Alumni Offices

Moscow Office

University of Idaho Alumni Office - Moscow
Physical location:
1106 Blake Ave.
Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Drive MS 3232
Moscow, ID 83844-3232
(208) 885-6154
(208) 885-6975 (fax)
E-mail: alumni@uidaho.edu
Website: www.uidaho.edu/alumni

Boise Office

University of Idaho Alumni Office - Boise
322 E. Front Street, Suite 390
Boise, ID 83702
(208) 364-4030
(208) 364-4084 (fax)

2008 Awards for Excellence Recipients

Honored Student

Inspiration

Monika Kuhnau

Art & Architecture          

Architecture & Interior Design

Dr. Shauna Corry                  

Interior Design

Roxanne Holden            

Art & Architecture          

Interior Design

Dr. Shauna Corry          

Interior Design

Joshua Pohlman            

CALS    

Biochemistry

Lynaire Banks   

Natural Resources

Jaysa Fillmore   

CALS    

Agricultural Education

Jack McHargue  

Biological & Agricultural Engineering

Danielle Breeding          

CALS    

Agribusiness, Accounting

Joe Guenthner

Amelia Naher    

CALS    

Animal Science/Pre-Veterinary Option

Dr. Mark McGuire          

Animal & Veterinary Science

Britta Rustad     

CLASS  

International Studies & French

Dr. Bill Smith    

Martin Institute

Melissa Firor     

CLASS  

Environmental Science

Chris Dixon       

Environmental Science

Amy Huddleston            

CLASS  

Spanish & Public Relations

Nathan Hand     

Nicole Bulcher   

CLASS  

History & Justice Studies

Dale Graden     

History

James Banks    

CLASS  

English

Dr. Richard Fehrenbacher          

English

Lauren McConnell          

CLASS  

Economics        

Dr. Mark Warner                   

Anthropology

 

Jeanne Clothiaux

CLASS  

Philosophy

Michael O'Rourke

Department of Philosophy

Christina Lords  

CLASS  

Journalism

Shawn O'Neal

Journalism & Mass Media

Sarah Greeley  

CLASS  

English

Mary Ann Judge                    

English

Jacqueline Goddard       

CLASS  

Public Relations

Henry (Jim) Clark                  

Journalism & Mass Media

Lianna Shepherd           

CLASS  

Journalism & History

Shawn O'Neal

Student Media Adviser

Jennifer Whitney           

CLASS  

Sociology

David Gray Remington           

University of Idaho Library; Map Room

Hayley Guenthner         

CLASS  

Journalism

Glenn Mosley  

Journalism & Mass Media

Kimberly Hirai   

CLASS/College of Science

Print Journalism/Biology

Bill Loftus       

Educational Communications

Ryan Sheridan  

CNR     

Forest Resources

Tim Helmke    

Alumni Relations

Tatiana Gettelman         

CNR     

Conservation Biology

Dr. Kerri Vierling                   

Fish and Wildlife

David Burbank  

CNR     

Fishery Resources

Dr. Ken Cain   

Fish and Wildlife

Amy Rudolf       

CBE     

Management & Human Resource Management

Jan Rauk        

Human Resource Management

Jared Zook       

CBE     

Finance, Music

Tim Helmke    

Alumni Relations

Anna Brown      

CBE/CLASS       

Economics, International Studies, German

Dr. Bill Smith   Martin Institute

Heather Bloom  

CBE     

Accounting

Dr. Terrance  Grieb               

Accounting

Altan Kandiyeli  

College of Education      

Technology Education

Clinton A. Culp                      

Naval Science

Alexandra Lee-Painter   

College of Education      

Secondary Education & English

Candida Gillis  

English

Mary Harbert    

College of Education      

Special Education          

Teresa Jentsch                      

Special Education

 

Abigail Sobczyk

College of Engineering   

Chemical Engineering

Eric Aston       

Chemical Engineering

Ian Higginson    

College of Engineering   

Electrical Engineering

Dr. Herbert Hess                   

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Cara Haley       

College of Engineering   

Civil Engineering

Dr. Edwin Schmeckpeper       

Civil Engineering

Justin Schlee     

College of Engineering   

Electrical Engineering

Dr. David Atkinson                

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Sierra Bassler   

College of Engineering   

Chemical Engineering

Dr. Woody Admassu              

Chemical Engineering

Ashley Hobbs    

College of Engineering   

Civil Engineering

Dr. Edwin Schmeckpeper       

Civil Engineering

Joshua Kane     

College of Engineering   

Chemical Engineering

Dr. David C. Drown               

Chemical Engineering

Nicholas Anderson         

College of Engineering   

Agricultural Engineering

Dr. Woody Admassu              

Chemical Engineering

Yusuf Mansour  
College of Engineering   

Chemical Engineering

Dr. Dan Stelck                      

Chemistry

Bryan Wilson    

College of Science         

Mathematics     

Dr. Matthew Rudd                  

Mathematics

 

Liam Dorney     

College of Science         

Geology

Judith Totman Parrish            

Geological Sciences

Rachel Westman           

College of Science         

Biology

Larry Forney   

Biology

Timothy Karr    

College of Science         

Mathematics     

Dr. Mark Nielsen

Mathematics

Hanna Persson   

Art and Architecture 

Bioregional Planning & Community Design
   

Dr. Rula Awwad-Rafferty

Art and Architecture

Jeff Luckstead    

CALS        

Applied Economics

Stephen Devadoss

CALS

Amanda Macalister 

CLASS         

History   

Adam M. Sowards

CLASS

Andrea Stebleton  

CNR         

Rangeland Ecology & Management 

Dr. Stephen Bunting

CNR

Daniel Julien    

CNR     

Animal Veterinary Science

Dr. Rod A. Hill

CNR

Phil Church    

CBE         

Accountancy

Marla Kraut

CBE

Amber Hopf

CBE     

Accountancy 

K.D. Hatheway-Dial

CBE

Ashley Fowers  

College of Education        

School Psychology   

Dr. Thomas Fairchild

College of Education

Kelsey Frei    

College of Education       

School Counseling/School Psychology  

Dr. Thomas Fairchild

College of Education

Christopher Horgan   

College of Engineering     

Civil Engineering

Dr. Erik Coats

College of Engineering

Jana Gomez   

College of Law      

Law    

Monica Schurtman

College of Law

Kristen Eidenbach    

College of Law     

Law    

Michael Satz

College of Law

Erkan Buzbas    

College of Science  

Bioinformatics & Computational Biology

Dr. Paul Joyce

College of Science