Alumni Offices

Moscow Office

University of Idaho Alumni Office - Moscow
Physical location:
1106 Blake Ave.
Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Drive MS 3232
Moscow, ID 83844-3232
(208) 885-6154
(208) 885-6975 (fax)
E-mail: alumni@uidaho.edu
Website: www.uidaho.edu/alumni

Boise Office

University of Idaho Alumni Office - Boise
322 E. Front Street, Suite 390
Boise, ID 83702
(208) 364-4030
(208) 364-4084 (fax)

2012 Recipients

  • 2012 Excellence Winners
    College of Art and Architecture

    Student Major Mentor
    Victor Ferral
    Debra Saul
    Daniel Temple
    Avery Worrell
    Architecture
    Interior Design
    Architecture
    Public Relations and Studio Art
    Xiao Hu
    Shauna Corry
    Wendy McClure
    Matthew Wappett
    College of Agriculture and Life Science

    Student Major Mentor
    Tony Ive
    Niki Lee
    Will Loucks
    Katelyn Mosman
    Nageshwar Tammineni
    International Studies and Sustainable Agriculture 
    Environmental Horticulture, French, Internat'l Studies, and Spanish
    Animal & Veterinary Science and Biology
    Agricultural Education
    Food Science
    Bruce Mann
    Bill Smith
    Matthew Doumit
    Joseph Guenthner
    Gulhan Unlu
    College of Business and Economics

    Student Major Mentor
    Mary Foss
    Amy Jacobsen
    Ali Nuckles
    Julie Obermayer
    Operations Management
    Human Resources and Management
    International Studies, Human Resources, and Marketing
    Accounting
    Tracie Lee
    George Tanner
    Romuald Afatchao
    Marla Kraut
    College of Education

    Student Major Mentor
    Ryan Barbieri
    Ellie Cantrell
    Janelle Chow 
    Physical Education
    Physical Education
    Exercise Science and Health
    Grace Goc Karp
    Grace Goc Karp
    Helen Brown
    College of Engineering

    Student Major Mentor
    Jacob Bow
    Deann Brown
    Kylie Jarvis
    Anthony Kanago
    Molly Loucks
    Maziar Rostamian
    Henraj Shahi
    Ashley Vincent 
    Chemical Engineering and Mathematics
    Civil Engineering
    Chemical Engineering
    Electrical Engineering
    Civil Engineering
    Mechanical Engineering
    Electrical Engineering
    Civil Engineering  
    Alton Campbell
    Fritz Fiedler
    Wudneh Admassu
    Suat Ay
    Kristy Mayer
    Akira Tokuhiro
    Herbert Hess
    Alton Campbell
    College of Law

    Student Major Mentor
    Jaclyn Hovda
    Jennifer Jensen
    Allison Parker 
    Law
    Law
    Law
    John Rumel
    Richard Seamon
    Annemarie Bridy
    College of Natural Resources

    Student Major Mentor
    Jaz Ammon
    Rebecca Johnson
    Zach Penney
    Wade Tinkham  
    Resource Recreation & Tourism
    Ecology& ConservationBiology and Wildlife Rescources
    Fish and Wildlife Rescources
    Natural Rescources
    Nick Sanyal
    Alton Campbell
    Christine Moffitt
    Alistair Smith
    College of Science

    Student Major Mentor
    Lucius Caldwell
    Hannah Hallock
    Nicole Henderson
    Chelsea Small 
    Biology
    Animal Science and Mathematics
    Geography, International Studies, and Spanish
    Mathematics
    James Nagler
    John Foltz
    Bill Smith
    Monte Boisen
    College of Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences

    Student Major Mentor
    Toluwani Adekunle
    Sonya Dunning
    Cody Earl
    Jill Flockhart
    Kristin Glaeser
    Janae Hakala
    Jacob Kartes
    Britt Kiser
    Carly Lauffer
    Lauren Layton
    Meredith Metsker
    Shelby Owens
    Kathryn Pawlko
    Taylor Reed
    Kelsie Saxe
    Andrea Scanlan
    Lana Barg Schwartz
    Caroline Trail
    Chantel Wilkes
    Eric Wright
    International Studies
    Creative Writing
    Sociology and Criminology
    International Studies
    Theatre Arts
    History
    Psychology
    Journalism and Public Relations
    International Studies
    International Studies
    Journalism
    Broadcasting & Digital Media
    History and Spanish
    French and International Studies
    Public Relations
    International Studies
    Advertising
    English
    International Studies
    History
    Jacqueline Maximillian
    Mary Clearman Blew
    Butch Fealy
    Bill Smith
    David Lee-Painter
    Dale Graden
    Tim Helmke
    Shawn O'Neal
    Ikuyo Suzuki
    Romuald Afatchao
    Julie Scott
    Sue Hinz
    Ellen Kittell
    Sue Storey
    Alton Campbell
    Bill Smith
    Mark Secrist
    Gary Williams
    Bill Smith
    Ian Chambers