Locations

Coeur d'Alene

Phone: 208-667-2588
Toll-free: 888-208-2268
Fax: 208-664-1272
1031 N. Academic Way,
Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

cdactr@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu/cda

Graduates in cap and gown sitting at the commencement cermeony.

Coeur d'Alene Graduates

Congratulations to our Coeur d'Alene Graduates!


College Graduate Studies
Doctor of Philosophy
Sari Nikole Byerly, Pocatello Education
Katie Rebecca Miner, Troy Education
Marni J. Wattam, Coeur d'Alene Education
Education Specialist in Educational Leadership
Jenny Lee Ferreira, Cataldo Kristin Nicole Pederson*, Walla Walla, Washington
Lisa Ann Lewis*, Coeur d'Alene Andrew James Preiss*, Post Falls
Jolene Lincoln*, Boise
Master of Accountancy Master of Arts in Teaching
Philip Arlin Dennis, Boise Damian R. Caires, Coeur d'Alene, Mathematics
Master of Business Administration
Thomas Michael Baumann, Boise Jeremy Nickels, Pullman, Washington
Derek Steven Bruce, Lewiston Christopher Michael Noland, Hayden
Merri Beth Carlson, Spokane Valley, Washington Jesse Quintanilla, Pullman, Washington
Sean Erik Holm, Coeur d'Alene Lisa Jeanne Schuler, Coeur d'Alene
Samantha Estelle Johnson, Post Falls Bradley Joseph Slater, Post Falls
Randall Leroy Kembel, Spokane, Washington Laura Lee Stensgar, Plummer
Kristina Lynn Lyman, Coeur d'Alene Jared Matthew Wise, Kellogg
Master of Education
Angela Raye Blair, Troy Curriculum and Instruction 
Luke R. Cammack, Spokane, Washington Rehabilitation Counseling and Human Services
Sara Anne Nerissa Gray, Post Falls Rehabilitation Counseling and Human Services
Kaela Marie Haycraft, Coeur d'Alene Rehabilitation Counseling and Human Services
Tara M. Hearing, Coeur d'Alene Curriculum and Instruction
Lisa Jo Hoffeld*, Post Falls Educational Leadership
Leoni O. Johnson, Priest River Educational Leadership
Elizabeth Henderson Keyes*, Moscow Educational Leadership
Jesse Jaye Lenz*, Coeur d'Alene Educational Leadership
Angela M. MacDonald, Coeur d'Alene Rehabilitation Counseling and Human Services
DeVona Marie Mahal, Post Falls Rehabilitation Counseling and Human Services
Mark A. Mason*, Coeur d'Alene Educational Leadership
Julia Lynn Potee**, Coeur d'Alene Special Education
Richard Michael Reed*, Sandpoint Educational Leadership
Derek Andrew Sandin, Coeur d'Alene Educational Leadership
Susan Antonette Segsworth, Coeur d'Alene Curriculum and Instruction
Alisa Travis**, Post Falls Curriculum and Instruction
Cheryl Lynn Werhner*, Sandpoint Educational Leadership
Barbara A. Wilson, Liberty Lake, Washington Rehabilitation Counseling and Human Services
Jodi Ann Wilson, Coeur d'Alene Curriculum and Instruction
Master of Natural Resources
Tucker Elmer Freeman, Spokane, Washington
Tana Marie Nulph, Post Falls
Master of Science
Kathy Causna Albin, Post Falls Adult/Organizational Learning and Leadership
Olivia Athena  Dale, Coeur d'Alene Psychology
Ronald Lee Galletti**, Hayden Interdisciplinary Studies
Jenny Rosina Gray, Coeur d'Alene Environmental Science
Colleen Hoffman**, Coeur d'Alene Adult/Organizational Learning and Leadership
Stacy Jo Hudson, Worley Adult/Organizational Learning and Leadership
Amy Mae Robertson, Bonners Ferry Family and Consumer Sciences
Tim S. Straw, Spirit Lake Adult/Organizational Learning and Leadership
Casey Wilhelm**, Spokane, Washington Adult/Organizational Learning and Leadership
Kimberly Jill Young**, Post Falls Family and Consumer Sciences
Professional Science Master
Rachel Marie Happeny, Rathdrum Natural Resources and Environmental Science
Jacob Mark Odekirk, St. Maries Natural Resources and Environmental Science
College Agricultural & Life Sciences
Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Development and Education
Jennifer Nicole Jones*, Hayden     Cum laude Samantha Leigh Sylwester, Hayden
Brianna Marlene Martin, Coeur d'Alene Roberta Yde, Rathdrum
Mary J. Rose**, Coeur d'Alene      Summa cum laude
Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences
Donna L. Bertsch*, Post Falls Child, Family, and Consumer Studies
Alexis Renate Brown*, Coeur d'Alene Child, Family, and Consumer Studies
Hanna Harmony Bruning, Coeur d'Alene Child, Family, and Consumer Studies     Cum laude
Natalie Marie Colla, Coeur d'Alene Food and Nutrition
Jeni Shea Dillon, Hayden Food and Nutrition
Sophia Catherine Fong, Castro Valley, California Food and Nutrition          Cum laude
Hannah Brittney Goodwin, Hayden Child, Family, and Consumer Studies
Amber Nichole Heuett, Coeur d'Alene Food and Nutrition          Magna cum laude
Katherine Elizabeth Marsan, Athol Child, Family, and Consumer Studies
Karlie Rae Paschall**, Rathdrum Child, Family, and Consumer Studies
Alexis Joanne Robertson, Hayden Child, Family, and Consumer Studies
Jordan Elizabeth Rosales, Post Falls Food and Nutrition
Christine Sadowski-Schaefer, Post Falls Child, Family, and Consumer Studies
Cara Elise Stewart, Coeur d'Alene Child, Family, and Consumer Studies
Ashley May Wetherelt, Coeur d'Alene Child, Family, and Consumer Studies
Alicia R. Willms, Rathdrum Food and Nutrition
College of Art & Architecture
Bachelor of Science in Art Education Brittany Marie Wahl, Coeur d'Alene
College of Business & Economics
Bachelor of Science in Business Sydne Kristine Watson, Coeur d'Alene
Accounting
College of Education
Bachelor of Science in Education
Misti Chisum, Hayden Elementary Education
Carolyn Michelle Dexter, Sandpoint Elementary Education
Chaneale L. Feltmann*, Coeur d'Alene Elementary Education          Cum laude
Jeffrey Charles Jenkins, Spokane, Washington Professional-Technical and Technology Education
Jordan Kelsey**, Hayden Lake Elementary Education
Dawn Michele Miller, Sandpoint Elementary Education
Heather Ann Runge, Sandpoint Elementary Education
Cassandra Rae Shelton, Rathdrum Elementary Education
Jay Dee Talley, Post Falls Elementary Education
College of Letters Arts & Social Sciences
Bachelor of Arts
Danielle Curson, Coeur d'Alene English
Bachelor of General Studies
Brandi Hutzler, Coeur d'Alene
Alissa Ann McCullough, Hayden
Scott Robert Underdahl, Hauser Lake
Bachelor of Science
Kristopher Aaron Arnold*, Otis Orchards, Wa. Psychology
Natalie Ann Boyce, Post Falls Psychology
Krystal Marie Carper, Coeur d'Alene Organizational Sciences      Magna cum laude
Jacob Allen Cobb, Coeur d'Alene Psychology
Alex H. Coughanour, Post Falls Psychology
Patricia Ann Delport*, Coeur d'Alene Interdisciplinary Studies
Tarah Danielle Dixon, Post Falls Psychology
Tyson James Durbin, Post Falls Psychology
Katie Lynn Hammer*, Post Falls Psychology
Phil Hanks*, Coeur d'Alene History
Angela M. Harley, Post Falls Psychology; Organizational Sciences
Autumn Lynn Holt, Coeur d'Alene Psychology
Douglas Scott Howard, Laclede Psychology
Tina Angel Johnson**, Post Falls Psychology
Tina Jo Jordan**, Plummer Organizational Sciences
Donna Rae Kirsebom, Post Falls Psychology & Organizational Sciences
Deborah Jeanne Louie, Worley Organizational Sciences
Rhonda Mary Lozon**, DeSmet Organizational Sciences
Jessica Mark**, Bellevue, Washington Psychology
Anna Murphy-Buckmaster, Sagle Psychology
Peter Mark Petticolas, Coeur d'Alene Organizational Sciences
Ryan Clifford Reeves, Coeur d'Alene Psychology
Levi Schott, Osburn Organizational Sciences
Paula Jean Thurston*, St. Maries Organizational Sciences; Psychology
Katrina Vanessa Uribe, PostFalls Interdisciplinary Studies
Anna VanDyke, Bonners Ferry Psychology
Arianna Michael Wilson, Sandpoint Organizational Sciences
Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science
Peter Joseph Hagenbarth, Coeur d'Alene
Seasun Anne Jones*, Coeur d'Alene
Erik Levi Lorentzen*, Coeur d'Alene
Haley McDaniel, Osburn