Can’t find your name?

The Donor Roll recognizes gifts made between July 1, 2013 and June 30, 2014. If you made a gift after the end of the 2014 fiscal year, it will be listed in the 2015 Donor Roll. Every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of this list. If your or your spouse’s name is not listed or has been listed incorrectly, please contact Terri Muse, Assistant Dean for External Relations (208-364-4044, tmuse@uidaho.edu) so that we may make the correction

College of Law

Moscow

uilaw@uidaho.edu
Administration Office: 208-885-2255
Dean’s Office: 208-885-4977
fax: 208-885-5709
Menard 101
711 S. Rayburn Drive

Mailing Address:
College of Law
University of Idaho
875 Perimeter Drive MS 2321
Moscow, ID 83844-2321

Boise

phone: 208-364-4074
fax: 208-334-2176
322 E. Front St., Suite 590
Boise, ID 83702

College of Law 2014 Donor Roll

We are grateful to the following donors for their generous gifts to the College of Law

  • Lifetime Gifts

    Lifetime Gifts of $1,000,000 or more

    Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation, Inc.

    Burton F. † ’29 ’33 and Dee H. † Ellis

    L. Weldon Schimke † ’31

    Lifetime Gifts of $100,000-$999,999

    Ahrens De Angeli Law Group

    Edward D. ’68 ’71 and Teri L. Ahrens

    Bernice Bacharach †

    John Albert Jr. ’80 and Christine B. Bailey

    Sherman J. Bellwood † ’38

    Hamer H. † ’36 and Jeanne K. Budge

    Donald L. Jr. and Karen Trujillo ’09 Burnett

    John A. ’66 and Cyndee C. Church

    Fred† and Dorothy Dyott † Clagett

    John Ford ’78 and Jean M. ’78 Elsaesser

    William E. Folz †

    Jeker Family Trust

    Muriel H. Kirk †

    William H. † ’21 HON ’79 and Gladys † Langroise

    Marcus W. ’74 and Eva Nye

    Estate of Kathryn Daly Ramseyer Trust † ’38

    Racine Olson Nye Budge and Bailey Chtd

    James E. † HON ’04 and Beverly B. Rogers

    John A. ’59 ’64 and Karen R. ’64 Rosholt

    Harriet A. † ’54 and Frank A. ’54 HON ’92 Shrontz

    Jean A. Sullivan †

    Bonita R. Wallis † ’34

    J. A. Wedum Foundation / Gary D. Slette ’84

    James E. ’70 ’73 and Kathryn A. ’73 Whistler


    Lifetime Gifts $50,000 or more

    Walter H. ’65 ’68 and Sherry B. ’65 Bithell

    Randall C. ’76 and Rebecca Budge

    Coeur d’Alene Mines Corporation

    James M. ’66 ’73 and Gail D. ’66 English

    Donald J. ’70 ’73 and Geridee Farley

    J. Dennis ’60 ’62 and Michael Beglan ’60 Faucher

    Anna N. Graham

    Richard E. ’66 and Tonya A. ’68 Hall

    Clarence J. Hamilton † ’48

    Holland and Hart, LLP

    Holden Kidwell Hahn and Crapo PLLC

    Idaho Coalition Against Sexual and Domestic Violence

    Idaho Law Foundation, Inc.

    State of Idaho Supreme Court

    J. Bruce Kennedy

    Michael E. ’60 ’63 and Kathryn M. McNichols

    Diane K. Manweiler ’56

    Hon. Kathryn A. Mautz ’52

    Nancy Marie Morris ’83

    William D. Olson

    Myron Schreck / The Schreck Family Foundation

    June V. Simmons †

    Jody and Eugene C. † HON ’86 Thomas

    Hon. Linda J. Copple Trout ’73 ’77

    Lucinda Weiss ’73

    Dennis E. ’66 ’67 and Jacqueline R. Wheeler

    Gordon Lee Williamson † ’02 and Helen H. Copple-Williamson

  • Distinguished Partners

    Individuals ($20,000 and more) & Organizations ($50,000 and more)

    Edward D. ’68 ’71 and Teri L. Ahrens

    Karen Trujillo ’09 and Donald L., Jr. Burnett

    Tore Ann Beal-Gwartney ’93 and J. Mike Gwartney ’63

    Jeker Family Trust

    Kathryn Daly Ramseyer † ’38

    Frank A. Shrontz '54 HON ’92

    Hon. Linda J. Copple Trout ’73 ’77

    James E. ’70 ’73 and Kathryn A. ’73 Whistler

    Individuals ($10,000-$19,999) & Organizations ($20,000-$49,999)

    John Albert, Jr. ’80 and Christine B. Bailey

    Dwight E. ’71 and Ali T. Baker

    Walter H. ’65 ’68 and Sherry B. ’65 Bithell

    Robert P. ’62 ’64 and Marjorie C. ’63 Brown

    Randall C. ’76 and Rebecca Budge

    John Ford ’78 and Jean M.’78 Elsaesser

    State of Idaho Supreme Court

    Marcus W. ’74 and Eva Nye

    William D. Olson

    John A. ’59 ’64 and Karen R. ’64 Rosholt


    Individuals ($5,000-$9,999) & Organizations ($5,000-$19,999)

    American International Group, Inc.

    Bevis, Thiry & Schindele, PA

    James A. ’74 and Dianne Bevis

    Clark & Feeney, LLP

    Cooper & Larsen, Chartered

    Robert E. ’66 ’69 and Annette D. Farnam

    David D. ’69 ’72 and Anne Moree ’69 Goss

    Holden Kidwell Hahn & Crapo, PLLC

    Holland & Hart, LLP

    Charles A. ’74 and Marci S. ’74 Homer

    Michael E. ’60 ’63 and Kathryn M. McNichols

    Angela Rose Morgan ’97 ’01

    William H. and Donna H. Parks

    Shan B. Perry ’93

    Racine Olson Nye Budge & Bailey, Chtd.

    Jennifer May ’00 ’03 and Thomas Michael Schindele

    Krista Dawn Thiry ’97 ’00

    Marie T. ’87 and Robert B. Jr. Tyler

    J. A. Wedum Foundation / Gary D. Slette ’84

  • Dean’s Counselors

    ($2,500-$4,999)

    Paul T. Clark ’70

    Coeur d'Alene Tribe

    Meghan Sullivan ’04 and Gregg Thomas Conrad

    Gary L. Cooper ’72 ’75

    James Christopher ’82 and Hon. Candy W. ’82 Dale

    M. Francine Dingel ’60

    Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

    Jack S. Gjording ’61 ’66 and Trudy Hanson Fouser ’81

    Idaho Law Foundation, Inc.

    Idaho State Bar Real Property Section

    Reed W. Larsen ’85

    Diane K. Manweiler ’56

    Morsel Charity Fund

    Hon. Jim D. ’77 and Julie J. Pappas

    Kimberly S. ’10 and Michael Augustus Satz

    James Walter Sinclair ’78 and Kristin M Hoff Sinclair

    Matthew Kerry Wilde ’94 and Amanda K. Brailsford ’89 ’93

  • Senior Law Fellows

    ($1,000-$2,499)

    Ada County Board of Commissioners

    J. Kelley ’61 and Diane J. Arnold

    Laura MacGregor Bettis ’03 and Ben Rydalch

    Boise State University Foundation, Inc.

    Patricia Ann Cervenka ’83

    Merlyn W. ’64 and Sandy Clark

    Curtis Brent Coulter ’87

    Theodore O. Jr. ’70 ’73 and Marsha C. ’73 Creason

    Dennis M. Davis ’73 ’77 and Kathryn Marie Canfield-Davis ’87

    Scott Paul Ennis

    Mary Rita Giannini ’84 and Arthur A. Harlow

    Pamela Leslie Jacklin ’78 and Leonard Girard

    Raymond C. Givens ’68 ’74

    Gjording & Fouser, PLLC

    Jerry J. ’72 ’76 and Judithe K. Goicoechea

    Karen Elaine ’81 ’84  and Kimbal L. ’81 ’84 Gowland

    Matthew Jonathan ’87 and Elizabeth C. Hedlund

    Clinton J. ’55 ’72 and Joann H. ’71 ’73 Henderson

    Hon. Jim C. ’63 ’66 and Tommye Herndon

    Idaho Association of Defense Counsel

    Idaho State Bar Commercial Law and Bankruptcy Section

    Dennis Lane ’79 and Kathryn A. ’81 Johnson

    J. Frederick ’69 ’72 and Mona Lynn ’83 Mack

    James Chris ’76 ’79 and Cherie W. Meservy

    James Alan ’78 and Margaret A. Miller

    Briane Nelson Mitchell ’78

    CJ Montgomery ’03

    Barbara J. Mosman

    Gary Lance Nalder ’85

    Philip A. Peterson ’69 ’79

    Jessica Elizabeth Pollack ’07 ’07 ’11

    Jesse Carl Trentadue ’75 and Rita Therese Reusch ’75

    Anthony J. Riposta Esq. ’79

    Riposta, Lawyers, LLC

    The Schwab Charitable Fund

    Hon. N. Randy and La Dean E. Smith

    Robert W. ’73 and Myrna Anne ’74 Stahman

    John Robert ’82 and Laurie Kirsten Elgee ’91 Stegner

    John Michael ’81 ’84 and Donna L. Stellmon

    Bradley Jay ’80 ’83 and Catrin Elizabeth ’93 Stoddard

    Stoel Rives, LLP

    Hon. Lonny R. ’68 and Marcia A. Suko

    Blaine Thomas ’90 and Kellie L. Connaughton

    Thomsen Holman Wheiler, PLLC

    United Heritage Fund in the Idaho Community Foundation

    Paul Larry ’66 ’68 and Mary C. Westberg

    David E. ’72 ’76 and Susan B. ’72 Wishney

    Yost Law, PLLC

    William F. Yost III, ’69

     
  • Law Fellows

    ($500-$999)

    Eugene and Joan Agee

    Gregory Allen ’94 and Cindi J. Byron

    John R. ’57 and Marjory † Coleman

    Michael Douglas Currin ’84 and Mardi L. Salisbury Currin

    Duchess Emerson

    Donald J. ’70 ’73 and Geridee Farley

    Patrick Dennis Furey ’76 ’79

    Goicoechea Law Offices

    John J. Hasko

    Hawley Troxell Ennis & Hawley, LLP

    Connie Louise Henderson ’93

    Henderson Law Firm, PLLC

    Thomas Bernard ’79 and Patty High

    Jeffrey G. ’74 and Susan L. Howe

    Kenneth Charles Howell ’85

    Jeremiah Matthew Hudson

    Danielle Jo ’01 ’04 and Morgan Lee ’00 ’04 Hunsaker

    Idaho State Bar Young Lawyers Section

    Ron ’72 ’75 and Kathy ’71 Kerl

    Franklin George Lee ’94 ’99

    John Thomas Schroeder ’81 and Mary Margaret Lezamiz ’82

    Lynn Michael ’80 and Helen D. Luker

    Albert ’80 ’85 and Susan ’80 ’80 ’80 Matsuura

    William V., Jr. ’66 ’69 and Lori Ann ’01 McCann

    Joseph D., Jr. ’67 and Carolyn M. McCollum

    John C. ’84 ’87 and Julie McCreedy

    Hon. Peter D. ’68 and Sandra R. McDermott

    Richard L. McFadden ’51

    Louise F. Miller ’83

    The Miller Foundation, Inc.

    Katherine Lucile ’91 and Thomas P. Moriarty

    Don Floyd Pickett ’85

    Brad Preston ’83 ’83 ’86 and Sharon Louise ’83 ’86 Miller

    Herbert W. Rettig ’57

    Stephen C. ’75 and Julie Roberts Rice

    Rita LuCean Ricks ’85

    Lee Philip Ritzau ’95

    Ann Ryan

    Sheila Rae ’91 ’94 and Paul Lawrence ’90 Schwager

    Richard Glenn ’74 ’75 and Tonia A. Smith

    Dale Thomas Wagner ’89

    Law Office of Dale Wagner, PS

    Lucinda Weiss ’73

    Craig Marvin Young ’96

     
  • Partners of Menard

    ($250-$499)

    Leon ’93 and Suzanne M. ’93 ’94 Aberasturi

    Terry Lynn Anderson ’81 ’84

    Richard John Armstrong ’96

    Belodoff Law Office

    Howard Aye Belodoff ’78

    Blaser & Oleson, Chartered

    Elizabeth B. and Thomas Raymond ’14 Brandt

    Cathrynn Novich ’85 and Michael R. Brown

    Cecilia Marie Clynch ’83 and James David Albert

    Barbara Anne Cosens

    Hon.Barbara Ann Buchanan ’80 ’83 and Richard S. Dalessio ’06 ’79 ’93

    Richard F. DeJean ’63

    Lee B. Dillion

    Eberharter-Maki & Tappen, PA

    Robin Margaret ’86 and Martin Andrew ’91 ’98 Eckmann

    Darrel R. ’72 and G. Charlene Ellis

    Bill F. Gigray, III ’69 ’72

    William C. ’73 and Peggy Lee ’00 ’01 Hamlett

    James T. Hopkins ’74

    Idaho Womens Charitable Foundation

    Idaho State Bar Alternative Dispute Resolution Section

    Intermountain Machine & Fab, Inc.

    Earnest Dale Johnson ’79

    Rory Rolland ’79 ’82 and Lisa Jane ’79 ’83 Jones

    Mary Gin Kennedy ’71 ’01

    Maureen E. Laflin

    Karen L. Lansing ’72

    Law Office of Ian Wheeles

    Nancy Connell Luebbert ’98 and James G. Wallis

    A. Kent ’75 and Tyana ’75 Lyons

    Tim ’84 ’87 and Charlotte ’89 Malarchick

    Lori Mann ’85

    Mark Howard Manweiler ’83

    Deborah ’80 ’91 and Daniel Brodie ’80 McIntosh

    Michael R. McMahon ’74

    Albert R., III and Anne D. Menard

    Jeffrey Joseph Messerich ’88

    Patrick Eugene ’75 and Renee B. Miller

    Beth D. W. ’03  and Abilio Barbosa ’03 ’08 Monteiro

    Stephen Floyd Noel ’97

    Justin Blaser Oleson ’97 ’01 ’01

    Terri R. Pickens ’98

    Sasser Law Office, PLLC

    Michael Anthony Sasser ’99

    Roy and Debbie A. Schumacher

    Hon. John R. ’68 and Sherilyn Sellman

    Marilyn T. Shuler  HON ’00

    C. Diane Shults

    David Earl Spurling ’84 and Margaret R. Frole-Spurling

    Clive J. Strong ’74 ’78

    Jordan Eriksen Taylor ’09

    Mark Patrick ’94 ’97 and Kari Michelle ’93 ’93 ’97 ’97 Thomas

    Charles Melvin Watkins ’90

    Ian Wheeles ’07

    Law Office of Ian Wheeles

     
  • Senior Associates

    ($100-$249)

    Stephen Carr ’68 and Linda Dale Anderson

    Anthony Christopher ’82 and Mary Kay Anegon

    Robert and Cynthia Anson

    Christopher Steven ’00 ’04 and Kristen A. ’05 Atwood

    Dave Keith Bagley, II ’05

    Hon. Robert E. ’54 ’56 and Lurlene Bakes

    Katherine Cecilia ’02 and James Keith, Jr. ’96 Ball

    Michael L. ’73 ’76 and Christine M. Bayless

    Caryn Lee Beck-Dudley ’83 and Lynn M. Dudley

    Mark A. ’74 and Laurie L. Beebe

    Kevin Curtis Belew ’00

    John H. ’54 and Marilyn Pond ’66 Bengtson

    Joel Don Berrett ’80

    The Boeing Company

    Hon. Henry R. ’72 ’75 and Debbie Boomer

    Thomas H. ’72 ’75 and Patricia M. Borresen

    Joseph Walden ’96 and Sharon Elizabeth ’94 ’10 Borton

    Christy Lynne Brandon ’98

    Brandon Law Firm, PLLC

    Laura Burri Brown ’86

    Ross Andrew Brown ’08

    Barry Ben Butler, Sr. ’90

    Blaine S. ’57 and Barbara Butler

    David R. and Linda K. Calhoon

    George David and Jean Carey

    Eric Robert Clark ’92

    David A. ’97 and Michele G. Coleman

    Hon. Linda Jean Cook ’73

    Charles Henry ’75 ’78 and Lori L. Creason

    John Dearing

    Dennis M. McLaughlin & Associates, P.S.

    James Kenneth ’77 ’81 and Tammy Hall Dickinson

    Linda J. ’80 and Terry Dunn

    David E. ’74 and Kay E. Duskin

    Anna Elizabeth ’07 and Donald R., Jr. ’08 ’13 Eberlin

    Frank Alwin Edgar, Jr. ’92 and Ann D. Darden Edgar

    Robert Norman ’78 and Becky Edwards

    Christine Pelky Ellis ’81

    Harold W. Felsted ’66

    Gregory Niel Ferbrache ’04

    Susan Fisher Stevens ’82

    Bradly Scott ’79 and Margene K. Ford

    James A. ’85 and Chandra Zenner ’88 ’95 Ford

    Martha L. Frost

    Lance Ludwig Fuisting ’07

    Michael S. Gilmore ’74

    Larry L. Goins ’74 ’78

    Alan C. ’81 and Peggy Goodman

    Bill T. ’80 and Cathy A. Graham

    Val D. ’74 and Margaret T. Greenwood

    Mark James Guerry ’90 and Lisa Marie Achurra-Guerry

    Henry Carroll Hannah ’96

    Quentin F. ’67 ’72 and Katheryn A. Harden

    Roseanne Rene Hardin ’69 ’84

    Ronald Merlin ’76 and Kathleen J. Hart

    H. Craig ’87 and Anita Kay Haukaas

    Emmanuel Paul Heriard

    Wendell A. ’55 and Avonne Higgins

    Michael Howard ’76 and Margaret B. ’86 Hinman

    Ricky L. ’74 ’79 and Cindy Olin ’77 Hoffman

    Hon. Joel David Horton ’85 and Hon. Carolyn Marie Minder ’85

    Daniel Everett ’90 and Linda O. Huffman

    Billy Brian Isley ’75

    Joseph H. ’00 and Deanna Jardine

    Lance Eric ’04 and Jennifer ’04 Joanis

    Thomas Joseph Jones, IV

    Hon. William Michael Killen ’76

    Barton L. ’73 and Linda J. Kline

    Frank Paul Kotyk ’80

    Jack D. ’71 ’78 and Diane R. Leaverton

    Lamont C. Loo ’95

    Keith David Luther ’84

    Christopher F. MacKenzie ’93

    Patrick Eugene ’95 and Jennifer Susan ’95 Mahoney

    James Len Martin ’90

    Diane Lynn ’89 and Robert H. McDaniel

    Pat R. ’79 ’85 and Cathleen Diane ’86 McFadden

    Ben Patrick McGreevy ’11

    Scott Duncan McGregor ’82

    William Richard ’82 and Joanne Smith McKey

    Brenda McKinney

    Michael David ’88 ’91 and Lisa G. McKinney

    Dennis M. ’67 and Pamela J. McLaughlin

    John Tappan ’82 and Lois A. Menard

    Nelson Alberto Mendez ’95

    Law Offices of Nelson Mendez

    Manderson L. Miles ’72

    Elizabeth Miller ’67 ’72

    Peggi Moxley ’89

    Leslie Glenn ’68 ’84 and Joyce M. Murray

    Hon. Robert Calvin ’90 and Rhonda Jean ’91 Naftz

    M. Neal Newhouse ’61

    Gayne Sumotsu ’02 and Tanya Thanaporn Nitta

    Barbara Lynn Olsen ’95

    Owen H. Orndorff

    Tony Park ’58 ’63

    Zurlinden L., Jr. ’57 and Elizabeth A. ’57 Pearson

    Judy Peavey-Derr

    J. Clinton ’51 and Patricia ’51 Peterson

    Steven Dean ’86 and Jo Ann ’86 ’96 Peterson

    Pickens Law, PA

    Seth Craig Platts ’93 ’96 and Heather Marie States-Platts ’96

    Charles H. ’59 ’62 and Connie L. Powers

    John Burdette ’76 and Kathy Pratt

    Bradley Roberts ’01 ’02 ’06 and Jena N. ’02 Rice

    Ray W. Rigby ’48 ’50

    Maxine L. Rowett ’59

    Ruchti & Beck Law Offices

    Brian Keith ’93 and Melanie Elizabeth ’93 Sanderson

    Frank Scott Scheibner ’75

    Martin Robert ’83 and Beth Ann Schwarz

    Seth Platts Law Offices, Chtd.

    Bradley S. Shannon

    Nels Don ’85 and Andrea Marie ’85 Solberg

    Scott Dwight ’90 and Laure L. Spears

    Larry J. ’65 ’75 and Rita T. ’68 Strom

    H. Roger ’53 ’56 and Yvonne C. Swanstrom

    Kathryn Toffenetti ’85

    Anthony and Lucretia Jane Trevino

    Keith Melvin ’77 and Jan Bean Walker

    Hon. Jesse R. ’61 ’63 and Harriet Walters

    Matthew Lloyd ’02 and Maria Angelyne ’01 Walters

    Ellwood V. Werry ’51 ’62

    Dorothy L. Wiley ’80

    W. Allen Willis ’62 ’64

    Peter T. and Suzanne Wyckoff

    Patricia Gay Young ’78

    Hon. Robert L. Zagelow ’71

     
  • Associates

    (up to $100)

    Albert A. Anderson, III ’64

    Gerald, Jr. and Rosemary Ash

    Richard Hadden Bend ’76

    Brent Michael ’84 and Rebecca Sue ’85 Bloom

    Paul Bottari

    F. Michael, Jr. ’80 and Sharon Lynne Burkett

    Susan Elizabeth Buxton ’89 and Grant R. Walden

    Joan Elizabeth Callahan ’13

    P. Kent ’58 ’60 and Patricia H. Church

    Jennifer Elizabeth Currin ’08

    Eva Lou ’86 and E. Boyd Diebel

    Jeff Dodge

    Shelley J. Eisele ’80

    Andrew Ellis ’01

    Donald L. ’74 and Diane English

    First Data Corporation

    Donna J. Fitzgerald ’52 ’56

    Patrick J. Geile ’04 and Teresa Kay Jones ’03

    Hon. Hilmer Reynold George † ’51

    John F. Greenfield ’73

    Kevin Alan Griffiths ’09

    Michele Ann Grimmett ’90 ’93

    Jenny Crane ’00 and James William Grunke

    Brady James Hall ’00 ’00 ’00 ’04 and Julianne Elizabeth Slayton Hall ’04

    Andrew M. Harrington ’59

    Kelvin Patrick Hartwell-Beal ’96 ’98

    Mandy Marie ’99 ’03 and Kirk Bradley ’99 Hessing

    Don, II ’85 and Eileen Howell

    Moira Adair Ingle ’10 ’10

    James Elliott Johnson ’01

    Jill L. Johnson

    Brett Best ’06 ’09 and Erika Lynn ’05 ’05 ’09 Judd

    James F. Kile ’73

    S. A. ’63 and Donna A. Kolman

    Monte Max ’82 and Dawna Kramer

    Timothy Charles Krsul ’94 and Shannon M. Zetah

    Michael W. Lojek ’97

    Iver J. Longeteig, III ’62 ’65

    Kim Bayly Loveland ’81

    Tanya Marie Madison Cunningham ’92 ’93 ’96 and Chris Cunningham

    Henry Darrell Madsen ’87 ’91

    Derek H. ’01 and Michelle Maughan

    Thomas James McCabe ’80 and Susan Kay Chaloupka ’78

    Kristopher Dean ’06 and Donalee Meek

    Dean M. Mortimer

    Jeff ’90 and Mary ’02 ’02 Neumeyer

    Boyd I. ’75 and Leta Nisson

    William Lawrence ’60 and June Nungester

    Vernon Edward Peltz ’91

    Hon. Michael John ’85 and Jill M. Reardon

    Larry M. Rebich and Josephine Totorica-Rebich

    Richard Alex Repp ’01

    Lynne Mary Sabatiuk ’86

    Katherine Ann Smith ’97

    Joan E. Sullivan ’65

    James W. Sweeney ’60

    William E. Thoms

    The Travelers Foundation

    Vernon E. Peltz Law Office

    Wayne Leonard Weseman ’73 ’01

    David C. ’79 and Karen Beth ’78 ’81 Wiggum

    Hon. Eric Jay ’94 and Rebecca Wildman

     
  • Endowments

    Endowments provide a consistent source of income for the College of Law for scholarships, faculty support, and programs such as the annual Bellwood Lecture Series. The College of Law thanks the creators of these endowments and those they honor for their gifts of perpetual support to the College of Law.

    If you are interested in establishing an endowment to support the College of Law, please contact Terri Muse, Assistant Dean for External Relations, at tmuse@uidaho.edu or (208) 364-4044.

    Scholarship Endowments

    Judge J. Blaine Anderson Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Bernice Bacharach College of Law Scholarship

    Leland D. Beckman Foundation Law Scholarship Endowment

    Herbert A. Berman Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Robert H. Copple Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    John S. Cushman Scholarship Endowment

    Charles H. Darling Endowment

    John H. Daly & Kathryn Daly Ramseyer Scholarship Endowment

    M. Allyn Dingel Memorial Law Scholarship

    Paul B. Ennis Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Felton Family Law Scholarship Endowment

    William and Carolyn Folz Scholarship Endowment

    Chester and Blanche Graham Scholarship Endowment

    C.J. and Janice O. Hamilton Law Scholarship Endowment

    Peter E. Heiser, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Judge Faye C. Kennedy Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Langroise Law Scholarship Endowment

    Judge Hardy C. Lyons Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    MacLane Law Scholarship

    Howard I. Manweiler Scholarship Endowment

    Anton F, Katherine, and Kathyrn Ann Mautz Law Scholarship Endowment

    Albert R. Menard, Jr. Law Scholarship Endowment

    L. Edward Miller College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    Richard A. Minas Law Scholarship Endowment

    Anthony A. Nelson Scholarship Endowment

    William J. and Eva Jane Nixon College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    Philip and Jeanne Peterson Law Scholarship Endowment

    Edward “Ted” A. Pike Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    A.J.G. Priest Law Scholarship Endowment

    Larry. D. Ripley College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    John and Karen Rosholt Endowment

    Judge Harold L. Ryan Law Scholarship Endowment

    Judge Charles and Audrey Scoggin Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Frank A. Shrontz College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    J. Lael Simmons Law School Endowment

    Gary D. Slette College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    Nick Speropulos Memorial Scholarship Endowment

    Willis E. Sullivan, Sr. Memorial College of Law Scholarship Endowment

    Judge William Stellmon Memorial Law Scholarship Endowment

    Randall Wallis Law Scholarship Endowment

    George T. Warren Law Scholarship Endowment


    Program and Faculty Endowments

    Sherman J. Bellwood Lectures Endowment

    Laurence S. Bogert Memorial Lecture in Law and Business

    Justice Alfred Budge Visiting Jurist Endowment

    William H. Clagett Memorial Endowment

    College of Law Centennial Endowment

    Hopwood College of Law Endowment

    Idaho Law Review Endowment

    Judge Ray McNichols Memorial Fund Endowment

    John and Karen Rosholt Law Endowment

    Allan G. Shepard Distinguished Professorship Endowment

    Lucinda Weiss College of Law Student Opportunities Endowment

    Whittenberger Foundation/Dean E. Miller Memorial Endowment

    James E. Wilson Memorial Endowment Fund