Alumni Offices

Moscow Office

University of Idaho Alumni Office - Moscow
Physical location:
1106 Blake Ave.
Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Drive MS 3232
Moscow, ID 83844-3232
(208) 885-6154
(208) 885-6975 (fax)
E-mail: alumni@uidaho.edu
Website: www.uidaho.edu/alumni

Boise Office

University of Idaho Alumni Office - Boise
322 E. Front Street, Suite 390
Boise, ID 83702
(208) 364-4030
(208) 364-4084 (fax)

2009 Awards for Excellence Recipients

Honored Student

Inspiration

Christopher Hawkins                  

Art & Architecture          

Landscape Architecture

Don Brigham 

Landscape Architecture

Mindy Salomon             

Art & Architecture          

Interior Design

Miranda Anderson          

Interior Design

Tricia Crump                 

CALS    

Agricultural Economics

Dr. John Foltz  

CALS

Roxana Hickey              

CALS    

Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Larry Forney   

Biological Sciences         

Whitney Plant    

CALS    

Agricultural Economics, Agribusiness

Dr. John Foltz  

CALS

Joseph  Burchard          

CBE     

Production & Operations Mgmt and HR

Jack Morris     

CBE

Andrea Hasenoehrl        

CBE     

Accountancy

K.D. Hatheway-Dial        

Accounting

Mary Hourihan              

CBE     

Production & Operations Mgmt, Finance, HR           

Alton Campbell

Graduate Studies

Amanda Jacobs 

CBE     

Business Marketing & Management

Lisa Johnson   

Athletics

Kelsey James                

CBE     

Marketing/Advertising

Scott Metlen    

CBE

Kelsey   Pilch     

CBE     

Finance

Alton Campbell

Graduate Studies           

Jenna Robinson             

CBE     

Marketing

 

Karen Gillespie

CBE college advisor        

Bryan Porter                 

CBE & Science  

Finance, Accounting, Mathematics

Terrance Grieb   

CBE

Bonnie Magnuson                      

CLASS      

Economics, French, International Studies

Dr. Bill Smith    

Martin Institute

Casi Akerblade  

CLASS  

Political Science

Dr. Sandra Reineke      

Political Science/Women's Studies

Elisa      Briesmeister     

CLASS  

International Studies & Spanish

Dr. Bill Smith    

Martin Institute

Cassandra Byrne                       

CLASS  

International Studies & Spanish & Political Science           

Dr. Bill Smith    

Martin Institute

Victoria Cook
CLASS   Vocal Performance, Vocal Music, Music Theory

Dan Bukvich     

Music

Lynn McAlister               

CLASS  

Sociology & Pre-Med

Dr. Leontina Hormel      

Sociology and Anthropology

Anna McKinney             

CLASS  

History, Political Science and French

Dr. Sean Quinlan

History

Kelsi Nagle                   

CLASS  

Public Relations and Political Science

Becky Tallent    

JAMM

Mitch Odom      

CLASS  

Psychology

Gary Williams    

English

Mary Katherine Qualls                

CLASS  

Public Relations and English

Becky Tallent    

JAMM

Leah Schwisow              

CLASS  

International Studies and Spanish           

David Lee-Painter         

Theater Arts      

Jill Smith                      

CLASS  

Advertising

Mark Secrist      

JAMM

Owen Baughman                       

CNR     

Ecology & Conservation Biology

Lynaire Banks   

Ecology and Conservation Biology

Melissa Fuelling             

CNR     

Ecology & Conservation Biology

Alton Campbell  

Graduate Studies          

Steve Garrity

CNR

Natural Resources

Ronald Robberecht

Rangeland and Ecology

Sarah Becker                

Education         

School and Community Health

                       

Aaron "Butch" Fealy      

Campus REC

 

Mallory Cook                 

Education         

Secondary Education

Katie Dahlinger 

Alumni office

Anna Camery                

Engineering      

Electrical and Computer Engineering

David Atkinson  

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Brandon Carpenter                    

Engineering      

Electrical Engineering

Scott Ryder       

Naval Science

Chris Douglas               

Engineering      

Electrical and Computer Engineering

David Atkinson  

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Matthew Hardman         

Engineering      

Civil Engineering

Dr. Thomas Weaver                        Civil Engineering

                                                                     

Sunan Huang                

Engineering      

Electrical Engineering

Herbert Hess

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Laurel McGarry             

Engineering      

Chemical Engineering/English

Alton Campbell  

Graduate Studies          

Joshua Schroeder                      

Engineering      

Biological & Agricultural Engineering

Dr. Brian He      

Bio and Ag. Engineering

Maria Tribelhorn            

Engineering      

Civil Engineering

Thomas Weaver

Civil Engineering

Peter Wells                   

Engineering      

Mechanical Engineering

Gabriel Potirniche         

Mechanical Engineering

Kelby Wilson                 

Engineering      

Mechanical Engineering and Pre-Med

Steve Janowiak 

ASUI

Rachel Hailey                

Science

Chemistry (Forensics)

Dr. Vanessa Sielert        

Music

                                                      

Tyler Ashworth              

Art & Architecture          

Architecture

                                                          

Diane Armpriest

Architecture & Interior Design

Martin                Laura               
Art & Architecture       Architecture

Phil Mead          

Art & Architecture

Tim Nadreau                              

CALS                 

Agricultural Economics

Stephen Devadoss         

Agricultural Economics

Adam Juratovac                          

CBE                   

Accountancy

Glen Utzman       

CBE

                                                                                             

Jessica Bowman                         

CLASS               

History

Dr. Ian Chambers          

History

Tim Helmke                                

CLASS               

History

Kathy Aiken        

CLASS

Lisa Hubbard                             

CLASS              

History

Rick Spence       

History

Caren Goldberg                         

CNR                 

Fish and Wildlife

Lisette Waits       

Fish and Wildlife Resources

Shaun Grassel                          

CNR                 

Natural Resources

Dr. Janet Rachlow          

Fisheries and Wildlife Resources

Leona Svancara                        

CNR                 

Fish and Wildlife

J. Michael Scott   

Fish and Wildlife  

Lubia Cajas Cano                                            

COGS               

Environmental Science

Christine Moffitt   

Wildlife and Fisheries

Jetta Hatch                               

College of Law   

Law

Richard Seamon 

Law

Carmen Morse                          

College of Law

Law

Barbara Cosens  

Law

Isaac Williamson                                             

College of Law   

Law

Annemarie Bridy 

Law

Blaise-Alexis Kengne-Fouetio

Science              

Physics

                                                          

Dr. Yanko Kranov         

Physics