Boise Locations

Idaho Water Center

Our Main Location
322 E. Front Street
Boise, ID 83702

Parking Information

Phone: (208) 334-2999
Fax: (208) 364-4035
www.uidaho.edu/boise
boise@uidaho.edu

Hours
M-Th, 7:30 am - 9:00 pm
Fri, 7:30 am - 5:00 pm

Ada County Extension

5880 Glenwood Street
Boise, ID 83714

Phone: (208) 287-5900
Fax: (208) 287-5909
www.uidaho.edu/extension/ada
ada@uidaho.edu

GAR Building

714 W State Street
Boise, ID 83702

U of I Foundation, Inc. 
Phone: (208) 364-4014
Fax: (208) 364-4037
vburnet@uidaho.edu

State Governmental Relations 
Phone: (208) 364-4014
Fax: (208) 364-4037
vburnet@uidaho.edu

Regional Communications 
Phone: (208) 334-2252
gemma@uidaho.edu

IDL

Integrated Design Lab
306 S 6th St
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: (208) 429-0220
Fax: (208) 343-0001
www.idlboise.com
idl@uidaho.edu

River Street

IdahoSTARS Program

304 12th Ave Road
Nampa, ID 83501

Phone: 1 (800) 926-2588, Ext. 211
www.idahostars.org

ellenr@uidaho.edu

VandalStore

821 W. Idaho Street
Boise, ID 83702
Map

Phone: (208) 733-1889

Hours
M-F, 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Sat, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

Parking
Eastman Garage located above the VandalStore.

Boise Faculty and Staff

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
Barbara Abo, Extension Educator
Barbara Abo
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ada County Extension Office
Brad Acker, Research Scientist
Brad Acker
phone: (208) 429-0220
IDL
Mary Anderson, Office Services Supervisor
Mary Anderson
phone: (208) 287-5920
Ext. Office
Bryan Austin, Academic Faculty
Bryan Austin
Rehab Counseling, School Psychology, Ed Leadership
Trina Balanoff, CDHD Program Advisor
Trina Balanoff
phone: (208) 364-9931
Suite 440D
Katie Ball, Externship Coordinator
Katie Ball
phone: (208) 364-6187
Suite 442
Bob Basham, Associate Engineer
bbasham@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 364-4991
Boise Center for Higher Education
Susan Bell, Extension Educator
Susan Bell
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ada County Extension Office
Kacie Bitzenburg, TH Clerical/Tutor
Kacie Bitzenburg
phone: (208) 364-4004
Suite 440
Carter Borden, Graduate Student
Carter Borden
phone: (208) 364-4993
Suite 340
Ralph Budwig, Director, College of Engineering Boise/Academic Faculty
Ralph Budwig
phone: (208) 364-4996
Suite 340
Adviser for Mechanical Engineering
Patrice (Anne) Burgess, Special Assistant to Provost Medical Education
burgess@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 334-2315
7200 McMullen St.
Vickie Burnet, Administrative Assistant
Vickie Burnet
phone: (208) 364-4014
GAR Building
John Cannon, Academic Faculty
John Cannon
phone: (208) 364-4031
Suite 440
Adviser for Career Technology Education
Joe Church, Athletic Department
Joe Church
phone: (208) 364-2087
Suite 390
Rochelle Cleary,
Rochelle Cleary
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ada County Extension Office
Wendy Couture, Academic Faculty
wgcouture@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 364-4547
College of Law
Erinn Cruz, Research Analyst
erinnc@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 364-4563
Office of Community Partnerships
Beth Cunningham, Clinical Instructor
bcunningham@uidaho.edu
Rehab Counseling, School Psychology, Ed Leadership
Lee Dillion, Associate Dean, College of Law Boise Programs
Lee Dillion
phone: (208) 364-4013
Suite 442I
Ery Djunaedy, Research Scientist
Ery Djunaedy
phone: (208) 429-0220
IDL
Dan Dyer, Boise Center for Higher Education
Dan Dyer
phone: (208) 364-4561
Suite 324
Denise Engebrecht, Program Manager
Denise Engebrecht
phone: (208) 364-6123
Suite 242
Adviser for Engineering Management
Chandra Ford, Assistant Dean for Development
Chandra Ford
phone: (208) 364-9908
Suite 324
Stephanie Fox, Operations Coordinator & Events Manager
Stephanie Fox
phone: (208) 364-6137
Suite 324
Eric Fredback, Boise Center for Higher Education
Eric Fredback
phone: (208) 364-4565
Suite 242
Rich Garber, Director Development
Rich Garber
phone: (208) 334-2292
CALS Dean's Office
Mary Gardiner, Academic Faculty
Mary Gardiner
phone: (208) 364-9905
Suite 440
Adviser for Educational Leadership
Jennifer Gariepy
Jennifer Gariepy
phone: (208) 334-2332
Suite 390
Gemma Gaudette, Regional Communications Officer
Gemma Gaudette
phone: (208) 334-2252
University Communications and Marketing
Linda Gerber, State 4-H Youth Development
Linda Gerber
phone: (208) 334-4420
Suite 390
Virginia Gillerman, College of Graduate Studies Research Assistant
Virginia Gillerman
phone: (208) 332-4420
Suite 201
Gunnar Gladics, Research Scientist
Gunnar Gladics
phone: (208) 429-0220
IDL
Peter Goodwin, Center for Ecohydraulics Research Director
Peter Goodwin
phone: (208) 364-6183
Suite 340
Adviser for Civil Engineering
Robin Greenfield, CDHD Program Coordinator
Robin Greenfield
phone: (208) 364-4012
Suite 440E
Michael Greenlee, Associate Law Librarian
mjgreenl@uidaho.edu
phone: 208-364-4554
College of Law Library
Kathy Griffin, Center on Disabilities and Human Development
Kathy Griffin
phone: (208) 364-4564
Suite 324
Erik Hadley, Budget Specialist
Erik Hadley
phone: (208) 364-4057
Suite 440
Kristin Haustveit, Program Specialist
khaustveit@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 429-0220
Boise Center for Higher Education
Beverly Healy, Extension Educator
Beverly Healy
phone: (208) 377-2107
Ada County Extension Office
Jean Henscheid, Clinical Faculty
Jean Henscheid
phone: (208) 364-4099
Suite 440
Ronda Hirnyck, Extension Educator
Ronda Hirnyck
phone: (208) 364-4046
Suite 180I
Dianne Hobbs
Dianne Hobbs
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ada County Extension Office
Michelle Hopkins, Administrative Assistant
Michelle Carda
phone: (208) 364-4072
Suite 350
Cathy Hull, CDHD Clerical/Tutors
Cathy Hull
phone: (208) 364-9915
Suite 440C
Lisa Jennings,
Lisa Jennings
phone: (208) 301-8137
GAR Building
J. Kelton Jensen,
J. Kelton Jensen
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ada County Extension Office
Brandy Kay, 4-H Program Coordinator
Brandy Kay
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ada County Extension Office
Rachael Kelly, Boise Center for Higher Education
Rachael Kelly
phone: (208) 364-9925
Suite 190
Elaine Kempton, Administrative Assistant
Elaine Kempton
phone: (208) 364-4074
Suite 442G
Holly Kimbrell, Education Specialist
Holly Kimbrell
phone: (208) 364-9925
Suite 190
Dana Kolstad,
Dana Kolstad
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ada County Extension Office
Jeff Kronenberg, Specialist Food Processing
Jeff Kronenberg
phone: (208) 364-4937
Suite 242
Michael Kroth, Academic Faculty
Michael Kroth
phone: (208) 364-4024
Suite 440
Adviser for Adult/Organizational Learning & Leadership
Miki Kurosawa, Enrollment Coordinator
Miki Kurosawa
phone: (208) 364-4050
Suite 190
Tracy Labraaten, UI-Educational Specialist
tracyl@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 364-4064
Boise Center for Higher Education
Sandy Larsen, Alumni Relations Specialist
Sandy Larsen
phone: (208) 364-4030
Suite 324
Sandy Lieske, Lecturer
Sandy Lieske
phone: (208) 364-4568
Suite 221
Steve Lieske, IT Manager
slieske@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 364-6121
Boise Center for Higher Education
Timothy Link, Academic Faculty
tlink@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 885-9465
CNR 203E
Barbara Lock, Faculty-Clinical
block@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 364-6187
322 E Front St
Baron Lockard, MK Assistant
Baron Lockard
phone: (208) 334-2332
Suite 390
Brian Luckey, Extension Educator
Brian Luckey
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ada County Extension Office
Danny Marks, Affiliate Professor and Research Faculty
Danny Marks
phone: (208) 364-6164
Suite 340
Nancy McDaniel, Executive Director, University of Idaho Foundation, Inc.
Nancy McDaniel
phone: (208) 364-4065
GAR Building
Stephen Miller, Associate Professor
millers@uidaho.edu
phone: 208-364-4559
College of Law
Amanda Moore-Kriwox, Program Specialist
Amanda Moore-Kriwox
phone: (208) 736-3624
District III Extension Office
Linda Murdock,
Linda Murdock
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ada County Extension Office
Jill Murphy
Jill Murphy
phone: (208) 334-2332
Suite 390
Terri Muse, Director of Development
Terri Muse
College of Law
Suite 570
Beth Newingham, Academic Faculty
Beth Newingham
phone: (702) 994-4077
Suite 324
Lyubov Nikityuk, Clerical
Lyubov Nikityuk
phone: (208) 364-3175
Suite 242
Mary Olsen, Idaho Stars Senior Consultant
Mary Olsen
phone: (208) 334-2338
Maria Perez, Idaho Stars Administrative Assistant
Maria Perez
phone: (208) 334-2340
Paula Peterman, Administrative Assistant
Paula Peterman
phone: (208) 364-6188
Suite 242
Martha Raidl, Extension Nutrition
Martha Raidl
phone: (208) 364-4056
Suite 180
William Rauer, Career Dvlpr Splst
billrauer@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 364-4551
College of Law
Nat Reynolds, Constituent Development Coordinator
Nat Reynolds
phone: (208) 334-2087
Suite 324
Roger Reynoldson, Honored Emeritus Retiree in Education
Roger Reynoldson
phone: (208) 364-4054
Suite 440
Adviser for Educational Leadership
Elisabeth Ridgway, Senior Executive Assistant
Elisabeth Ridgway
phone: (208) 364-4002
Suite 350
Jae Ryu, Assistant Professor
Jae Ryu
phone: (208) 332-4402
Suite 242
Adviser for Bio & Agricultural Engineering
SeAnne Safaii, Academic Faculty
sjsafaii@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 660-7950
Family and Consumer Sciences
Priscilla Salant, Outreach Coordinator
Priscilla Salant
phone: (208) 364-4549
Suite 324
Ivan Sanchez-Pedraza, IT Classroom Technician
Ivan Sanchez-Pedraza
phone: (208) 364-4089
Suite 222
Julie Scanlin, Water Education Coordinator
Julie Scanlin
phone: (208) 332-4414
Suite 201
Eric Schlueter, IT Desktop Support Technician
Eric Schlueter
phone: (208) 364-4088
Suite 222
Sandy Schultz, Administrative Assistant
Sandy Schultz
phone: (208) 334-2999
Suite 190
Harriet Shaklee, Extension Family Economist Specialist
Harriet Shaklee
phone: (208) 364-4016
Suite 180
Chuck Slaughter, Adjunct Professor
Chuck Slaughter
phone: (208) 364-4997
Suite 340
Richard Spada, GIS Analyst
Richard Spada
phone: (208) 287-4968
Suite 529
Judi Steciak, Academic Faculty
Judi Steciak
phone: (208) 364-4938
Suite 242
Adviser for Mechanical Engineering
MiChele Stefanic, Associate Director Office of Undergraduate Recruitment (formerly New Student Services)
MiChele Stefanic
phone: (208) 364-4008
Suite 190
Joe Stegner, Special Assistant to the President
Joe Stegner
phone: (208) 334-2315
GAR Building
Meg Stephenson, TRIO Program Director
Meg Stephenson
phone: (208) 364-9930
Suite 190
Kimberly Tate
Kimberly Tate
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ext. Office
Penny Tenuto, Academic Faculty
Penny Tenuto
phone: (208) 364-4015
Suite 440
Adviser for Educational Leadership
Nicholas Toennis, Library Assistant 2
ntoennis@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 364-4070
College of Law
Daniele Tonina, Academic Faculty
Daniele Tonina
phone: (208) 364-6194
Suite 340
Adviser for Civil Engineering
Allison Touchstone, Senior Instructor
Allison Touchstone
phone: (208) 364-4543
Suite 440
Adviser for Agricultural Education
John Tracy, Director
John Tracy
phone: (208) 332-4422
Suite 201
Kevin Van Den Wymelenberg, Faculty
Kevin Van Den Wymelenberg
phone: (208) 724-9456
IDL
Lilliana Vega, Extension Educator
liliana@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 287-5900
Southern District Extension
Michelle Weickum
Michelle Weickum
toll free: (800) 926-2588
Center on Disabilities and Human Development
Michelle Weitz, Program Assistant
Michelle Weitz
phone: (208) 364-4047
Suite 440
Advising contact for College of Education
Eric White, Administrative Assistant
emwhite@uidaho.edu
phone: (208) 364-4560
College of Law
Deborah Wold, Administrative Assistant
Deborah Wold
phone: (208) 332-4430
Suite 201
Kathy Wonderlich, Assistant Director Office of Undergraduate Recruitment (formerly New Student Services)
Kathy Wonderlich
phone: (208) 364-4075
Suite 190
Alexis Woodbury,
Alexis Woodbury
phone: (208) 287-5900
Ada County Extension Office
Elowyn Yager, Academic Faculty
Elowyn Yager
phone: (208) 364-4935
Suite 340
Adviser for Civil Engineering