Contact UEC

Phone: (208) 885-6265
Fax: (208) 885-5580
Email: uiuec@uidaho.edu

Mailing Address:
Utility Executive Course
College of Business & Economics
University of Idaho
875 Perimeter Drive MS 3161
Moscow, Idaho 83844-3161

Participating Companies

Alinta Energy  Kansas City Power and Light 
ALLETE Kootenai Electric Cooperative
Alliant Enegry Corporation Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
Ameren Services Lower Colorado River Authority
American Electric Power Company, Inc.  MidAmerican Energy Holdings Company
APS  Midwest Reliability Organization
Areva T&D Minnesota Power, Inc.
Ascendant Group LTD Montana-Dakota Utilities
Austin Energy
National Grid USA Service Company, Inc.
Avista Corporation  NiSource, Inc.
Azarbaijan Regional Electric Company
Northern Lights, Inc.
Bahamas Electricity Corporation
Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Barbados Light and Power Company, Ltd.
NorthWestern Energy
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
NSTAR
BC Hydro and Power Authority
NW Natural
Black Hills Corporation
OGE Energy Corporation
Bonneville Power Administration
Okinawa Electric Power Company, Inc.
Braintree Electric Light Department
Otter Tail Power Company
California American Incorporated
Pedernales Electric Cooperative
Canadian Utilities, Ltd.
Pepco Holdings, Inc.
CenterPoint Energy
Perennial Power Holdings
Chelan County PUD
PG&E Corporation
China Light and Power Company, Ltd.
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation
Chubu Electric Power Company, Inc.
PJM Interconnection, LLC
CISCO Platte River Power Authority
Colorado Springs, City of
PNM Resources, Inc.
Colorado Springs Utilities
Portland General Electric Company
CPS Energy
PSE&G
DPL, Inc. Puget Sound Energy
Dynegy Sabah Electricity Board
Ecova Sacramento Municipal Utility District
Edison Electric Institute Salt River Project Power District
Edmonton, City of SAS
El Paso Electric Company SaskPower
Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories
Emera Maine Scottish Power
Energy Northwest Seattle City Light
Energy West, Inc.  
ENMAX Corporation Seminole Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Entergy Corporation Sempra Energy
EPCOR Snohomish County PUD
EPIS, Inc. Southern California Edison
Equitable Resources Southern Company
Eugene Water and Electric Board Southwest Gas Corporation
FirstEnergy Corp. SWALEC
Fortis BC Tacoma Water, City of Tacoma
General Electric Company Tenaga Nasional Berhad
Grant County PUD TransAlta Corporation
Groton Utilities Uganda Electricity Board
Hawaiian Electric Industries, Inc. UniSource Energy Corporation
Iberdrola USA Vertex Business Services
IBM We Energies
Idaho Power Company Westar Energy
Integrys Business Support Western Energy Institute
Intermountain Gas Company Wisconsin Energy Corporation
J.R. Simplot Xcel Energy, Inc.