Marc Andrew ‘78 ‘83 and Maggie Yvonne ‘84 Lyons

    J. Frederick ‘69 ‘72 and Mona Lynn ‘83 Mack

    Diane K. Manweiler ‘56

    Stephen J. ‘73 and Julie E. McGrath

    Christopher Joseph ‘75 ‘89 and Pam S. Moore

    Kris J. Ormseth

    W. Anthony Park ‘58 ‘63

    William A. ‘54 ‘57 and Beverly A. ‘54 Parsons

    Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.

    Angela Rose Sellman ‘01 ‘97

    James Walter Sinclair ‘78

    Stoel Rives LLP

    Lucinda Weiss ‘73

    Lucinda Weiss Gift Fund

  • Senior Law Fellows

    ($1,000-$2,499)

    Edwin Victor Jr. ‘77 and Lorrie ‘03 Apel

    J. Kelley ‘61 and Diane J. Arnold

    John W. Barrett † ‘56 ‘59

    Walter H. ‘65 ‘68 and Sherry B. ‘65 Bithell

    Boise State University Foundation, Inc.

    Matthew Kerry Wilde ‘94 and Amanda K. Brailsford ‘89 ‘93

    Andrew C. ‘74 ‘77 and Chrystine Louise ‘71 Brassey

    Brassey Wetherell & Crawford LLP

    Robert P. ‘62 ‘64 and Marjorie C. ‘63 Brown

    John Arthur ‘85 ‘88 and Kathryn H. Bush

    Patricia Ann Cervenka ‘83

    David Emerson Comstock ‘76

    J. Nick ‘81 ‘84 and Shannon M. Crawford

    Patti B. Eaton

    Scott Paul Ennis

    Mark B. Ganz

    Jerry J. ‘72 ‘76 and Judithe K. Goicoechea

    Matthew Jonathan ‘87 and Elizabeth C. Hedlund

    Clinton J. ‘55 ‘72 and Joann H. ‘71 ‘73 Henderson

    John C. and Bonita A. Hepworth

    Jim C. ‘63 ‘66 and Tommye Herndon

    Thomas Bernard ‘79 and Patty High

    Holland & Hart LLP

    Idaho Association of Defense Council, Inc.

    John Joseph ‘86 and Catherine Jo ‘76 ‘76 Janis

    John Thomas ‘77 and Bonnie Lezamiz

    Duncan Matthew Palmatier ‘96 and Monique C. Lillard

    Wayne Booth Littlefield ‘76

    Briane Nelson Mitchell ‘78

    John Thomas ‘80 ‘85 and Linda Gail ‘83 Mitchell

    Orndorff Law Offices

    Jesse Carl Trentadue ‘75 and Rita Therese Reusch ‘75
    Ray W. Rigby ‘48 ‘50

    Ronnie B. ‘63 ‘65 and Jean A. Rock

    John A. ‘59 ‘64 and Karen R. ‘64 Rosholt

    Samuel H. Bennion Foundation Inc.

    Hon. N. Randy and La Dean E. Smith

    Craig L. ‘71 and Jane Eidemiller ‘96 Spencer

    Orin Leroy ‘85 and Phyllis A. Squire

    Hon. Lonny R. ‘68 and Marcia A. Suko

    Peter Andrew Volk ‘93

    Robert Thomas ‘83 and Deborah Wetherell

    David E. ‘72 ‘76 and Susan B. ‘72 Wishney

    Mary V. York ‘94

  • Law Fellows

    ($500-$999)

    Terry Lynn Anderson ‘81 ‘84

    Kelvin Patrick Hartwell-Beal ‘96 ‘98

    Norman D. ‘67 and Joan Kay Brock

    Laura Burri Brown ‘86

    Gregory Allen ‘94 and Cindi J. Byron

    Stanley Jerome Cieslewicz ‘82

    Connaughton Law Office

    Michael Douglas Currin ‘84 and Mardi L. Salisbury Currin

    Dennis M. Davis ‘73 ‘77 and Kathryn Marie Canfield-Davis ‘87

    Susan Morrison Moss ‘06 and Alycia Truax Feindel ‘05

    Kathryn M. ‘76 and Mark A. Gerhardt

    Gregory Raphael Giometti ‘82

    Goicoechea Law Offices

    Mary Rita Giannini ‘84 and Arthur A. Harlow

    John J. Hasko

    Michael Howard ‘76 and Margaret B. ‘86 Hinman

    Jeffrey G. ‘74 and Susan L. Howe

    Morgan Lee ‘00 ‘04 and Danielle Jo ‘01 ‘04 Hunsaker

    J. R. Simplot Company

    Lance Eric ‘04 and Jennifer ‘04 Joanis

    Rory Rolland ‘79 ‘82 and Lisa Jane ‘79 ‘83 Jones

    Blaine Thomas ‘90 and Kellie L. Connaughton

    Ron ‘72 ‘75 and Kathy ‘71 Kerl

    Hon. Karen L. Lansing ‘72

    John Thomas Schroeder ‘81 and Mary Margaret Lezamiz ‘82

    Albert ‘80 ‘85 and Susan ‘80 ‘80 ‘80 Matsuura

    Richard L. McFadden ‘51

    Dean J. ‘76 and Celeste Kim ‘80 Miller

    James Alan ‘78 and Margaret A. Miller
    Musick Peeler & Garrett LLP

    Philip A. Peterson ‘69 ‘79

    Don Floyd Pickett ‘85

    Alice R. Pike

    Stephen C. ‘75 and Julie Roberts Rice

    Ann Ryan

    Robert W. ‘73 and Myrna Anne ‘74 Stahman

    Peter Stirba

    William F. Yost III ‘66 ‘69

    Yost & Metcalf PLLC

    Craig Marvin Young ‘96

    Debra Young-Irish ‘90

  • Partners of Menard

    ($250-$499)

    Stephen Carr ‘68 and Linda Dale Anderson

    Banducci Woodward Schwartzman PLLC

    Thomas Raymond and Elizabeth B. Brandt

    Cathrynn Novich ‘85 and Michael R. Brown

    Hon. Barbara Ann Buchanan ‘80 ‘83 and

    Richard S. Dalessio ‘06 ‘79 ‘93

    Ernest Adolph Buche Jr. ‘94

    Law Office of Ernest A. Buche Jr. A PC

    Thomas Willig ‘78 and Rita M. Callery

    Kenneth Dale Carpenter ‘77

    Cecilia Marie Clynch ‘83 and James David Albert

    Richard F. DeJean ‘63

    Lee B. Dillion

    Caryn Lee Beck-Dudley ‘83 and Lynn M. Dudley

    Linda J. ‘80 and Terry Dunn

    Robert Norman ‘78 and Becky Edwards

    Carma R. Elam

    Darrel R. ‘72 and G. Charlene Ellis

    Wallis W. ‘56 and Sue C. Friel

    Kent Waylett ‘81 and Kathleen Gauchay

    William C. ‘73 and Peggy Lee ‘00 ‘01 Hamlett

    Pamela Ann Hartwell-Beal ‘94 ‘99

    Ralph M. ‘54 and Mary Lynn Hartwell

    James T. Hopkins ‘74

    Dennis T. ‘73 and Sharon L. Hopwood

    Hon. Joel David Horton ‘85 and Hon. Carolyn Marie Minder ‘85

    Joe & Celeste Miller Family Fund/Idaho Community Foundation

    Nancy Connell Luebbert ‘98 and James Wallis

    Tim ‘84 ‘87 and Charlotte ‘89 Malarchick

    Lori Mann ‘85

    Mark Howard Manweiler ‘83

    Hon. Peter D. ‘68 and Sandra R. McDermott

    Daniel Brodie ‘80 and Deborah ‘80 ‘91 McIntosh

    Michael R. McMahon ‘74
    Albert R. III and Anne D. Menard

    James Chris ‘76 ‘79 and Cherie W. Meservy

    Jeffrey Joseph Messerich ‘88

    Miller Foundation, Inc.

    Louise F. Miller ‘83

    Katherine Lucile ‘91 and Thomas P. Moriarty

    M. Neal Newhouse ‘61

    Hon. Jim D. ‘77 and Julie J. Pappas

    Stephen Michael Perez

    William R. Platts ‘69 ‘74

    Judith Lee Potter ‘05

    Gary C. ‘61 ‘64 and Sharon A. Randall

    Robert N. Edwards, Chartered

    Herbert W. Rettig ‘57

    John Stephen ‘75 and Sherry A. Ritchie

    Paul Lewis Roberts ‘80

    Martin Robert ‘83 and Beth Ann Schwarz

    Jack Wheten ‘79 and Patricia A. Smith

    Fred Hamilton Snook ‘71

    Nels Don ‘85 and Andrea Marie ‘85 Solberg

    Bradley Jay ‘80 ‘83 and Catrin Elizabeth ‘93 Stoddard

    Randy J. Stoker ‘72 ‘75

    G. Kent ‘67 ‘68 and Nancy A. ‘72 Taylor

    R. John Taylor

    Charles Melvin Watkins ‘90

    Hon. Mikel H. ‘69 and Lorette M. ‘70 Williams

    W. Allen Willis ‘62 ‘64

  • Senior Associates

    ($100-$249)

    Leon ‘93 and Suzanne M. ‘93 ‘94 Aberasturi

    Advocates For The West, Inc

    Kenneth Larry Anderson ‘78

    Mike M. ‘61 ‘62 ‘70 and Jeannie ‘62 Anderson

    Anthony Christopher ‘82 and Mary Kay Anegon

    Sylvia A. Baggs ‘68

    Eric Stephen Bailey ‘91

    Michael L. ‘73 ‘76 and Christine M. Bayless

    Mark A. ‘74 and Laurie L. Beebe

    Christopher James ‘73 ‘80 and Cynda S. Beeson

    Howard Aye Belodoff ‘78

    John H. ‘54 and Marilyn Pond ‘66 Bengtson

    Joel Don Berrett ‘80

    Stephen J. ‘72 ‘76 and Ann Blaser

    Rick Lynn Bollar ‘86

    William F. ‘65 and Joan Lee ‘65 Boyd

    James David ‘91 and Elizabeth C. Bradbury

    Bridie Monahan Hood dba Monahan-Hood

    Kevin Ray Briggs ‘95

    Preston B. ‘51 and Betty P. Brimhall

    John Stough Bumford ‘79

    Blaine S. ‘57 and Barbara Butler
    Greg Clarence ‘95 and Sherri Calder

    Jama Genine Cantrell ‘94 ‘95 ‘98

    George David and Jean Carey

    John L. Child ‘61 ‘63

    Scott Christopher ‘94 and Melissa D. Cifrese

    D. Blair ‘69 ‘71 and Anne ‘70 ‘71 Clark

    Patrick Brendan Cole ‘78

    David A. ‘97 and Michele G. Coleman

    David A. Coleman, Chtd

    Linda Jean Cook ‘73

    Frank Thomas Cordell Jr. ‘79

    Michael and Elizabeth Creamer

    Svitlana Vladimirovna Elliott ‘04

    R. Brett ‘08 and Shannon Lynn Evanson

    Michael Hoyt ‘62 ‘65 and Judy L. ‘63 Felton

    James R. Fields ‘65 ‘73 and Barbara S. Knudson-Fields ‘88

    Bradly Scott ‘79 and Margene K. Ford

    Darcy Alan Frownfelter ‘79

    Lance Ludwig Fuisting ‘07

    Bill F. Gigray III ‘69 ‘72

    Givens Pursley Law Firm, LLP

    Raymond D. Givens † ‘39 ‘46

    Larry L. Goins ‘74 ‘78

    Alan C. ‘81 and Peggy Goodman

    William T. ‘53 and Norma J. ‘51 Goodman

    Kimbal L. ‘81 ‘84 and Karen Elaine ‘81 ‘84 Gowland

    Steven Phillip Gray ‘83

    Michele Ann Grimmett ‘90 ‘93

    Mark O. ‘11 and Ann E. Hansen

    Jay M. ‘62 ‘65 and Judy K. Hanson

    Quentin F. ‘67 ‘72 and Katheryn A. Harden

    Tera A. Harden ‘99 and Brian C. Pearcy

    Ronald Merlin ‘76 and Kathleen J. Hart

    Romney J. Hogaboam ‘01 ‘05

    Michael M. ‘93 and Bridie Lynn ‘94 ‘96 Hood

    Paul F. ‘73 and Roberta J. Horton

    Don Lewis II ‘85 and Eileen Howell

    John R. Hutchinson ‘87

    Daniel Everett ‘90 and Linda O. Huffman

    Jeff Fereday and Mary C. Hummel

    Forrest W. and Susan Z. Hunter

    Hon. Robert C. ‘54 ‘59 and Elfriede M. ‘55 Huntley

    Keith Edward ‘82 and Melanie T. Hutchinson

    Joseph H. ‘00 and Deanna Jardine

    Dennis Lane ‘79 and Kathryn A. ‘81 Johnson

    Patricia Lynn ‘03 and Marc C. Johnson

    Lamont Jones

    Thomas J. III ‘55 and JoAnn C. Jones

    William Michael Killen ‘76

    Barton L. ‘73 and Linda J. Kline

    Frank Paul Kotyk ‘80

    Maureen E. Laflin

    Jack D. ‘71 ‘78 and Diane R. Leaverton

    Maria Christine Lisowski ‘80 ‘86

    Lamont C. ‘95 and Leslie E. Loo

    John Baker ‘87 ‘90 and Janet Lothspeich

    Patrick Eugene ‘95 and Jennifer Susan ‘95 Mahoney

    Manwaring Law Office, PA

    Patrick David McBurney Jr. ‘92

    Kenneth R. ‘80 and Sally W. McClure

    Louise M. ‘50 and James A. † ‘81 ‘97 McClure

    John C. ‘84 ‘87 and Julie McCreedy

    Diane Lynn ‘89 and Robert H. McDaniel

    Cameron David ‘96 and Angela Kay McFaddan

    Pat R. ‘79 ‘85 and Cathleen Diane ‘86 McFadden

    Brenda McKinney

    Michael David ‘88 ‘91 and Lisa G. McKinney

    Michael R. ‘73 ‘76 and Tamara L. ‘74 McLaughlin

    Nelson Alberto Mendez ‘95

    Leo Edward Miller ‘77

    Patrick J. ‘81 ‘84 and Christine Louise ‘85 Miller

    Robert M. ‘88 and Sandra Marcela ‘89 Miller

    Nancy J. Kee and Michael L. Mooney

    Terry Lee ‘80 and Pamela H. Myers

    Christian Philip Myerchin ‘94

    Robert Calvin ‘90 and Rhonda Jean ‘91 Naftz

    James Otis ‘49 ‘52 and Rita D. Neal

    Brian D. ‘86 and Christine Ellen ‘85 Nicholas

    Zurlinden L. Jr. ‘57 and Elizabeth A. ‘57 Pearson

    Steven Dean ‘86 and Jo Ann ‘86 ‘96 Peterson

    Eric Karl ‘77 ‘80 ‘87 and Marian V. Peterson

    Peterson Law Office PLLC

    Terri R. Pickens ‘98

    Seth Craig Platts ‘93 ‘96 and Heather Marie States-Platts ‘96

    Seth Platts Law Offices Chtd

    John Burdette ‘76 and Kathy Pratt

    Blaser Ranch

    William C. ‘51 ‘53 and Betty A. Roden

    Martin C. Hendrickson ‘94 and Carrie J. Rose ‘93 ‘93

    Frank Scott Scheibner ‘75

    Thomas J. Schnebeck ‘79

    Wesley Landon ‘78 and Barbara J. Scrivner

    John R. Ret. ‘68 and Sherilyn Sellman

    Bradley S. Shannon

    Marilyn T. Shuler

    Curtis Reed ‘93 and Kristine C. Smith

    Robert N. Steele ‘63

    Susan Fisher Stevens ‘82

    Bryan Lee ‘92 and Elizabeth S. Stockton

    Larry J. ‘65 ‘75 and Rita T. ‘68 Strom

    Clive J. Strong ‘74 ‘78

    Hon. Roger ‘53 ‘56 and Yvonne C. Swanstrom

    Travis Lee ‘00 ‘97 and Mandi L. ‘99 ‘99 Thompson

    Grant R. Walden

    Ellwood V. Werry ‘51 ‘62

    Roger ‘71 ‘84 and Carol Gayle ‘71 ‘84 Westendorf

    Ian Wheeles ‘07

    Law Office of Ian Wheeles

    Peter T. and Suzanne Wyckoff

    Hon. Patricia Gay Young ‘78

    Hon. Robert L. Zagelow ‘71

  • Associates

    (up to $100)

    Jose ‘71 ‘78 and Barbara Marie ‘79 Aguirre

    David Gene Ballard ‘80

    Richard Hadden Bend ‘76

    David Daniel ‘06 and Marie Kenney Bott

    Lynn Breen

    Jason Michael Brown ‘11

    Stephen C. ‘74 and Anne F. Brown

    Sally Ruth Butts ‘10 ‘10

    Robert James ‘92 and Julia Mack Caldwell

    Christian C. Christensen ‘07

    P. Kent ‘58 ‘60 and Patricia H. Church

    Paul Lawrence ‘01 and Sue Campbell Clark

    Ruth Coose ‘11

    Donna Kay Fladager ‘05 ‘07 and Patrick Daniel Costello

    Charles Henry ‘75 ‘78 and Lori L. Creason

    Stephen Randall ‘80 and Linda B. Cuddy

    Jennifer Elizabeth Currin ‘08

    Brian R Dickson ‘11

    Rex L. ‘61 and Marilyn J. Dorman

    Andrew Norman John Ellis ‘01

    John Phillip Evans ‘79

    Harold W. ‘66 and Carol L. ‘66 Felsted

    Robert Louis ‘85 and Shawna R. Froerer

    David Wendell Gadd ‘06

    Brent and Martha E. Gilgen

    Kevin Alan Griffiths ‘09

    Elaine Kearnes Groth

    Jenny Crane ‘00 and James William Grunke

    John D. ‘56 ‘59 and Michele A. Hansen

    Roseanne Rene Hardin ‘69 ‘84

    Andrew M. Harrington ‘59

    Robert B and Carol W Hart

    Mary L. Hartung

    H. Craig ‘87 and Anita Kay Haukaas

    Leonore F. Heavey ‘93

    Brian Harold ‘04 and Catherine Moyle Hess

    Mark David Huddleston ‘79

    John Ryan ‘04 ‘07 and Regan Christine ‘05 ‘08 Jameson

    Karin D. Jones ‘03

    Cynthia Ann ‘92 and James C. Jordan

    Robert Daniel ‘97 and Dragica Kelly

    Mary M. Keys

    Matthew Luke Kinghorn ‘03

    S. A. ‘63 and Donna A. Kolman

    Charles R. ‘65 ‘68 and Susan K. ‘68 Kozak

    Monte Max ‘82 and Dawna Kramer

    Martha R. Kuhn ‘49

    Dessa L. ‘98 and Richard Allen Lagerstrom

    Corey J. ‘02 and Kristy Ann Larson

    Iver J. Longeteig III ‘62 ‘65

    Edmund E. Lozier ‘51 ‘56

    Craig John ‘88 and Lynda Lucas

    Henry Darrell Madsen ‘87 ‘91

    D. James Jr. ‘67 and Sharon L. ‘68 Manning

    Summer A. Emmert ‘00 ‘97 and Jeffrey A. Martin

    Mary Michaela O’Leary ‘94 and Neil D. McFeeley

    Ben Patrick McGreevy ‘11

    William Richard ‘82 and Joanne Smith McKey

    Kristopher Dean ‘06 and Donalee Meek

    Elizabeth Miller ‘67 ‘72

    Dean M. Mortimer

    Leslie Glenn ‘68 ‘84 and Joyce M. Murray

    Jeffrey G. and Theresa Ann Nesset

    Jeffrey Daymon ‘90 and Mary Bernadette ‘02 ‘02 Neumeyer

    Rod Pace Nielsen ‘86

    Boyd I. ‘75 and Leta Nisson

    William Warren ‘54 ‘56 and Judy Ann Nixon

    Nolta Law Office PLLC

    Paige Marlene Nolta ‘10

    Jesse David Nolte ‘03

    James C. Peart ‘73 ‘81 and Kathleen Jo Norton ‘74

    M. Joe ‘77 ‘87 and Audrey Louise ‘93 Numbers

    William Lawrence ‘60 and June Nungester

    Carla L. Olson

    Bruce M. ‘75 ‘90 and Kathryn Ann ‘76 ‘99 Pitman

    Eli B. Ponack

    Joseph Duane Popplewell ‘08 ‘11 ‘11

    Amy Kathleen Rebholtz ‘97

    Richard Alex Repp ‘01

    Dawn Marie Reynolds ‘92

    Daniel James Ritter

    Raymond Blaine ‘87 and Cindy E. Rounds

    Lynne Mary Sabatiuk ‘86

    Philip David ‘80 and Patricia ‘82 ‘82 Sachs

    Paul Walfrid Samuelson ‘89

    Paul and Lisa Schoenfelder

    Paul Lawrence ‘90 and Sheila Rae ‘91 ‘94 Schwager

    Robert L. ‘95 and Turrell B. Shaver

    Louise Regelin ‘79 and E. D. Sherman

    Amanda M. Skiles-Schulz ‘01 ‘98 ‘98

    Julianne Elizabeth Slayton ‘04

    David J. ‘92 and Kathleen Smethers

    Katherine Ann Smith ‘97

    Robert Lindsay Smith ‘67

    Scott Dwight ‘90 and Laure L. Spears

    Catherine Lea ‘97 and Brian B. Spence

    David Earl Spurling ‘84 and Margaret R. Frole-Spurling

    James W. ‘60 and Jean S. ‘61 Sweeney

    Claire Samson Tardiff ‘90

    Jordan Eriksen Taylor ‘09

    Matt E. ‘72 and Karen G. ‘71 Telin

    Brian R. Buckham ‘01 ‘05 and Sarah Marie Thompson ‘02 ‘02 ‘04

    Owen Vassell ‘93

    Steven Crawford Verby ‘76

    Verby Ventures, Chtd.

    Carleton B. ‘69 and Rosemary L. Waldrop

    Michael Craig Waller ‘85

    Matthew Lloyd ‘02 and Maria Angelyne ‘01 Walters

    Charles A. ‘64 and Betty A. Wendtland

    Wayne Leonard Weseman ‘01 ‘73

    Andrew T. White ‘04 ‘10 ‘99

    Andrew T. White Company

    Douglas Warren ‘86 and Donna R. Whitney

    Eric Jay ‘94 and Rebecca Wildman

    John Robert Withers ‘05 ‘08 ‘96

    Timothy Charles Krsul ‘94 and Shannon M. Zetah

  • In-Kind Gifts

    CDs Smoke Pit LLC

    Culligan LLC

    Spence Hardware & Supply, Inc.

  • Endowments

    Sherman J. Bellwood Lectures Endowment

    Laurence S. Bogert Memorial Lecture in Law and Business

    Justice Alfred Budge Visiting Jurist Endowment

    William H. Clagett Memorial Endowment

    College of Law Centennial Endowment

    Judge Alfred C. Hagan Memorial Law Endowment

    H.F.C. Scholarship

    Hopwood College of Law Endowment

    Idaho Law Review Endowment

    Judge Ray McNichols Memorial Fund Endowment

    John A. Rosholt Roundtable Endowment for Visiting Professionals

    Allan G. Shepard Distinguished Professorship Endowment

    Whittenberger Foundation/Dean E. Miller Memorial Endowment

    James E. Wilson Memorial Endowment Fund

  • Scholarships, Fellowships and Programs

    Scholarships, fellowships and programs that are not endowed, but are supported each year by annual gifts:

    American Indian Law Initiatives

    Witherspoon Kelley ABA Negotiations Professional Skills

    Competition Team

    Clark & Feeney Mock Trial Competition Team

    College of Law Boise Programs

    College of Law Faculty Recognition Fund

    College of Law Staff Recognition Fund

    College of Law Legal Aid Clinic

    College of Law Low Income Tax Payers Clinic

    Bush & Comstock/Hepworth Janis & Kluksdal Evidence

    Professional Skills Team

    College of Law Library

    College of Law Medical Emergency Grant Program

    College of Law Pro Bono Public Service Program

    College of Law Public Interest Law Fellowship Program

    Cooper & Larsen National Moot Court Team

    Copple/BSU Law Scholarship Fund

    Creason Moore Dokken and Geidl Environmental

    Moot Court Team

    Idaho Law Review

    Law Dean’s Fund for Excellence

    Minas-Hansen-Slavin Memorial Law Fund

    James E. Rogers Fellow in American Indian Law

    Schreck Professionalism Fund

    Fred M. Taylor Memorial Law Fund

    Douglas VanderBoegh Memorial Law

    National Bankruptcy Moot Court Competition Team

    Native American Moot Court Competition Team

    L.E. Elam Memorial Law Fund

  • Memorial Gifts

    In Memory of M. Allyn Dingel, Jr.

    In Honor of John Tappan Menard

    In Memory of Edward W. “Ted” Pike

    In Memory of Emil F. Pike Jr.

    In Memory of Jerry V. Smith

    In Memory of Sheldon A. Vincenti