A sign with a bus on it

Holiday Break Bus Schedule for Fall, Winter & Spring 2014-2015

Moscow to Idaho Falls ( Dec 20, 2014 | March 14, 2015)
Town Place Time
Moscow Wallace Residence Center on 6th Street 7:45 a.m. (PST)
Moscow In front of the SUB 8:00 a.m. (PST)
New Meadows Turning Point Chevron 1:00 p.m. (MST)
Weiser Maverick
703 E. Main
3:00 p.m. (MST)
Payette Jackson's Food
565 S. 16th Street
3:20 p.m. (MST)
Caldwell Flying J
3512 Franklin Road
3:50 p.m. (MST)
Nampa Denny's 
607 Nampa Blvd
4:00 p.m. (MST)
Meridian Jackson Texaco Service Center
1585 S. Meridian Road
4:15 p.m. (MST)
Boise Albertsons, 6560 S Federal Way,
Exit 57
4:30 p.m. (MST)
Mountain Home Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion Blvd Exit 95
5:15 p.m. (MST)
Bliss Ziggy's Express Station/Phillip 66 
US 30 Exit 141
6:00 p.m. (MST)
Twin Falls Flying J, Exit 173 6:35 p.m. (MST)
Burley Best Western Burley Inn 
800 N Overland Ave Exit 208
7:20 p.m. (MST)
Pocatello/Chubbuck Common Cents Station 
Exit 61
8:40 p.m. (MST)
Blackfoot Stinker Station
1228 Parkway Exit 93
9:05 p.m. (MST)
Idaho Falls Salt Lake Express Terminal 
1520 Grandview Drive
9:30 p.m. (MST)


Idaho Falls to Moscow (Nov 30, 2014 | Jan 11, 2015 | March 22, 2015)
Town Place Time
Idaho Falls Salt Lake Express Terminal
1520 Grandview Drive
6:30 a.m. (MST)
Blackfoot Stinker Station
1228 Parkway Exit 93
7:00 a.m. (MST)
Pocatello/Chubbuck Common Cents Station 
Exit 61
7:30 a.m. (MST)
Burley Best Western Burley Inn 
800 N Overland Ave Exit 208
8:45 a.m. (MST)
Twin Falls Flying J, Exit 173 9:30 a.m. (MST)
Bliss Ziggy's Express Station/Phillip 66 
US 30 Exit 141
10:00 a.m. (MST)
Mountain Home Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion BLVD Exit 95
11:00 a.m. (MST)
Boise Albertsons, 6560 S Federal Way, 
Exit 57
12:00 p.m. (MST)
Meridian Jackson Texaco Service Center
1585 S. Meridian Road
12:15 p.m. (MST)
Nampa Denny's 
607 Nampa Blvd
12:30 p.m. (MST)
Caldwell Flying J
3512 Franklin Road
1:00 p.m. (MST)
Payette Jackson's Food
565 S. 16th Street
1:45 p.m. (MST)
Weiser Maverick
703 E. Main
2:15 p.m. (MST)
New Meadows Turning Point Chevron 4:00 p.m. (MST)
Moscow In front of the SUB 7:00 p.m. (PST)
Moscow Wallace Residence Center on 6th Street 7:00 p.m. (PST)